Racecourse – July 29 2018

 

10 km Run
V14 34:50
Kim Thomas M40 37:19
Steve Preece M45 37:53
V2 39:40
Chris Maher M65 42:25
John Ranger M50 42:57
John Cronin M55 43:46
Bob Lane M70 43:53
V3 44:12
Alex Tinniswood M35 44:31
V13 44:56
Akos Gyarmathy M60 45:09
John Allen M60 45:31
Elizabeth Gomez W35 45:34
Vivian Poll W35 45:44
Jason Woolley M45 45:47
V1 45:57
John Pentecost M55 45:58
Nicola Hibbert W40 46:02
John McShane M50 46:27
Wayne Bertram M55 46:35
Mickey Muroi M60 46:48
Jonathan Lester M45 47:01
V19 47:10
V16 47:16
Frank Gardiner M65 47:33
Peter Clark M50 47:56
Bob Colligan M60 47:58
Barbara Putland W50 47:59
Keith Miller M65 48:05
Jackson Wong M50 48:18
Brian Bennett M70 48:55
Zane Walsh M35 49:25
David Baird M75 49:35
Trisha Farr W45 49:56
Mercurio Cicchini M65 49:57
V18 51:22
John Fisher M55 51:41
Ross Keane M55 51:49
V9 52:18
Jo Shelley W40 52:50
Charlie Chan M65 53:16
Rochelle Airey W45 53:30
Peter Brooke M55 53:35
Bruce Grant M60 53:57
Gary Fisher M65 54:04
Bob Britton M55 54:24
Andrew Grosas M55 54:30
Carolyn Stephens W60 55:08
Gillian Young W70 56:32
Mark Sivyer M70 56:33
Brian Danby M65 56:50
Clive Choate M65 56:59
Lori Sexton W55 57:09
V12 57:34
Roy Hart M70 58:30
David Adams M40 58:39
Andrew Thorpe M65 59:45
Caroline Clark W45 1:00:04
Liz Dewhurst W30 1:00:25
Sheryl Woolley W45 1:01:02
V17 1:02:38
Jenny Audsley W55 1:02:44
V7 1:03:05
V10 1:03:26
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:03:59
Alicia Edwards W45 1:04:00
Rohan Thompson M35 1:04:02
Bob Schickert M75 1:04:29
Prabuddha Nicol M60 1:05:02
V15 1:05:42
Katy Ferreira W40 1:08:43
Sam Farman W50 1:08:44
Kathy Skehan W50 1:11:39
Charlotte Webb W40 1:11:40
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:15:17
Bob Fawcett M65 1:17:05
John Dance M65 1:17:53
Frank Price M65 1:32:57
5 km Run
Matt Byles M35 18:22
V4 18:39
Kevin Johnson M60 20:14
V5 20:54
Sandra Stockman W50 22:25
Anthony Faulkner M50 22:38
Ralph Henderson M65 23:00
Jim Klinge M70 23:02
Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 23:06
Margaret Saunders W60 23:10
Geoff Vine M70 23:31
Paul Hughes M65 23:33
Jason Kell M40 24:17
Graeme Dahl M65 24:39
Randy Hobbs M55 25:16
Mark Hewitt M65 25:21
V8 25:33
Rod Jurich M65 25:52
Carol Bowman W60 26:30
Julie Wilson W65 26:31
Patrick Jones M45 27:06
Ben Armstromg M30 27:08
Sandra Rourke W50 27:51
Mark Kerr M45 28:08
David Carr M85 28:22
Maurice Creagh M70 28:38
Ed Wall M65 29:48
Delia Baldock W55 29:49
Hamish McGlashan M80 30:27
Ngaio Kerr W45 30:30
Kirstin McGregor W50 30:47
Mike Anderson M70 32:17
John Batta M50 32:58
Merv Jones M75 34:01
V11 34:38
Julie Storey W45 35:33
Gemma Hildyard W40 35:46
Alison Jones W50 36:20
Phillippa Greenwood W35 38:08
V21 39:42
Paul Martin M75 43:11
5 km Walk
Jodie Harris W45 34:35
Val Millard W70 39:45
Rosa Wallis W70 40:14
John Bell M70 40:20
Sean Keane M50 43:22
Arnold Jenkins M70 43:23
Irene Ferris W65 44:02
Rex Bruce M75 44:03
Priscilla Wilson W35 45:48
Lorna Lauchlan W85 46:04
Bob Fergie M80 46:06
Gina Bell W50 47:00
Sofia Carson W55 47:57
Ian Carson M60 47:58
Roselyne Pillay W70 48:15
Patricia Hopkins W75 51:34
Neil McRae M65 51:35
Gail Castensen W60 52:19
Jo Richardson W65 52:19
Margaret Bennett W75 57:33
Brian Dalton M65 58:31
V20 1:05:52
10km Age Graded Handicap Walk
Run Time Clock Time Handicap
Lui Cecotti M70 90.49 67.03 23.46
John McDonagh M70 91.33 67.09 24.24
Lynne Schickert W75 92.51 80.27 12.24
Janne Wells W50 97.38 67.46 29.52
Allen Whitley M65 98.29 71.47 26.42
Elaine Dance W65 100.58 80.28 20.30
Grace Hollin W60 106.02 80.58 25.04
Janice Bertram W45 115.11 84.55 30.16
Mike Hale M70 121.54 98.08 23.46