Canning Caper – December 16 2018

10 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
Theresa Howe W65 1:03:20 1.31 61.49
Russell Smith M55 1:04:01 14.41 49.20
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:04:54 6.44 58.10
Gillian Young W70 1:04:57 12.38 52.19
Jo Shelley W40 1:05:01 14.17 50.44
Jason Woolley M45 1:05:22 20.34 44.48
Andrew Grosas M55 1:05:44 18.33 47.11
Zane Walsh M35 1:05:51 22.41 43.10
Matt Skellern M50 1:06:03 23.16 42.47
Keith Miller M65 1:06:07 19.33 46.34
Jerry Peters M40 1:06:12 23.38 42.34
Karen March W55 1:06:17 17.45 48.32
Alan Gray M55 1:06:20 16.45 49.35
Silke Peglow W50 1:06:26 4.31 61.55
Ngaio Kerr W45 1:06:35 5.34 61.01
Tristan Bell M50 1:06:37 17.49 48.48
Lori Sexton W55 1:06:51 11.31 55.20
Nick Franey M55 1:06:52 15.33 51.19
Bruce Grant M60 1:07:06 12.00 55.06
Rochelle Airey W45 1:07:12 13.56 53.16
David Adams M40 1:07:22 15.05 52.17
David Baird M75 1:07:50 16.58 50.52
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:07:56 21.13 46.43
Barbara Putland W50 1:08:07 17.39 50.28
Charlie Chan M65 1:08:11 14.26 53.45
John Talbot M70 1:08:21 1.42 66.39
Sheryl Woolley W45 1:08:42 5.53 62.49
Claire Walkley W50 1:08:47 12.16 56.31
Mickey Muroi M60 1:08:49 20.13 48.36
Nick Miletic M65 1:09:01 3.38 65.23
Mark Sivyer M70 1:09:03 12.29 56.34
Mark Dawson M55 1:09:27 20.55 48.32
Wendy Grace W65 1:09:44 8.43 61.01
Jonathan Lester M45 1:09:45 21.01 48.44
Bob Britton M55 1:09:51 14.24 55.27
Janne Wells W50 1:10:12 11.54 58.18
Elizabeth Gomez W35 1:10:57 22.38 48.19
Keith Hill M55 1:11:11 18.00 53.11
Brian Danby M70 1:12:00 10.02 61.58
Wayne Taylor M55 1:15:01 16.27 58.34
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:15:33 0.00 75.33
Brian Bennett M70 1:16:02 17.15 58.47
Alex Tinniswood M35 1:16:07 24.26 51.41
John Dance M65 1:21:22 0.00 81.22
Frank Price M65 1:29:58 0.00 89.58
Not Eligible
V17 1:02:16 8.00 54.16
V2 1:03:22 13.00 50.22
V8 1:03:24 13.00 50.24
V21 1:04:31 13.00 51.31
V10 1:04:44 3.00 61.44
V23 1:05:08 29.00 36.08
Gary Ife M50 1:05:12 15.00 50.12
V16 1:05:30 10.00 55.30
V11 1:06:13 25.00 41.13
V4 1:06:40 6.00 60.40
V6 1:07:01 18.00 49.01
V14 1:07:48 23.00 44.48
Mark Glyde M55 1:08:13 11.00 57.13
V22 1:08:30 21.00 47.30
V12 1:10:48 8.00 62.48
Greg Wilson M70 1:11:02 0.00 71.02
V1 1:11:47 28.00 43.47
V15 1:12:25 8.00 64.25
V5 1:14:24 0.00 74.24
Evelyn Gilbert W55 1:18:26 8.43 69.43
6 km Run
Kim Thomas M40 24:23
Mark Kerr M45 26:20
Rod Hamilton M55 27:05
Bernard Mangan M60 30:12
Colin Smith M55 31:34
Liz Dewhurst W30 31:41
V3 31:53
Julie Wilson W65 32:46
Bruce Wilson M70 33:47
V28 33:59
Maurice Creagh M70 34:48
David Carr M85 35:45
Karen Hill W60 35:46
Jim Langford M70 35:59
Delia Baldock W55 36:42
Sue Glyde W50 37:47
Mike Anderson M70 39:54
V9 40:20
Jenny Audsley W55 41:07
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 42:05
Roger Walsh M75 42:26
Hazel Stephen W70 45:00
V18 45:20
Ann Andersen W60 52:32
Neil McRae M65 54:02
V13 55:09
10 km Walk
Mike Hale M70 1:23:32
Peter Ryan M65 1:32:38
V24 1:34:14
V25 1:34:15
V20 1:35:04
V30 1:35:11
V19 1:35:18
V29 1:37:13
6 km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Walk Time
Rex Bruce M75 53:53 4.09 49.44
Joseph Patroni M60 54:26 5.53 48.33
Irene Ferris W65 54:34 4.42 49.52
Bob Fergie M80 55:00 0.49 54.11
John Brambley M75 55:22 6.01 49.21
Victor Munoz M60 55:25 19.02 36.23
Arnold Jenkins M70 55:49 2.54 52.55
Haydn Gawne M70 56:20 15.29 40.51
Roselyne Pillay W70 56:22 0.00 56.22
Jeff Whittam M80 56:25 0.28 55.57
Lynne Schickert W75 57:17 7.58 49.19
Lorna Lauchlan W85 58:33 0.00 58.33
Richard Danks M75 59:12 0.00 59.12
Jo Richardson W65 1:00:31 0.00 60.31
Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:01:11 15.37 45.34
Rosa Wallis W75 1:01:23 5.59 55.24
Sylvia Szabo W35 1:03:36 0.00 63.36
Sylvia Szabo W60 1:03:37 0.00 63.37
Margaret Bennett W75 1:05:58 0.00 65.58
Not Eligible
V7 52:41 0.00 52.41
Sue Hamilton W55 52:48 10.25 42.23
V27 53:30 0.00 53.30
Bob Schickert M75 58:11 0.00 58.11
Jan Jarvis W70 1:02:36 0.00 62.36
Michele Mison W70 1:02:37 0.00 62.37
V26 1:03:02 0.00 63.02