Helper List

Helper List 2018 & 2019

If you are renewing or joining you should use the list below, in conjunction with the Sunday Programme, to find 2 Sunday help dates where helpers are still required.
If you have already made your selection check this list to make sure it has been processed correctly.
If there are any errors or omissions please contact Jim Langford on jimrun@iinet.net.au
This list will be regularly updated.

15 December 2019 – Woodman Point
Race Director
Karen (0401 064 826) & Peter March – (0428 573 862)
1 Rod Hamilton
2 Rochelle Airey
3 Ante Perdija
4 Michelle Skellern
5 Carolyn Stephens
6 Wayne Taylor
7 Mitch Loly
8 Bob Lane
9 Dirk Klicker
10 Subby May
11 Eulalia Van Blomestein
12 Roscoe McDonnell
13 Zora Harvie
Spare Peter Clark
Spare Caroline Clark
Spare Tina Franklin
29 December 2019 – Alderbury Park
Race Director
Wayne Taylor – 0415 863 871
1 Anne Jones
2 John Fisher
3 Bob Colligan
4 Ali Greenwood
5 Philippa Greenwood
6 Jeff Whittam
7 Dorothy Whittam
8 Lachy Marr
9 Brian Danby
10 Noels Treen
11 Gem Hildyard
12 Maurice Creagh
13 Andrew Duncan
Spare David Adams
Spare Joanna Lloyd
Spare
5 January 2020 – Welcome Run
Race Director
John Fisher – 0418 555 977
1 Jim Barnes
2 Jackie Halberg
3 Mark Rosen
4 Elaine Dance
5 Randy Hobbs
6 Janne Wells
7 Lori Sexton
8 Jason Kell
9 Pamela Thonell
10 Christian D’argent
11 Philippa Greenwood-Jones
12 Alison Greenwood-Jones
13 Bob Britton
Spare Melissa Lewis
Spare Elizabeth Gomez
Spare Dorothy Roe
Spare Anthony Mugavin
Spare Justine Stewart
Spare
12 January – Point Walter
Race Director
Dave Roberts – 0488 181 393
1 Melissa Lewis
2 Steve Hossack
3 Conny Brieden
4 Paul Martin
5 Randy Hobbs
6 Sally Smith
7 Jim Barnes
8 Dee Roe
9 John McDonagh
10 Paul Hughes
11 Irwin Barrett-Lennard
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
19 January – McCallum Lakes
Race Director
Joseph Patroni – 0412 386 486
1 Steve Hossack
2 Rod Hamilton
3 Sue Hamilton
4 John Talbot
5 Sally Smith
6 Robin King
7 Pam Thonell
8 Joe Patroni
9 Don Pattinson
10 Chris Pattinson
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
26 January – Australia Day Run
Race Director
Akos Gyarmathy -0417 942 559
1 Margaret Bennett
2 Sulette Le Roux
3 Robin King
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
2 February – Friendship Run
Race Director
Chris Lark – 0424 506 956
1 Bob Schickert
2 Lynne Schickert
3 Jo Shelley
4 Frank Price
5 Peter Hopper
6 Mich Muroi
7 Mark Kerr
8 Ngaio Kerr
9 Kathy Skehan
10 Janne Wells
11 Conny Brieden
12 Christian D’argent
13 Keith Miller
14 Toni Frank
15 Gavin Bain
Spare Rashanthi Wanigasekera
Spare
Spare
9 February – Age Graded Handicaps
Race Director
Jason Kell (0439 902 817) & Elizabeth Gomez (0422 438 869)
1 Elizabeth Gomez
2 Jason Kell
3 Mich Muroi
4 Justine Stewart
5 Liz Bryson
6 Mark Dawson
7 Jerry Peters
8 Peter Brooke
9 Gary Fisher
10
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
16 February – Woodbridge
Race Director
Delia Baldock – 0418 935 040
1 Rod Hamilton
2 Margaret Bennett
3 Isolde Tietz
4 Peter Tietz
5 Keith Atkinson
6 Helen Lysaght
7 Toni Frank
8 Ange Trees
9 Anne Andersen
10
Spare
Spare
Spare
23 February – Piney Lakes
Race Director
Ante Perdija – 0406 405 583
1 Neil McRae
2 Charlotte Webb
3 Matthew Webb
4 Lori Sexton
5 Mark Glyde
6 Sue Glyde
7 Rochelle Airey
8 Trisha Griffiths
9 Dave Allmark
10 John McDonagh
11 John Ryan
12 Don Pattinson
13 Chris Pattinson
Spare Irwin Barrett-Lennard
Spare Carmel Meyer
Spare
1 March – Lake Monger
Race Director
Kim Thomas – 0414 362 473
1 Mark Kerr
2 Ngaio Kerr
3 Bob Fawcett
4 Carolyn Fawcett
5 Steve Helm
6 Steph Manuel
7 Keith Miller
8 Clare Wardle
9
10
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
8 March – Joondalup
Race Director
Mark Dawson – 0438 408 563
1 Martin Watkins
2 Mark Dawson
3 Mike Anderson
4 Laurent Carles
5 Rebekah Blake
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
15 March – 3Ps
Race Director
tba
1 Betty Kooy
2 Les Neill
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Spare
Spare
Spare
22 March – Yokine
Race Director
Haydn Gawne – 0455 202 448
1 Jameson Hick
2 Andrew Roddy
3 Betty Kooy
4 Stephen Grannells
5 Jo Patroni
6 Brian Dalton
7 Priscilla Wilson
8 Ivo Davies
9 Sulette Le Roux
10
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
5 April – Thornlie Two Rivers
Race Director
Jim Langford – 0401 916 925
1 Gayle Craft
2 Grant Mercorella
3 Margaret Langford
4 Ross Langford
5 Trisha Griffiths
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
12 April – Perry Lakes
Race Director
Mark Hewitt – 0447 914 971
1 Lui Cecotti
2 Carey Taylor
3 John Fisher
4 Dorothy Whittam
5 Jeff Whittam
6 Roger Walsh
7 Andrew Roddy
8
9
10
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
26 April – Weir Run
Race Director
Sean Keane (0412 180 823) & Neil McRae (0423 077 283)
1 Neil McRae
2 Jameson Hick
3 Tim Hurley
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Spare
Spare
Spare
3 May – RRC 15k/RRC5k & RWC 10k/RWC 5k
Race Director
Gary Fisher – 0400 855 978
1 Roger Walsh
2 Jackie Halberg
3 John Bell
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
Spare
Spare
Spare
10 May – Curtin
Race Director
Giovanni Puglisi (0424 245 141) & Janne Wells (0417 938 702)
1 Gayle Craft
2 Stephen Grannells
3 Carrie frabcis
4 Maggie Flanders
5 Anthony Mugavin
6 John Talbot
7 Wendy Grace
8 Evelyn Gilbert
9 Bob Fergie
10 Julian McGrath
11 Sandi Keenan
12 Peter Brooke
Spare
Spare
Spare
17 May – Bold Park GOT
Race Director
Neil Morfitt – 0417 410 328
1 Isolde Tietz
2 Peter Tietz
3 Dorothy Whittam
4 Jeff Whittam
5 Ivo Davies
6 Steph Manuel
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Spare
Spare
Spare
31 May – Deepwater Point
Race Director
Ian Carson – 0419 040 861
1 Lynne Choate
2 Clive Choate
3 Lui Cecotti
4 Brian Dalton
5 Priscilla Wilson
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
7 June – Manning Park Cross Country
Race Director
Vanessa Carson (0411 349 514) & Cassie Hughes (0438 757 990)
1 Tristan Bell
2 Gina Bell
3 Charlotte Webb
4 Matthew Webb
5 John Brambley
6 Sue Glyde
7 Mark Glyde
8 Rochelle Airey
9 Jerry Peters
10
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
14 June – RRC 25k/RRC 5k & RWC 15k/RWC 5k
Race Director
A & P Greenwood-Jones – 0403 860 266 & 0424 009 828
1 Rex Bruce
2 Philippa Greenwood-Jones
3 Ali Greenwood-Jones
4 Jackie Halberg
5 Julian McGrath
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Spare
Spare
Spare
21 June – Around Herdsman
Race Director
Rod Hamilton – 0428 940 089
1 Jo Shelly
2 Sue Hamilton
3 Peta Woodland
4 Neil Birkby
5 Kathy Skehan
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
28 June – Wireless Hill
Race Director
Lynne & Bob Schickert – (08) 9330 3803
1 Lynne Choate
2 Clive Choate
3 Tristan Bell
4 Gina Bell
5 Maggie Flanders
6 Rex Bruce
7 Geoff Vine
8 John Brambley
9 Tim Hurley
10
11
12
13
14
Spare
Spare
Spare
5 July – Mill Point Road
Race Director
Milton Mavrick – 0434 846 797
1 Carrie Frabcis
2 Grant Mercorella
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Spare
Spare
Spare
12 July – Bardon Bash
Race Director
Mercerio Cicchinni (0414 730 866) & Roy Hart (0418 878 900)
1 Emma McClement
2 Peta Woodland
3 Neil Birkby
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
19 July – Sharks
Race Director
Paul Martin – 0438 900 839
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Spare
Spare
Spare
26 July – Racecourse
Race Director
Gary Wilmot – 0418 595 914
1 Frank Gardiner
2 Bib Fawcett
3 Carolyn Fawcett
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Spare
Spare
Spare
2 August – Darlington Dash
Race Director
Delia Baldock
1 Emma McClement
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Spare
Spare
Spare
9 August – Club CC Championship
Race Director
Jim Klinge – 0408 501 814
1 Frank Price
2 John dance
3 Elaine Dance
4 Bob Fergie
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
16 August – Nedlands
Race Director
Frank Gardiner – 0419 886 728
1 Anne Jones
2 Joe Patroni
3 Jo Patroni
4 Gavin Bain
5 John Bell
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
23 August – City Rail
Race Director
Erika Blake
1 Les Neill
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Spare
Spare
Spare
6 September – Wkiteman Park
Race Director
Ross Langford – 0403 197 422
1 Jim angford
2 Margaret Langford
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
13 September – Kings Park CC
Race Director
Ralph Henderson – 0408 939 293
1 Geoff Vine
2 Jo Richardson
3 David Baird
4 Pam English
5 Liz Bryson
6 Laurent Carles
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Spare
Spare
Spare
20 September – Mattagarup
Race Director
Wayne Pantall – 0415 684 368
1 Anne Jones
2 Peter Hopper
3 Frank Gardiner
4 Mark Rosen
5 John Dance
6 Evelyn Gilbert
7 Wendy Grace
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Spare
Spare
Spare
27 September – Mullaloo Magic
Race Director
Mike Anderson (0407 940 520) & Johan Hagedoorn (0499 190 423)
1 Carey Taylor
2 Steve Helm
3 Martin Watkins
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Spare
Spare
Spare
11 October – Claypit Circuit
Race Director
Geoff Vine (0437 641 092) & Tristan Bell (0427 934 062)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Spare
Spare
Spare
18 October – Kalamunda Railway
Race Director
Bert & Bridget Carse -(08) 6394 0125
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Spare
Spare
Spare
25 October – Bibra Lake
Race Director
Nick Miletic (0439 092 590) & Gail Castensen (0411 217 755)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Spare
Spare
Spare
11 October – Claypit Circuit
Race Director
Geoff Vine (0437 641 092) & Tristan Bell (0427 934 062)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Spare
Spare
Spare
11 October – Claypit Circuit
Race Director
Geoff Vine (0437 641 092) & Tristan Bell (0427 934 062)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Spare
Spare
Spare