Helper List

Helper List 2017 & 2018

If you are renewing or joining you should use the list below, in conjunction with the Sunday Programme, to find 2 Sunday help dates where helpers are still required.
If you have already made your selection check this list to make sure it has been processed correctly.
If there are any errors or omissions please contact Jim Langford on jimrun@iinet.net.au
This list will be regularly updated.

2 September 2018 – Darlington Dash
Race Director
Delia Baldock – 0418 935 040
1  Kerriann Bresser
2  Narelle Gaynor
3  Judy Davis
4  Alun Lickfold
5  Jason Woolley
6  Sheryl Woolley
7  Joe Patroni
8  Lawrence Zhang
9  Ralph Henderson
10  Zora Harvie
Spare  Jane Elton
Spare  Herman Lambrecht
Spare Reid Barron
9 September 2018 – Kings Park Cross Country
Race Director
Ralph Henderson – 0408 939 293
1  Elaine Dance
2  John Dance
3  Peter Hopper
4  Anne Jones
5  Allan Billington
6  Frans Karel
7  Alan Thorniley
8  Mike Walter
9  Janet Walter
10  Steve Helm
Spare  John Ranger
Spare  Mark Rosen
Spare  Adrian Fabiankovits
Spare Rashanthi Wanigasekera
16 September 2018 – City Rail
Race Director
Erika Blake – 0412 791 357
1  Janice Bertram
2  Wayne Bertram
3  Karen March
4  Peter March
5  John Pentecost
6  Grace Hollin
7  Chris Coates
8  Russell Smith
9  Joe Aquilina
10  Pamela English
Spare  Andrew Thorpe
Spare  Bev Proudfoot
23 September 2018 – Bold Park GOT
Race Director
Paul Hughes – 0412 513 348
1  Giovanni Puglisi
2  Vic Waters
3  Alan Thorniley
4  Maria Le Page
5  Michael Le Page
6  Bec Milne
7  John Collier
8  Rod Jurich
9  Vivian Poll
10  Victor Munoz
11  Neil Armstrong
12  Eamonn McNulty
Spare  Gerard Kalle
Spare
30 September 2018 – Mullaloo Magic
Race Director
Mike Anderson & Johan Hagedoorn – 0407 940 520 & 0499 190 423
1  Barb Humphrey
2  Terry Humphrey
3  Martin Watkins
4  Edmund Wall
5  Ngaio Kerr
6  Peter Brooke
7  Patricia Hopkins
8  Clarke Hendry
9  Marge Forden
10  Julie Wood
11  Sandra Rourke
12  Erika Blake
13  John Collier
Spare  Mel Lewis
Spare  Tony Smith
Spare  Bob Cavin
7 October 2018 – Wireless Hill
Race Director
Ian Carson – 0419 040 861
1  Rex Bruce
2  Peter Ryan
3  Graeme Dahl
4  Sylvia B Szabo
5  Kees Maatmen
6  Bob Fergie
7  Rosa Wallis
8  Alan James
9  Mark Dawson
10  Peggy MacLiver
11  Cassie Hughes
12  Chris Lark
Spare  Dante Giacomin
Spare  Aldo Giacomin
Spare  Vanessa Carson
Spare  Drew Grosas
Spare
14 October 2018 – Claypit Circuit
Race Director
Jeff & Dorothy Whittam – 0404 061 005 or 9387 6438
1  Albert Carse
2  Bridget Carse
3  Tristan Bell
4  Andrew Cuthbertson
5  Gina Bell
6  Nick Franey
7  Sheila Maslen
8  Margaret Flanders
9  Rochelle Rodgers
10  Leigh Rodgers
11  Carol Bowman
12  Patricia Hopkins
Spare  Janet Jarvis
Spare  Syd Parke
Spare  Jeff Bremmer
21 October 2018 – Kalamunda Railway
Race Director
Bridget & Bert Carse – 6394 0125
1  Graham Thornton
2  Kerriann Bresser
3  Richard Blurton
4  Andrew Cuthbertson
5  Abdul-Raouf Mohamed-Isa
6  Narelle Gaynor
7  Chris Coates
8  Alastair Wallace
9 Mercurio Cicchini
10  Conny Brieden
11  Jerry Peters
12  Bjorn Dybdahl
Spare  Deb Wolfenden
Spare  Bryant Burman
Spare  Joanne Burman
28 October 2018 – Bibra Lake
Race Director
Nick Miletic & Gail Castensen – 0439 092 590 & 0411 217 755
1  Raoul Temme
2  John McShane
3  Pamela English
4  Joe Patroni
5  John Brambley
6  John Smith
7  Jon Storey
8  Julie Storey
9  Renia Niderla
10  Bjorn Dybdahl
Spare  Deb Wolfenden
Spare  Bryant Burman
Spare  Joanne Burman
4 November 2018 – Cliff Bould Trophy
Race Director
Stuart & Rebecca MacKinnon – 0432 174 & 0419 966 972
1  Lynne Schickert
2  Sarah Ladwig
3  Carolyn Fawcett
4  Robert Fawcett
5  Frank Price
6  Haydn Gawne
7  Chris Kowalski
8  Bob Fergie
9  Sheila Maslen
10  Bob Hull
11  Wendy Farrow
Spare  Karen Alford
Spare  Victor Popescu
Spare Janet Jarvis
11 November 2018 – Safety Bay
Race Director
Trevor Scott – 0421 314 399
1  Lesley Romeo
2  Ray Hall
3  David Baird
4  Joanne Richardson
5  Sarah Ladwig
6  Basia Lis
7  Tristan Bell
8  Gina Bell
9  John Pentecost
10  Grace Hollin
Spare  Scott Win
Spare  Fiona Cousins
Spare  Pamela English
18 November 2018 – Perry Lakes
Race Director
Jane Elton – 0431 855 373
1  Roger Walsh
2  Hamish McGlashan
3  Lucio Cecotti
4  Kirstin McGregor
5  Roy Hart
6  Goeff O’Brien
7  Carol Bowman
8  Claire Walkley
9  Angela Italiano
10  Andrew Duncan
11  Sue Zinay
12  Ginny Mulvey
13  Bob Lane
Spare  Frank Smith
Spare  Jim Klinge
Spare  Jeff Bremmer
25 November 2018 – Gwelup Lake
Race Director
Akos Gyarmathy & Elizabeth McFarland – 0417 942 559 & 0476 126 236
1  Roger Walsh
2  David Scott
3  Irene Ferris
4  Barb Humphrey
5 Terry Humphrey
6  Mark Hewitt
7  Allan Billington
8  Bob Britton
9  Raoul Temme
10  Clarke Hendry
11  Nicola Hibbert
12  Jim Spiers
13  Elisabeth Gerber
14  Lesley Dowling
Spare  Steve Helm
Spare  Maurice Creagh
2 December 2018 – Garvey Gusto
Race Director
Gillian Young & Mark Sivyer – 0428 405 668 & 0487 358 400
1  Ivan Brown
2  Wayne Taylor
3  David Pereira
4  Blakeney Tindall
5  Syd Parke
6  Erika Blake
7  Kyle Eagar
8  Hamish McLeod
9  Lawrence Zhang
10  Ralph Henderson
Spare  John Smith
Spare  Jon Storey
Spare  Julie Storey
9 December 2018 – Mosman Park
Race Director
Paul Hughes – 0412 513 348
1  Paul Martin
2  Keith Atkinson
3  Gary Fisher
4  Charlie Chan
5  Rodney Hamilton
6  Paul Scott-Taylor
7  Ante Perdiga
8  Akos Gyarmathy
9  Elizabeth McFarland
10  Randy Hobbs
11  Keith Hill
12  Karen Hill
13  Kathy Skehan
Spare  Paul Edwards
Spare  Geoffrey Vine
Spare  Rochelle Airey
16 December 2018 – Canning Caper
Race Director
Keith Atkinson – 0403 865 351
1  Helen Lysaght
2  Gary Fisher
3 Randy Hobbs
4  Carolyn Stephens
5  Heather Stanborough
6  Dante Giacomin
7  Aldo Giacomin
8  Bob Lane
9  Paul Odam
10  Elizabeth Gomez
11  Kevin Goodman
12  Anne Young
Spare
Spare
30 December 2018 – Alderbury Park
Race Director
Wayne Taylor – 0415 863 871
1  Brian Danby
2  Wayne Taylor
3  Anne Jones
4  Johanna Leahy Marstrand
5  Noelene Treen
6  Sandra Keenan
7  Gemma Hildyard
8  Vic Waters
9  Lachlan Marr
10  Andrew Duncan
11  Ali Jones
12  Phillippa Greenwood
13  Frank Smith
Spare  Elizabeth Gomez
Spare  Zane Walsh
Spare  Liz Dewhurst