Thornlie Two Rivers – April 7 2019

15km Run
V13 59:38
1stM. Jameson Hick M40 1:00:29
2ndM. Mitch Cleasby M55 1:03:26
1stW. Clare Wardle W40 1:05:35
3rdM. Jason Woolley M45 1:07:21
Jerry Peters M40 1:07:41
John Ranger M50 1:09:27
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:12:34
Craig Lines M45 1:14:47
Paul Every M50 1:14:52
2ndW. Elizabeth Gomez W35 1:14:59
V9 1:15:10
3rdW. Karen March W55 1:16:48
Andrew Grosas M55 1:17:48
V6 1:18:05
Brian Bennett M70 1:18:21
V10 1:18:29
David Baird M75 1:20:21
V1 1:25:52
V11 1:26:33
Carolyn Stephens W60 1:26:56
Janne Wells W50 1:32:33
Brian Danby M70 1:34:45
Mark Sivyer M70 1:34:45
V2 1:45:38
Ruth Metcalf W55 1:45:38
V3 1:54:17
Martin O’Connell M50 1:54:17
10km Run
1stM. Alex Tinniswood M35 43:59
2ndM. Jonathan Lester M45 45:26
3rdM. Paul Odam M55 46:14
Craig Goldfinch M45 46:52
V18 47:18
V17 48:54
Tristan Bell M50 49:04
V7 49:10
Russell Smith M55 50:17
Ross Keane M55 51:05
1stW. Sally-Anne Smith W40 52:41
V14 52:54
2ndW. Ceri Morton W35 56:46
V15 56:48
Keith Atkinson M60 57:24
3rdW. Anne Young W40 1:00:02
V12 1:00:25
V8 1:02:35
Sha Watson W50 1:03:47
Michael Pascoe M60 1:03:49
Mike Khan M70 1:04:17
Mickey Muroi M60 1:06:11
Alastair Wallace M60 1:08:28
V5 1:13:24
V4 1:19:34
John Dance M65 1:24:08
Frank Price M65 1:44:20
5km Run
1stW. Dee Roe W50 20:43
1stM. Peter March M55 24:31
2ndM. Geoff Vine M70 25:00
3rdM. Colin Smith M55 25:24
Wayne Taylor M55 26:39
Mark Kerr M45 26:40
2ndW. Julie Wilson W65 26:42
3rdW. Carol Bowman W60 27:57
Sandra Rourke W50 28:24
Denise Cleasby W60 29:24
V16 29:50
Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 30:24
Nick Miletic M65 30:31
Delia Baldock W55 30:39
Theresa Howe W65 31:17
Jackie Halberg W70 34:02
Rohan Thompson M40 34:36
John Talbot M70 34:42
Judy Davis W55 35:28
Peter Brooke M55 35:49
Greg Wilson M70 37:29
Merv Jones M75 37:41
Hazel Stephen W70 39:09
Neil McRae M65 50:01
15km Walk
1stM. Andrew Duncan M50 1:23:11
2ndM. Jason Kell M40 2:06:55
1stW. Elaine Dance W65 2:16:20
5km Walk
1stM. Victor Munoz M60 31:10
2ndM. Haydn Gawne M70 35:00
3rdM. Johan Hagedoorn M75 36:43
1stW. Peggy Macliver W75 38:31
Richard Blurton M65 43:18
John Brambley M75 44:37
2ndW. Roselyne Pillay W70 45:06
Arnold Jenkins M70 45:20
Bob Fergie M80 48:15
Jeff Whittam M80 48:15
Rex Bruce M75 48:18
3rdW. Lesley Dowling W60 48:57
Margaret Bennett W75 48:58
Jo Richardson W65 51:18
Julie Wood W70 51:18
Priscilla Wilson W40 51:21
Sylvia Szabo W35 53:39
Sylvia Szabo W60 53:42
Brian Dalton M65 54:31
Dorothy Whittam W80 54:40