Woodman Point – February 5 2017

10k Handicap Run
Age Group Times Handicap Actual
Charlottle Webb W40 1:03:26 1.33 61.53 *
Leslie Hill W40 1:04:24 10.00 54.24 *
Theresa Howe W65 1:04:53 2.21 62.32
Joanne Burman W35 1:05:13 0.11 65.02 *
Keith Atkinson M60 1:05:26 12.00 53.26
Gerry Dennison M60 1:05:27 17.00 48.27 *
Tommy Glackin M35 1:05:54 19.00 46.54 *
Vanessa Carson W35 1:06:20 26.12 40.08
Chris Lark M35 1:06:24 28.32 37.52 *
V4 1:06:44 26.00 40.44 *
Russell Smith M55 1:06:45 14.46 51.59
V7 1:06:59 22.00 44.59 *
David Baird M70 1:07:42 18.12 49.30
Ian Carson M60 1:07:42 23.55 43.47
Rochelle Airey W45 1:07:43 16.00 51.43
Tina Franklin W50 1:08:04 13.18 54.46
Tom Tralau M40 1:08:12 15.21 52.51 *
Mark Dawson M55 1:08:20 22.17 46.03
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 1:08:22 3.39 64.43
Brian Bennett M65 1:08:30 21.59 46.31
Mark Sivyer M65 1:08:42 13.54 54.48
Kim Thomas M40 1:08:48 28.30 40.18
Don Pattinson M60 1:08:53 19.50 49.03
Tristan Bell M50 1:08:55 23.55 45.00
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 1:09:03 24.30 44.33
Chris Pattinson W60 1:09:07 18.53 50.14
Patrick Jones M45 1:09:28 26.24 43.04 *
Mickey Muroi M55 1:09:32 23.06 46.26 *
Gillian Young W65 1:10:14 14.43 55.31
Charlie Chan M60 1:10:17 16.59 53.18
V5 1:10:19 30.00 40.19 *
Jackson Wong M50 1:11:08 18.09 52.59
John Pellier M75 1:11:25 1.19 70.06
Alastair Wallace M60 1:14:24 6.49 67.35
Bob Schickert M75 1:14:42 13.37 61.05
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:15:01 0.00 75.01
Judy Davis W50 1:15:08 12.53 62.15
Gary Fisher M60 1:15:13 8.48 66.25
Frank Price M65 1:19:01 0.00 79.01
Bob Fawcett M65 1:22:15 0.00 82.15
Peter Brooke M50 56:38 56.38 *
* Not Eligible for Handicap Trophy
5k Run
V5 18:53
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 20:36
John Pentecost M55 20:47
John McShane M50 22:28
V2 22:38
V10 22:47
Paul Hughes M60 22:50
Ross Keane M55 23:11
V6 23:27
Graeme Dahl M65 23:33
Alan Gray M50 23:43
Margaret Saunders W60 24:01
Mark Hewitt M60 24:09
V1 41:08
Sue Bourn W50 25:32
Karen Peace W45 25:47
Dante Giacomin M45 25:49
David Carr M80 26:01
Ivan Brown M70 26:04
Maxine Santich W60 26:39
Cassie Hughes W40 37:55
Julie Wilson W60 29:07
Jackie Halberg W70 29:13
Hamish McGlashan M75 29:48
Delia Baldock W50 29:53
Ngaio Kerr W45 29:56
John Batta M50 30:49
Grace Hollin W55 33:38
V3 36:25
Denise Newport W55 39:01
Arnold Jenkins M70 42:01
Joan Pellier W75 44:26
10k Walk
Age Group Times Handicap Actual
Robbie Pringle M35 1:11:07 20.37 50.30
Karyn Tolardo W50 1:05:35 65.35
Peter Ryan M65 1:23:33 83.33
5k Handicap Walk
Age Group Times Handicap Actual
Peggy Macliver W70 41:53 41.53 *
Haydn Gawne M65 43:40 2.30 41.10 *
John McDonagh M65 44:15 9.28 34.47
Rosa Wallis W70 44:29 3.15 41.14
Gina Bell W50 44:41 3.29 41.12
Andrew Cuthbertson M55 45:05 8.30 36.35
Gail Castensen W60 45:19 0.00 45.19
Su Lloyd W60 45:50 5.19 40.31
Joseph Patroni M60 45:53 6.16 39.37
Sofia Carson W55 46:06 2.48 43.18
Debbie Wolfenden W50 46:19 0.00 46.19 *
V8 46:53 46.53 *
Frank Smith M70 46:56 0.00 46.56 *
Denise Viala W65 47:00 1.54 45.06
Elaine Dance W65 47:11 9.46 37.25
Erica Blake W60 47:28 7.15 40.13
Bob Fergie M80 47:32 2.33 44.59
Jeff Whittam M80 47:34 2.52 44.42
Margaret Bennett W75 48:50 0.00 48.50
Ann Turner W80 48:51 0.00 48.51
Graham Thornton M75 49:44 0.00 49.44
Lynne Schickert W75 49:48 7.17 42.31
Jo Richardson W60 50:04 0.00 50.04
Pamela English W70 50:07 0.00 50.07
Neil McRae M60 53:58 0.00 53.58
Paul Martin M75 54:07 54.07 *