ECAC – April 19 2018

*State Record

200m
Chris Neale M45 25.1
Lee Stergiou M45 25.3
Bernie Riviere M50 26.9
Yoshi Muroi Vis 26.9
Patrick Jones M45 29.1
Barbara Blurton W65 32.5
Mike O Reilly M75 37.2
David Carr M85 37.8* (-0.7)
John McShane M50 30.2
Des Walsh M60 30.4
Barry Newell M60 31.6
Brandon Hannaby Vis 40.7
Cecil Walkley M85 2:06.9
Carmel Meyer W55 33.5
Maureen Keshwar W65 35.5
Delia Baldock W55 36.7
Peggy Macliver W70 37.3
Carol Bowman W60 38.7
1500m
Patrick Jones M45 5:07.1
Vanessa Carson W35 5:08.4
Rob Cattrall M60 5:17.2
Yoshi Muroi Vis 5:24.0
Ian Hannaby M50 5:41.7
Campbell Till M60 5:49.1
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 5:49.8
Alan Gray M55 5:59.5
Micky Muroi M60 6:12.1
Bruce Wilson M70 6:14.2
Bob Hull M70 6:19.6
Dante Giacomin M45 6:34.3
Steve Fuller M65 6:15.5
Simone Solomon W50 6:29.6
Maurice Creagh M70 7:09.0
Brandon Hannaby Vis 7:52.7
Des Walsh M60 7:53.0
Cecil Walkley M85 n/t
1500m walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 7:59.1
Wendy Farrow W50 9:28.4
Haydn Gawne M70 9:30.1
60m
Lee Stergiou M45 7.8
Bernie Riviere M50 8.1
Yoshi Muroi Vis 8.1
Ian Hannaby M50 8.2
Dawson Miller M50 8.6
Patrick Jones M45 9.1
Jenn Parker W45 9.2
Mary Vis 9.6
Nick Fairweather M65 11.2
Jenn Parker W45 9.1
Des Walsh M60 9.1
Bob Hull M70 10.8
Brandon Hannaby Vis 12.2
Simone Solomon W50 10.1
Andrea Penny W40 10.6
Delia Baldock W55 10.6
Lynne Schickert W75 15.5
Cecil Walkley M85 36.3
300m
Ian Hannaby M50 44.5
Patrick Jones M45 48.4
Yoshi Muroi Vis 50.6
John McShane M50 52.0
Barry Newell M60 53.6
     
Barbara Blurton W65 53.4
Mary Vis 54.1
Carol Bowman W60 61.2
Simone Solomon W50 63.3
Cecil Walkley M85 3:27.6
     
Maureen Keshwar W65 59.2
David Carr M85 59.9
Delia Baldock W55 60.3
Peggy Macliver W70 61.3
Mike O Reilly M75 62.4
3000m
Yoshi Muroi Vis 10:56.7
Vanessa Carson W35 11:01.0
Rob Cattrall M60 11:08.4
Patrick Jones M45 11:22.7
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 12:26.7
Alan Gray M55 12:47.2
Graeme Dahl M65 12:49.1
Ian Hannaby M50 12:59.8
Bob Hull M70 13:02.7
Micky Muroi M60 13:15.8
Bruce Wilson M70 13:19.0
Dante Giacomin M45 13:52.5
Gillian Young W70 14:05.7*
Brandon Hannaby Vis 15:25.7
Simone Solomon W50 15:28.5
Maurice Creagh M70 15:37.9
Bob Schickert M75 16:33.9
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 17:00.9
Wendy Farrow W50 19:41.3
Haydn Gawne M70 20:33.7
Lynne Schickert W75 23:49.6
Weight
Todd Davey M50 15.83m
Alex De Silva Vis 14.08m
Matt Staunton M40 13.03m
Jenn Parker W45 9.60m
Janne Wells W45 8.28m
Andrea Penny W40 5.40m
Shot
Todd Davey M50 15.55m
Matt Staunton M40 11.80m
Alex De Silva Vis 9.01m
Jenn Parker W45 9.01m
Janne Wells W45 6.49m