Age Graded Handicap – March 8 2015

8 km Run Handicap
Age Clock H/Caps Actual
Lorraine Lopes W75 75 45:16 0:00 45:16
David Carr M80 82 46:59 3:36 43:23
Liz Neville W60 63 47:09 7:08 40:01
Gillian Young W65 67 47:42 5:04 42:38
Karen March W50 53 48:22 12:28 35:54
Ian Carson M60 61 48:41 13:24 35:17
V19 49:06
V5 49:11
Peter March M55 55 49:18 14:44 34:34
Brian Bennett M65 67 49:32 11:55 37:37
Tristan Bell M45 49 49:41 15:57 33:44
Clare Wardle W40 40 49:49 15:03 34:46
Akos Gyarmathy M55 59 50:04 13:52 36:12
V7 50:30
Carol Bowman W60 60 51:01 8:32 42:29
Ivan Brown M70 70 52:20 11:02 41:18
Julie Wilson W60 61 52:24 8:05 44:19
Bob Schickert M70 73 52:33 9:50 42:43
Mark Hewitt M60 62 52:34 13:10 39:24
Milton Mavrick M60 61 53:05 13:24 39:41
Edward Beck M35 39 53:33 17:44 35:49
Maurice Creagh M65 68 53:55 11:39 42:16
Theresa Howe W60 64 53:57 6:38 47:19
Mike Khan M70 70 54:07 11:02 43:05
Wayne Taylor M55 55 54:19 14:44 39:35
Kim Cook W40 40 54:34 15:03 39:31
Rochelle Airey W45 46 54:50 13:44 41:06
Lui Cecotti M65 67 54:53 11:55 42:58
V14 55:03
Colin Shaw M50 51 55:16 15:33 39:43
Geoff Bailey M40 44 55:32 16:52 38:40
Cassie Hughes W40 40 55:41 15:03 40:38
David Adams M35 38 55:48 17:53 37:55
Brian Danby M65 66 56:06 12:10 43:56
Vic Waters M70 70 56:26 11:02 45:24
Richard Blurton M65 65 56:37 12:26 44:11
Jackie Halberg W65 68 56:59 4:30 52:29
V21 57:21
Wade Davis M45 46 57:38 16:31 41:07
Eamonn McNulty M55 58 57:44 14:05 43:39
Gary Fisher M60 62 59:03 13:10 45:53
Nick Miletic M60 64 59:21 12:41 46:40
Wendy Burgess W30 32 59:39 15:51 43:48
Marg Forden W70 73 59:48 1:24 58:24
V12 1:00:04
Robyn Dunlop W40 43 1:00:15 14:28 45:47
Merv Jones M75 75 1:00:34 8:51 51:43
V11 1:00:38
Paul Martin M70 73 1:01:02 9:50 51:12
Frank Price M65 65 1:02:41 12:26 50:15
Mike Anderson M65 66 1:03:00 12:10 50:50
John Talbot M65 68 1:04:17 11:39 52:38
Aub Davie M75 79 1:04:18 0:00 1:04:18
Carolyn Fawcett W60 63 1:05:28 7:08 58:20
Erica Blake W60 60 1:05:46 8:32 57:14
V13 1:06:01
Irene Ferris W60 63 1:06:56 7:08 59:48
Julie Storey W40 42 1:08:21 14:41 53:40
Richard Danks M70 72 1:10:21 10:17 1:00:04
Mary Heppell W75 77 1:13:52 0:00 1:13:52
Tracy Bishop W40 42 1:16:12 14:41 1:01:31
5 km Walk Handicap
Age Clock H/Caps Actual
Lorna Lauchlan W80 84 42:56 0:51 42:05
Lynne Schickert W70 73 45:31 7:44 37:47
Ray Hall M80 81 45:32 8:02 37:30
John McDonagh M65 66 47:36 13:21 34:15
Sarah Ladwig W65 65 47:37 10:58 36:39
Elaine Sillery W80 82 48:03 2:23 45:40
John Smith M80 80 49:14 8:29 40:45
Elaine Dance W60 64 49:40 11:18 38:22
Kirt Johnson M85 85 49:58 6:00 43:58
Jeff Whittam M80 80 52:03 8:29 43:34
Bob Fergie M75 79 52:05 8:55 43:10
Delia Baldock W50 53 52:43 14:18 38:25
Pat Ainsworth W75 78 53:12 5:03 48:09
Patricia Hopkins W70 72 53:47 8:12 45:35
Gail Castensen W60 61 56:52 12:15 44:37
Mike Hale M65 67 57:28 13:05 44:23
8 km Run (No Handicap)
Alex Tinniswood M30 35:52
V2 38:04
V3 39:21
V4 50:03
John Byrne M65 52:27
V6 53:15
Janet Jiang W50 54:33
5 km Run
Kim Thomas M40 20:00
Ross Keane M50 20:52
V10 21:13
V15 21:49
Michael Lee M65 22:09
Paul Hughes M60 22:42
V16 23:26
Raymond Gimi M50 24:15
V17 25:01
Randy Hobbs M55 25:03
V8 28:27
Mark Dawson M50 28:35
Bronwyn Smith W40 29:29
V20 30:20
Roger Walsh M70 30:51
Monique Thomas W35 31:29
Bethan Beck W30 32:48
V9 34:36
V1 35:03
Neil McRae M60 39:09
Mitch Loly M70 41:16
Margaret Bennett W70 43:07
Sheila Maslen W75 43:19
5 km Walk (No Handicap)
Jim Barnes M70 43:18
V18 44:43
Priscilla Wilson W35 46:07
Sylvia Szabo W55 53:07
Sylvia Szabo W30 53:08
Brian Dalton M60 1:03:37