Nedlands – August 19 2018

10 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
Clive Choate M65 1:03:52 9.27 54.25
Wendy Grace W65 1:04:12 5.26 58.46
Jim Langford M70 1:06:09 17.15 48.54
Lori Sexton W55 1:06:29 11.11 55.18
Janne Wells W50 1:06:41 10.42 55.59
Peter Brooke M55 1:07:07 13.45 53.22
Elizabeth Gomez W35 1:07:21 22.09 45.12
Rochelle Airey W45 1:07:25 14.37 52.48
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:07:48 6.33 61.15
Jason Kell M40 1:08:03 16.57 51.06
Ian Carson M65 1:08:09 23.25 44.44
Andrew Grosas M55 1:08:12 20.01 48.11
Bob Britton M55 1:08:43 13.43 55.00
Alex Tinniswood M35 1:08:46 23.46 45.00
Charlie Chan M65 1:08:55 14.29 54.26
John Talbot M70 1:09:21 3.33 65.48
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:09:23 21.51 47.32
Bob Schickert M75 1:09:40 4.58 64.42
Noelene Treen W55 1:09:55 8.40 61.15
Keith Atkinson M60 1:10:02 13.33 56.29
Vivian Poll W35 1:10:18 21.54 48.24
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:10:50 5.04 65.46
Nick Franey M55 1:10:52 18.32 52.20
Brian Bennett M70 1:11:57 17.58 53.59
Karen March W55 1:11:59 18.04 53.55
Tristan Bell M50 1:12:01 20.53 51.08
Gary Fisher M65 1:12:13 15.22 56.51
Kim Thomas M40 1:15:32 28.59 46.33
John Dance M65 1:20:49 0.00 80.49
Frank Price M65 1:25:59 0.00 85.59
Not Eligible
V17 1:02:19 0.00 62.19
V11 1:02:37 20.00 42.37
V10 1:03:54 3.00 60.54
V8 1:04:57 7.00 57.57
Anne Jones W65 1:06:31 10.37 55.54
V12 1:06:55 12.00 54.55
V13 1:07:02 15.00 52.02
V6 1:07:05 10.00 57.05
V3 1:07:09 5.00 62.09
V14 1:07:19 17.00 50.19
V15 1:07:20 17.00 50.20
V16 1:08:07 7.00 61.07
V5 1:09:11 12.00 57.11
V9 1:11:14 7.00 64.14
V7 1:14:03 3.00 71.03
V4 1:16:58 2.00 74.58
V2 1:21:12 0.00 81.12
5 km Run
Clare Wardle W40 20:28
Kevin Johnson M60 20:33
V1 20:38
Zane Walsh M35 21:24
Bob Lane M70 21:33
Rod Hamilton M55 22:23
John Allen M60 22:27
Ralph Henderson M70 23:23
Anthony Faulkner M50 23:29
Sandra Stockman W50 23:39
Paul Hughes M65 24:04
Margaret Saunders W60 24:14
Mark Kerr M45 24:16
Wayne Taylor M55 27:00
Carol Bowman W60 27:03
Mark Hewitt M65 27:19
Patrick Jones M45 28:31
David Carr M85 28:45
Gillian Young W70 28:46
Maurice Creagh M70 29:02
Liz Dewhurst W30 29:09
Delia Baldock W55 30:42
Ivan Brown M70 31:22
Hamish McGlashan M80 32:12
Mike Anderson M70 33:18
Jim Barnes M75 33:24
Merv Jones M75 35:14
Gemma Hildyard W40 36:15
Kathy Skehan W50 38:22
Deborah Franey W55 41:29
Sheila Maslen W80 55:15
10 km Walk
Allen Whitley M65 1:14:42
Elaine Dance W65 1:27:21
Lynne Schickert W75 1:27:22
Mickey Muroi M60 1:38:02
Mike Hale M70 1:38:03
5 km Walk
Jodie Harris W45 34:55
Sue Hamilton W55 38:58
Dante Giacomin M45 40:13
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 40:21
John Brambley M75 41:40
Arnold Jenkins M70 43:55
Sean Keane M50 44:09
Jeff Whittam M80 46:27
Sofia Carson W55 47:16
Rex Bruce M75 47:18
Roselyne Pillay W70 47:40
Priscilla Wilson W35 47:42
Gail Castensen W60 48:47
Margaret Bennett W75 55:21
Pamela English W70 55:22
Vic Waters M70 55:53
Brian Dalton M65 1:02:10
V19 1:10:52
V18 1:10:53
V21 1:10:54
V20 1:10:54