Age Graded Handicap – March 19 2017

8km Run Handicap
Age Group Times Handicap Actual
Giovanni Puglisi M65 45:13 12.10 33.03
Gillian Young W65 45:59 3.55 42.04
V13 M30 46:21 18.44 27.37
Ralph Henderson M65 46:58 11.39 35.19
Karen March W55 47:31 10.38 36.53
John Allen M55 47:36 13.52 33.44
Bryant Burman M40 47:44 17.23 30.21
Peter March M55 47:49 14.18 33.31
Akos Gyarmathy M60 48:12 13.24 34.48
Jim Klinge M70 48:37 11.02 37.35
Chris Pattinson W60 48:49 8.05 40.44
Paul Hughes M60 48:58 12.41 36.17
David Baird M70 49:29 9.22 40.07
V2 M46 49:34 16.31 33.03
Geoff Vine M65 49:43 11.21 38.22
Don Pattinson M60 49:49 12.55 36.54
Mickey Muroi M55 50:07 13.52 36.15
Barbara Putland W50 50:29 11.45 38.44
Stuart MacKinnon M35 50:52 18.20 32.32
Keith Hill M55 51:01 14.18 36.43
Mark Hewitt M60 51:10 12.41 38.29
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 51:21 0.00 51.21
David Carr M80 51:23 1.22 50.01
Kim Thomas M40 51:32 17.03 34.29
V10 W30 51:33 17.03 34.30
Simon Johnson M30 51:42 18.41 33.01
Chiew Mei Law W35 51:56 15.39 36.17
Rochelle Airey W45 52:10 13.08 39.02
Wendy Grace W60 52:11 7.08 45.03
Grant Walker M45 52:14 16.31 35.43
Alan Gray M50 52:17 14.57 37.20
Russell Smith M55 52:51 14.44 38.07
Julie Wilson W60 53:06 7.08 45.58
Tristan Bell M50 53:07 15.33 37.34
Charlie Chan M60 53:29 12.41 40.48
Maurice Creagh M70 53:41 11.02 42.39
Roy Hart M65 54:20 11.39 42.41
Ida Steyn W40 54:43 14.28 40.15
Wayne Bertram M50 54:48 14.57 39.51
Mike Khan M70 55:07 10.17 44.50
V7 F49 55:10 12.48 42.22
V11 F53 55:18 11.23 43.55
V9 F47 55:59 13.27 42.32
Carolyn Stephens W60 56:15 8.05 48.10
Graham Thornton M75 56:22 8.17 48.05
Peter Brooke M50 56:46 14.57 41.49
Brian Bennett M65 57:24 11.21 46.03
Lui Cecotti M65 57:36 11.21 46.15
Nick Miletic M65 58:46 12.10 46.36
Olivia Brabant W30 59:17 15.54 43.23
Bill James-Wallace M50 59:40 15.09 44.31
Judy Davis W50 1:00:27 11.01 49.26
V8 F42 1:00:36 14.41 45.55
John Batta M50 1:01:31 15.21 46.10
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:02:51 6.08 56.43
Alastair Wallace M60 1:03:11 13.24 49.47
Scott Winn M45 1:03:16 16.08 47.08
Katrina Tyza W35 1:03:43 15.20 48.23
Robyn Dunlop W45 1:06:39 14.00 52.39
Kathy Skehan W50 1:07:01 11.45 55.16
Sandra Levis W55 1:11:51 10.14 61.37
Bob Fawcett M65 1:12:39 11.55 60.44
Frank Price M65 1:15:28 11.55 63.33
Richard Danks M70 1:16:18 9.22 66.56
5km Run
V4 19:56
Adrian Fabiankovits M30 20:53
Hamish McLeod M40 20:54
Margaret Saunders W60 23:51
Ross Keane M55 24:51
V6 24:59
Raymond Gimi M50 25:08
Karen Peace W45 25:31
Sue Bourn W50 26:33
Elizabeth McFarland W55 26:40
Sandra Rourke W45 27:49
V3 28:00
Carol Bowman W60 28:28
Delia Baldock W55 28:30
Allan Billington M55 28:45
Jackie Halberg W70 30:04
Richard Blurton M65 31:04
Ginny Mulvey W55 32:58
Jim Barnes M70 35:00
V5 36:13
Jenny Audsley W55 37:12
Ann Andersen W60 37:26
Neil McRae M60 38:18
Janice Bertram W45 39:53
Jan Jarvis W70 46:18
Sheila Maslen W75 50:12
5km Walk Handicap
Age Group Times Handicap Actual
John McDonagh M65 48:17 12.48 35.29
Joan Pellier W75 48:28 5.38 42.50
John Brambley M75 49:12 10.31 38.41
Ray Hall M80 49:41 7.03 42.38
Rosa Wallis W70 50:23 7.44 42.39
Janne Wells W45 50:35 15.19 35.16
Andrew Cuthbertson M55 51:18 15.02 36.16
Bob Fergie M80 52:31 8.02 44.29
Su Lloyd W60 53:09 11.18 41.51
Margaret Bennett W75 53:35 6.44 46.51
Karen Hill W55 53:54 13.05 40.49
Rex Bruce M75 55:04 10.08 44.56
Joseph Patroni M60 55:30 14.36 40.54
Sofia Carson W55 59:08 13.36 45.32
Ian Carson M60 59:10 14.07 45.03
Gail Castensen W60 59.25 11.38 47.47
Arnold Jenkins M70 59:33 11.34 47.59
Pamela English W70 59.35 8.38 50.57
Jo Richardson W65 61.53 10.58 50.55
V12 W60 63.22 12.32 50.50
Priscilla Wilson W35 67.57 16.59 50.58
V1 W69 43:12 9.29 59.34
Brian Dalton M65 73.07 13.37 59.30
8km Walk
Robbie Pringle M35 56:40
Elaine Dance W65 1:00:07
Peter Ryan M65 1:07:51
John Bell M70 1:07:53
Sylvia Szabo W35 1:16:38