Aquinas Handicap – May 8 2016

10km Handicap Run
Time Handicap Actual
V19* 1:01:07 7.00 54.07
V14* 1:06:25 5.00 61.25
Kim Cook* W40 1:08:14 14.39 53.35
Paul Burns* M40 1:08:37 26.50 41.47
V9* 1:08:41 20.00 48.41
V11* 1:09:06 5.34 63.32
Brett Roach M45 1:09:15 29.00 40.15
V4* 1:09:15 29.00 40.15
Bob Colligan M55 1:09:31 19.09 50.22
John Fisher M55 1:09:32 19.00 50.32
Charlie Chan M60 1:09:42 13.07 56.35
Chris Gibbons M50 1:09:44 20.26 49.18
Ray Attwell M80 1:09:51 7.19 62.32
Milton Mavrick M60 1:09:52 16.03 53.49
Maree Brown W50 1:09:53 13.20 56.33
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:09:54 8.03 61.51
V20* 1:09:55 7.00 62.55
Keith Hill M55 1:10:01 23.49 46.12
Keith Atkinson M55 1:10:15 13.00 57.15
V21* 1:10:19 12.00 58.19
Rod Hamilton M50 1:10:23 23.05 47.18
Silke Peglow W45 1:10:45 7.45 62.60
David Pereira M45 1:10:48 15.40 55.08
Claire Walkley W50 1:10:54 13.07 57.47
Giovanni Puglisi M65 1:11:25 23.55 47.30
Bernadette Height W55 1:11:26 3.37 67.49
V13* 1:11:36 17.00 54.00
Karen March W50 1:11:48 21.02 50.46
Gillian Young W65 1:11:49 15.42 56.07
John Talbot M65 1:11:50 7.25 63.35
Chris Pattinson W60 1:11:56 18.08 53.48
Renia Niderla W55 1:12:08 17.02 55.06
Brian Danby M65 1:12:09 13.19 58.50
Merv Jones M75 1:12:16 2.05 70.11
Lui Cecotti M65 1:12:22 11.18 61.04
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:12:23 23.37 48.46
Ivan Brown M70 1:12:26 16.22 56.04
Sandra Stockman W50 1:12:27 22.14 50.13
David Baird M70 1:12:43 19.23 53.20
Mike Anderson M65 1:13:02 5.10 67.52
John Pellier M75 1:13:13 3.47 69.26
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 1:13:14 24.07 49.07
Gary Fisher M60 1:13:20 10.33 62.27
Peter March M55 1:13:29 23.19 50.10
V5* 1:13:44 0.00 73.44
Russell Smith M50 1:13:48 21.48 51.60
Melissa Hynds W35 1:14:14 12.57 61.17
Alan Gray M50 1:14:51 18.03 56.48
Karen Hill W55 1:15:00 11.49 64.26
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:15:20 0.00 75.00
Theresa Howe W65 1:15:30 5.27 69.34
Frank Gardiner M65 1:16:05 20.47 55.18
Prabuddha Nicol M55 1:18:12 21.45 56.27
Graham Thornton M75 1:18:47 14.17 64.30
Mark Dawson M55 1:19:10 23.43 55.17
Erica Blake W60 1:19:29 0.00 79.29
John Dance M65 1:24:26 0.00 84.26
V1* 1:30:21 0.00 90.21
David Carr M80 1:30:22 13.46 76.36
* ineligible for handicap
10km off Scratch
V16* 56:35
5km Run
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 21:41
Peter March M55 21:42
Jim Klinge M65 21:56
V7 22:20
Bernard Mangan M60 22:23
Graeme Dahl M65 22:25
V10 22:31
Ross Keane M50 23:09
Jackson Wong M50 23:12
V17 23:32
V18 23:56
Paul Hughes M60 23:59
Nat Langford W35 24:08
Edward Beck M40 24:17
Rudy Kocis M55 24:27
Randy Hobbs M55 24:43
Raymond Gimi M50 24:49
Margaret Saunders W60 25:06
Mark Hewitt M60 25:36
Bob Cavin M60 25:47
Vic Waters M70 26:16
Julie Wilson W60 27:44
V8 27:48
Delia Baldock W50 28:14
Mark Sivyer M65 28:22
Hamish McGlashan M75 28:31
Sue Gibbons W50 29:07
Allan Billington M55 29:16
Peggy Macliver W70 29:22
Jackie Halberg W70 29:39
Gen Schreyvogel W45 30:06
Jenny Audsley W55 30:50
V6 31:24
Greg Wilson M65 32:07
Brig Cheek W55 33:14
V15 33:45
Roger Walsh M70 34:04
Bethan Beck W30 34:33
Neil McRae M60 36:46
Bob Fawcett M65 36:51
Frank Price M65 37:00
Christina Tseng W55 38:44
Sheila Maslen W75 46:44
Cecil Walkley M85 1:00:51
5km Handicap Walk
Time Handicap Actual
Joan Pellier W75 44:30 2.52 41.38
Rosa Wallis W70 44:51 3.42 41.09
Ray Hall M80 45:23 6.53 38.30
Johan Hagedoorn M70 46:06 11.25 34.41
Debbie Wolfenden W50 46:20 0.52 45.28
Bob Fergie M80 46:29 3.02 43.27
Elaine Dance W65 46:53 9.25 37.28
Peter Hopper M70 46:55 8.07 38.48
Denise Viala W65 46:58 5.48 41.10
Ann Turner W80 47:47 0.00 47.47
Margaret Bennett W70 47:48 0.00 47.48
Priscilla Wilson W35 48:16 0.00 48.16
Jeff Whittam M80 48:17 3.42 44.23
Lorna Lauchlan W85 48:33 4.10 44.23
Dorothy Whittam W75 52:50 0.00 52.50
Brian Dalton M60 55:29 0.00 55.29
5km Walk
Robin King W55 48:01
Jim Barnes M70 48:02
Maggie Flanders W75 56:47
V3 1:00:00
V2 1:00:01
Mitch Loly M75 1:00:47
10km Walk
V12 0:55:19
Don Pattinson M60 1:23:43