RRC/RWC Burswood 25k/15k – June 2 2019

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

25 km RRC Run
V32 1:36:53
1stM. Kim Thomas M45 1:40:35
2ndM. John Ranger M50 1:45:32
3rdM. Jerry Peters M40 1:51:22
V29 1:51:30
Chris Maher M65 1:54:08
Jason Woolley M45 1:54:38
V23 1:54:57
1stW. Vanessa Carson W40 1:55:03
Alex Tinniswood M35 1:56:44
2ndW. Clare Wardle W40 1:59:34
V33 2:00:00
V12 2:04:53
Keith Miller M70 2:06:24
V14 2:06:46
Brian Bennett M70 2:10:25
V30 2:10:26
3rdW. Karen March W55 2:13:40
V46 2:13:46
V38 2:13:54
V50 2:14:05
Peter Clark M50 2:14:40
V47 2:14:58
V52 2:15:47
V31 2:16:10
Ross Keane M55 2:19:25
V48 2:19:30
V3 2:20:05
David Adams M40 2:20:31
Charlie Chan M65 2:21:12
Mara Kroyer W40 2:21:34
V53 2:21:46
John Fisher M55 2:22:21
V6 2:23:37
V8 2:24:53
Lori Sexton W55 2:26:22
V7 2:28:51
Claire Walkley W50 2:29:01
Brian Danby M70 2:34:44
V10 2:40:23
V13 2:40:24
Noelene Treen W60 2:44:54
Wendy Grace W65 2:45:58
Caroline Clark W45 2:48:42
Silke Peglow W50 2:48:58
Tim Inglis M60 2:51:49
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 2:52:35
V9 2:59:45
V2 3:00:49
Jessica Mance W30 3:04:42
John Talbot M70 3:06:51
Julie Storey W45 3:35:56
Kathy Skehan W55 3:35:57
15 km Run
V34 59:29
1stW. Clare Rice W40 1:12:55
V11 1:13:36
V43 1:13:40
1stM. Mercurio Cicchini M65 1:19:05
2ndM. Lourens Jacobs M45 1:19:06
2ndW. Barbara Putland W55 1:19:47
V19 1:23:20
V28 1:23:44
3rdM. Mickey Muroi M60 1:24:34
V36 1:27:33
V41 1:28:54
V40 1:28:57
Rohan Thompson M40 1:37:08
3rdW. Sha Watson W50 1:39:32
Michael Pascoe M60 1:39:33
Trudy Young W60 1:39:34
V5 1:44:06
V4 1:47:13
John Dance M65 1:59:30
Carolyn Fawcett W65 2:02:38
Frank Price M65 2:27:34
V1 2:37:56
10 km Run
1stM. Adrian Fabiankovits M30 42:06
2ndM. Patrick Jones M45 43:27
V22 51:44
3rdM. Wayne Taylor M60 54:06
V44 54:08
David Boyd M50 54:14
V18 54:15
1stW. Carolyn Stephens W60 54:20
2ndW. Sally-Anne Smith W40 54:27
Bruce McGeorge M65 54:27
3rdW. Anne Young W45 55:15
Louise Skipworth W35 56:03
Ngaio Kerr W45 59:22
V45 59:32
V35 1:00:26
V20 1:00:50
Janne Wells W50 1:01:15
Alastair Wallace M60 1:02:53
V21 1:05:43
Ruth Metcalf W55 1:05:44
Sue Glyde W50 1:07:27
Sandra Keenan W50 1:07:28
Sheryl Woolley W45 1:10:04
Rebekah Blake W40 1:14:16
V17 1:32:08
V16 1:32:17
V15 1:32:34
Bob Fawcett M65 1:33:31
5 km RRC Run
V37 19:51
1stW. Jaime Lovell W30 21:10
2ndW. Amanda Walker W50 21:12
3rdW. Elizabeth Gomez W35 21:32
1stM. Ralph Henderson M70 22:28
V26 22:35
2ndM. Geoff Vine M70 24:10
V25 24:18
V24 24:18
3rdM. Randy Hobbs M55 24:29
Margaret Saunders W65 24:45
Alan Gray M55 24:49
Rochelle Airey W50 24:54
Carol Bowman W60 26:55
Prabuddha Nicol M60 28:19
Jim Klinge M70 28:59
Nick Miletic M65 29:27
Jenny Audsley W55 29:35
V42 29:46
Stephen Grannells M55 29:59
Delia Baldock W55 30:01
Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 30:11
V51 32:08
Mike Khan M70 32:52
John Pellier M75 36:00
Ginny Mulvey W60 36:03
V49 36:45
Hazel Stephen W70 38:08
Paul Martin M75 39:23
V27 43:42
Alison Greenwood-Jones W50 44:43
Phillippa Greenwood-Jones W35 44:47
Jo Patroni W30 47:33
25 km Walk
1stM. Andrew Duncan M50 2:14:12
15 km RWC Walk
V39 1:22:32
1stM. Victor Munoz M60 1:37:51
1stW. Karyn Tolardo W50 1:43:50
2ndM. Lui Cecotti M70 1:48:41
2ndW. Elaine Dance W65 1:58:28
3rdM. Bob Schickert M75 2:27:57
Maurice Creagh M70 2:27:59
5 km RWC Walk
1stM. Jason Kell M40 33:15
2ndM. Haydn Gawne M70 35:48
3rdM. Johan Hagedoorn M75 35:53
Mike Anderson M70 36:49
1stW. Peggy Macliver W75 38:28
2ndW. Lesley Dowling W60 40:20
John Brambley M75 40:34
3rdW. Lynne Choate W65 41:28
Erika Blake W60 42:10
Roger Walsh M75 42:11
Sheila Pillay W45 43:27
Arnold Jenkins M75 43:29
Rosa Wallis W75 44:02
Jim Barnes M75 45:13
Bob Fergie M80 46:23
Lorna Lauchlan W85 46:25
Jeff Whittam M80 46:30
Roselyne Pillay W70 49:30
Jo Richardson W65 49:51
Julie Wood W70 49:52
Priscilla Wilson W40 51:35
Sylvia Szabo W35 54:33
Sylvia Szabo W60 54:35
Irene Ferris W65 57:28
Joan Pellier W75 57:30
Brian Dalton M65 1:01:36