Helper List

GerarHelper List 2017 & 2018

If you are renewing or joining you should use the list below, in conjunction with the Sunday Programme, to find 2 Sunday help dates where helpers are still required.
If you have already made your selection check this list to make sure it has been processed correctly.
If there are any errors or omissions please contact Jim Langford on jimrun@iinet.net.au
This list will be regularly updated.

18 February 2018 – Woodbridge
Race Director
Richard Blurton 0434 287 757
1 Michael Khan
2 Brian Bennett
3 Margaret Bennett
4  Abdul-Raouf Mohamed-Isa
5  Toni Frank
6  Ivo Davies
7  Alicia Edwards
8  Michihito Muroi
9  Trevor Scott
10  Jonathan Lester
Spare  Bonny O’Loughlin
Spare
25 February 2018 – Piney Lakes
Race Director
Ante Perdija – 0406 405 583
1 Kim Thomas
2 Monique Thomas
3  Alan Gray
4  Lori Sexton
5  Ngaio Kerr
6  Lorna Lauchlan
7  Toni Frank
8  Neil McRae
9  Ann Andersen
10  Nick Franey
11  Ante Perdija
12  Rosa Wallis
13  Peter Ryan
Spare
Spare
4 March 2018 – Lake Monger
Race Director
Kim Thomas – 0414 362 473
1  Monique Thomas
2  Carolyn Fawcett
3  Robert Fawcett
4  Stanley Lockwood
5  Irene Ferris
6  Sandra Hodge
7  Brigite Cheek
8  Rochelle Rodgers
9  Leigh Rodgers
10  John Bell
11 Theresa Howe
12 Angela Italiano
Spare  Michael Le Page
Spare  Maria Le Page
11 March 2018 – Joondalup
Race Director
Mark Dawson – 0438 408 563
1  Brian Smith
2  David Baird
3  Joanne Richardson
4  Martin Watkins
5  Bronwyn Smith
6  Edmund Wall
7  Geoffrey Vine
8  Tess Smith
9  Ivo Davies
10  Peter March
9 Ivo Davies
10 Peter March
Spare
Spare
18 March 2018 – Age Graded Handicaps
Race Director
Vanessa Carson – 0411 349 514
1  Brian Danby
2  John Talbot
3  Les Bruyns
4  Bruce Grant
5  David Pereira
6  Bernie Mangan
7  Karen Alford
8  Victor Popescu
9  Mark Sivyer
10  Lorraine Lopes
11  Clare Wardle
Spare  Prabuddha Nicol
Spare  Matt Skellern
Spare Michelle Skellern
25 March 2018 – 3Ps
Race Director
Nick Miletic & Gail Castensen – 0439 092 590 & 0411 217 755
1  David Carr
2  Alan James
3  John McDonagh
4  Mandy Mason
5  Johan Hagedoorn
6  Julie Wood
7  Amanda Walker
8  Chris maher
9  Bonny O’Loughlin
10  Mish Iskra
Spare  Mitch Cleasby
Spare  Denise Cleasby
 Spare  Bernadette Height
 Spare  Sarah Ballard
1 April 2018 – Yokine
Race Director
Alan Gray – 0466 996 154
1  David Scott
2  Lesley Romeo
3  Brian Bennett
4  Margaret Bennett
5  Keith Miller
6  Lucio Cecotti
7  Jacquie Staiger
8  Kees Maatman
9  Roy Hart
10  Haydn Gawne
Spare
Spare
8 April 2018 – Thornlie Two Rivers
Race Director
Jim Langford – 0401 916 925
1  Wayne Pantall
2  John Pellier
3  Joan Pellier
4  Bonny O’Loughlin
5  Mish Iskra
6  Mitch Cleasby
7  Denise Cleasby
8  Mark Dawson
9  Carrie Francis
10  Sean Keane
Spare  Bernadette Height
Spare  Dan Leseberg
Spare  Roma Barnett
15 April 2018 – Mattagarup Run
Race Director
Wayne Pantall – 0415 684 368
1  Lorna Lauchlan
2  Margaret Saunders
3  Sylvia J Szabo
4  Sylvia B Szabo
5  Janice Bertram
6  Wayne Bertram
7  Barbara Putland
8  Frans Karel
9  David Carr
10  Blakeney Tindall
11  John Bell
Spare  Russell Smith
Spare  Mike Hale
6 May 2018 – Weir Run
Race Director
Sean Keane & Neil McRae – 0412 180 823 & 0423 077 283
1  Les Bruyns
2  Bruce Grant
3  Barbara Putland
4  Neil McRae
5  Margaret Flanders
6  Bernie Mangan
7  Annie Smith
8  Darren Miller
9  Adrian Fabiankovits
10  Conny Brieden
11  Drew Grosas
12  Carrie Francis
Spare  Zane Walsh
Spare  Liz Dewhurst
Spare  Herman Lambrecht
13 May 2018 – Aquinas
Race Director
Giovanni Puglisi – 0424 245 141
1  Margaret Saunders
2  Peter Brooke
3  Jackie Halberg
4  Carmel Meyer
5  Wendy Grace
6  Greg Wilson
7  Julie Wilson
8  Maurice  Creagh
9  Karen Hill
10  Beth King
Spare  Sean Keane
Spare  Kevin Goodman
Spare  Amy Barker
20 May 2018 – RRC 15k & RWC 10k
Race Director
Gary Fisher – 0400 855 978
1  Ngaio Kerr
2  Michele Mison
3  Graeme Dahl
4  Bob Hull
5  Alistair Wallace
6  Ginny Mulvey
7  Peter Sanders
8  Sue Sanders
9  Kate Ingram
10  Richard Danks
11  Andrew Thorpe
Spare  Bev Proudfoot
Spare  Sandy Levis
27 May 2018 – Deepwater Point
Race Director
Ian Carson – 0419 040 861
1  Robert Schickert
2  Mark Hewitt
3  Sofia Carson
4  Priscilla Wilson
5  Brian Dalton
6 Bec Milne
7  Paul Edwards
8  Alan James
9  Mandy Mason
10  Marge Forden
Spare  Jim Spiers
Spare  Elisabeth Gerber
Spare
3 June 2018 – RRC 25k & RWC 15k
Race Director
Mark Hewitt – 0447 914 971
1  Delia Baldock
2 Ian Carson
3  Sofia Carson
4  Akos Gyarmathy
5  Elizabeth McFarland
6  Tess Smith
7  Chris Kowalski
8  Jackie Halberg
9  Annie Smith
10  Sandra Rourke
11  Peter Sanders
12  Sue Sanders
13  Sam Farman
Spare  Sandra Eastley
Spare  Rod Jurich
Spare  Roma Barnett
10 June 2018 – Manning Park
Race Director
Maree Brown – 0419 914 006
1  Rochelle Airey
2  Scott Win
3  Fiona Cousins
4  Jim Barnes
5  Rashanthi Wanigasekera
6  Gillian Young
7  Jenny Audsley
8  John Hillen
9  Zora Harvie
10  Jane Elton
Spare  Maree Brown
Spare  John Brambley
Spare  Sarah Ballard
17 June 2018 – Perth Marathon & Relay
Race Director
WAMC
1  Delia Baldock
2  Dan Leseberg
3  Silke Peglow
4  Margie Hadley
5  Gerard Kalle
6  Emma Lee
7
8
9
10
Spare
Spare
24 June 2018 – Around Herdsman
Race Director
Rod Hamilton – 0428 940 089
1  Graham Thornton
2  Ian Carson
3  Sofia Carson
4  Susan Hamilton
5  Michael Brown
6  Lorraine Lopes
7  Clare Wardle
8  Lauren Shelley
9  Amanda Walker
10  Chris Maher
Spare  Jason Woolley
Spare  Sheryl Wooley
Spare  Kate Ingram
1 July 2018 – Mill Point Road
Race Director
Milton Mavrick – 0434 846 797
1  Rex Bruce
2  Sylvia J Szabo
3  Jacquie Staiger
4 Jonathan Lester
5  Michael Brown
6  John Batta
7  Judy Davis
8  Alun Lickfold
9  Kyle Eagar
10  Stuart MacKinnon
11  Rebecca MacKinnon
12  Beth King
Spare  John Hillen
Spare  Trisha Farr
8 July 2018 – Bardon Bash
Race Director
Trevor Scott – 0421 314 399
1  Arnold Jenkins
2  Ann Turner
3  Ross Langford
4  Priscilla Wilson
5  Brian Dalton
6  Yvette Ballard
7  Roselyne Pillay
8  Dorothy Lennox
9  Kevin Johnson
10  Sandra Stockman
Spare  Lauren Shelley
Spare  Mike Hale
Spare  Chris Gibbons
Spare  Sue Gibbons
15 July 2018 – Sharks
Race Director
Paul Martin – 0438 900 839
1  Paul Hughes
2  Charlie Chan
3  Paul Scott-Taylor
4  John Batta
5  John McShane
6  Mel Lewis
7  Jenny Audsley
8  Maree Brown
9  Amy Barker
10  Paul Odam
11  Sue Bourn
12  Margie Hadley
Spare  Deb Franey
Spare  Eamonn McNulty
 Spare  Emma Lee
22 July 2018 – Club Half Marathon
Race Director
Jim Klinge – 0408 501 814
1  Arnold Jenkins
2  Irwin Barrett Leonnard
3  Delia Baldock
4  Roselyne Pillay
5  Dorothy Lennox
6  Mike Walter
7  Janet Walter
8  Heather Stanborough
9  Bob Cavin
10  Anne Young
11  Vivian Poll
12  Linda Leach
Spare  Deb Franey
Spare
29 July 2018 – Racecourse
Race Director
Gary Wilmot – 0424 332 489
1  Jim Barnes
2  Claire Walkley
3  Darren Miller
4  Wendy Grace
5  Denise Newport
6  Richard Danks
7  Sandy Levis
8  Jerry Peters
9  Renia Nideria
10  Victor Munoz
Spare  Linda Leach
Spare  Neil Armstrong
5 August 2018 – Whiteman Park
Race Director
Robin King – 0417 183 281
1  Geoff O’Brien
2  Bob Hull
3  Nicola Hibbert
4  Joe Aquilina
5  Lesley Dowling
6  Prabuddha Nicol
7  Ali Jones
8  Phillippa Greenwood
9  Tony Smith
10  Hamish Mcleod
Spare  Sue Bourn
Spare
12 August 2018 – Club Cross Country Champs
Race Director
Jim Langford – 0401 916 925
1  Keith Martin
2  Frank Gardiner
3  John Dance
4  Melissa Gardiner
5  Goesta Kumlehn
6  John Pellier
7  Joan Pellier
8  Mercurio Cicchini
9  Jeff Bremmer
10  Sam Farman
Spare  Chris Gibbons
Spare  Sue Gibbons

Spare

 Sandra Eastley
19 August 2018 – Nedlands
Race Director
Frank Gardiner – 9295 4246
1  John Fisher
2  Su Lloyd
3  Alan Gray
4  Johanna Leahy Marstrand
5  Bob Colligan
6  Yvette Ballard
7  Melissa Gardiner
8  Goesta Kumlehn
9  Theresa Howe
10  John Ranger
Spare  Reid Barron
Spare  Greg Wilson
Spare  Julie Wilson
2 September 2018 – Darlington Dash
Race Director
Delia Baldock – 0418 935 040
1  Kerriann Bresser
2  Narelle Gaynor
3  Judy Davis
4  Alun Lickfold
5  Jason Woolley
6  Sheryl Woolley
7  Joe Patroni
8  Lawrence Zhang
9  Ralph Henderson
10  Zora Harvie
Spare  Jane Elton
Spare  Herman Lambrecht
9 September 2018 – Kings Park Cross Country
Race Director
Ralph Henderson – 0408 939 293
1  Elaine Dance
2  John Dance
3  Peter Hopper
4  Anne Jones
5  Allan Billington
6  Frans Karel
7  Alan Thorniley
8  Mike Walter
9  Janet Walter
10  Steve Helm
Spare  John Ranger
Spare  Mark Rosen
Spare  Adrian Fabiankovits
Spare Rashanthi Wanigasekera
16 September 2018 – City Rail
Race Director
Erika Blake – 0412 791 357
1  Janice Bertram
2  Wayne Bertram
3  Karen March
4  Peter March
5  John Pentecost
6  Grace Hollin
7  Chris Coates
8  Russell Smith
9  Joe Aquilina
10  Pamela English
Spare  Andrew Thorpe
Spare  Bev Proudfoot
23 September 2018 – Bold Park GOT
Race Director
Randy Hobbs – 0418 331 169
1  Giovanni Puglisi
2  Vic Waters
3  Alan Thorniley
4  Maria Le Page
5  Michael Le Page
6  Bec Milne
7  John Collier
8  Rod Jurich
9  Vivian Poll
10  Victor Munoz
11  Neil Armstrong
12  Eamonn McNulty
Spare  Gerard Kalle
Spare
30 September 2018 – Mullaloo Magic
Race Director
Mike Anderson & Johan Hagedoorn – 0407 940 520 & 0499 190 423
1  Barb Humphrey
2  Terry Humphrey
3  Martin Watkins
4  Edmund Wall
5  Ngaio Kerr
6  Peter Brooke
7  Patricia Hopkins
8  Clarke Hendry
9  Marge Forden
10  Julie Wood
11  Sandra Rourke
12  Erika Blake
13  John Collier
Spare  Mel Lewis
Spare  Tony Smith
Spare  Bob Cavin
7 October 2018 – Wireless Hill
Race Director
Lynne & Bob Schickert – 0438 386 563
1  Rex Bruce
2  Peter Ryan
3  Graeme Dahl
4  Sylvia B Szabo
5  Kees Maatmen
6  Bob Fergie
7  Rosa Wallis
8  Alan James
9  Mark Dawson
10  Carmel Meyer
11  Cassie Hughes
12  Chris Lark
Spare  Dante Giacomin
Spare  Aldo Giacomin
Spare  Vanessa Carson
Spare  Drew Grosas
14 October 2018 – Claypit Circuit
Race Director
Jeff & Dorothy Whittam – 0404 061 005 or 9387 6438
1  Albert Carse
2  Bridget Carse
3  Tristan Bell
4  Andrew Cuthbertson
5  Gina Bell
6  Nick Franey
7  Sheila Maslen
8  Margaret Flanders
9  Rochelle Rodgers
10  Leigh Rodgers
11  Carol Bowman
12  Patricia Hopkins
Spare  Janet Jarvis
Spare  Syd Parke
Spare  Jeff Bremmer
21 October 2018 – Kalamunda Railway
Race Director
Bridget & Bert Carse – 9293 4934
1  Graham Thornton
2  Kerriann Bresser
3  Richard Blurton
4  Andrew Cuthbertson
5  Abdul-Raouf Mohamed-Isa
6  Narelle Gaynor
7  Chris Coates
8  Alastair Wallace
9 Mercurio Cicchini
10  Conny Brieden
11  Jerry Peters
12  Bjorn Dybdahl
Spare  Deb Wolfenden
Spare  Bryant Burman
Spare  Joanne Burman
28 October 2018 – Bibra Lake
Race Director
Nick Miletic & Gail Castensen – 0439 092 590 & 0411 217 755
1  Raoul Temme
2  John McShane
3  Pamela English
4  Joe Patroni
5  John Brambley
6  John Smith
7  Jon Storey
8  Julie Storey
9  Renia Niderla
10  Bjorn Dybdahl
Spare  Deb Wolfenden
Spare  Bryant Burman
Spare  Joanne Burman
4 November 2018 – Cliff Bould Trophy
Race Director
Stuart & Rebecca MacKinnon – 0432 174 & 0419 966 972
1  Lynne Schickert
2  Sarah Ladwig
3  Carolyn Fawcett
4  Robert Fawcett
5  Frank Price
6  Haydn Gawne
7  Chris Kowalski
8  Bob Fergie
9  Sheila Maslen
10  Bob Hull
11  Wendy Farrow
Spare  Karen Alford
Spare  Victor Popescu
Spare Janet Jarvis
11 November 2018 – Safety Bay
Race Director
Elaine Dance – 0421 397 821
1  Lesley Romeo
2  Ray Hall
3  David Baird
4  Joanne Richardson
5  Sarah Ladwig
6  Basia Lis
7  Tristan Bell
8  Gina Bell
9  John Pentecost
10  Grace Hollin
Spare  Scott Win
Spare  Fiona Cousins
Spare  Pamela English
18 November 2018 – Perry Lakes
Race Director
Jane Elton – 0431 855 373
1  Roger Walsh
2  Hamish McGlashan
3  Lucio Cecotti
4  Kirstin McGregor
5  Roy Hart
6  Goeff O’Brien
7  Carol Bowman
8  Claire Walkley
9  Angela Italiano
10  Andrew Duncan
11  Sue Zinay
12  Ginny Mulvey
13  Bob Lane
Spare  Frank Smith
Spare  Jim Klinge
Spare  Jeff Bremmer
25 November 2018 – Gwelup Lake
Race Director
Akos Gyarmathy & Elizabeth McFarland – 0417 942 559 & 0476 126 236
1  Roger Walsh
2  David Scott
3  Irene Ferris
4  Barb Humphrey
5 Terry Humphrey
6  Mark Hewitt
7  Allan Billington
8  Bob Britton
9  Raoul Temme
10  Clarke Hendry
11  Nicola Hibbert
12  Jim Spiers
13  Elisabeth Gerber
14  Lesley Dowling
Spare  Steve Helm
Spare  Maurice Creagh
2 December 2018 – Garvey Gusto
Race Director
Gillian Young & Mark Sivyer – 0428 405 668 & 0487 358 400
1  Ivan Brown
2  Wayne Taylor
3  David Pereira
4  Blakeney Tindall
5  Syd Parke
6  Erika Blake
7  Kyle Eagar
8  Hamish McLeod
9  Lawrence Zhang
10  Ralph Henderson
Spare  John Smith
Spare  Jon Storey
Spare  Julie Storey
9 December 2018 – Mosman Park
Race Director
Paul Hughes – 0412 513 348
1  Paul Martin
2  Keith Atkinson
3  Gary Fisher
4  Charlie Chan
5  Rodney Hamilton
6  Paul Scott-Taylor
7  Ante Perdiga
8  Akos Gyarmathy
9  Elizabeth McFarland
10  Randy Hobbs
11  Keith Hill
12  Karen Hill
13  Kathy Skehan
Spare  Paul Edwards
Spare  Geoffrey Vine
Spare  Rochelle Airey
16 December 2018 – Canning Caper
Race Director
Keith Atkinson – 0403 865 351
1  Helen Lysaght
2  Gary Fisher
3 Randy Hobbs
4  Carolyn Stephens
5  Heather Stanborough
6  Dante Giacomin
7  Aldo Giacomin
8  Bob Lane
9  Reid Barron
10  Elizabeth Gomez
11  Kevin Goodman
12  Anne Young
Spare  Paul Odam
Spare
30 December 2018 – Alderbury Park
Race Director
Wayne Taylor – 0415 863 871
1  Brian Danby
2  Wayne Taylor
3  Anne Jones
4  Johanna Leahy Marstrand
5  Noelene Treen
6  Sandra Keenan
7  Gemma Hildyard
8  Vic Waters
9  Lachlan Marr
10  Andrew Duncan
11  Ali Jones
12  Phillippa Greenwood
13  Frank Smith
Spare  Elizabeth Gomez
Spare  Zane Walsh
Spare  Liz Dewhurst