ECAC – December 6 2018

400m
Jonathan Lester M45 70.86
Michelle Krokosz W30 73.93
Barbara Blurton W65 79.43
Carol Bowman W60 83.92
Cecil Walkley M85 4:59.48
     
Anthony Mugavin Vis 64.37
David Adams M40 73.23
Rod Hamilton M55 81.25
Julie Wilson W65 1:32.46
Jackie Halberg W70 1:45.19
John Talbot M70 1:59.65
     
Cooper Moore Vis 80.73
Jacob McCormack Vis 82.31
Riley Clark Vis 86.13
Brock Moore Vis 1:30.28
Amelia Coopmeiners Vis 1:31.49
Maddie Clark Vis 1:45.15
800m
Ian Hannaby M50 2:52.84
Rod Hamilton M55 3:01.66
Riley Clark Vis 3:01.70
David Adams M40 3:02.91
Allan Karol Vis 3:07.13
Cooper Moore Vis 3:27.77
Jacob McCormack Vis 3:27.90
Amelia Coopmeiners Vis 3:46.08
Julie Wilson W65 3:46.13
Brock Moore Vis 3:49.24
Delia Baldock W55 3:49.56
Maddie Clark Vis 4:14.43
John Talbot M70 4:29.06
Cecil Walkley M85 10:04.27
3000m
Allan Karol Vis 12:20.49
Rod Hamilton M55 12:53.38
Graeme Dahl M65 13:03.89
David Adams M40 13:42.70
Mike Meredith Vis 13:54.95
Cooper Moore Vis 14:16.93
Gillian Young W70 14:33.98
Claire Walkley W50 15:21.49
Carol Bowman W60 15:37.41
David Carr M85 15:51.88
Julie Wilson W65 15:59.43
John Talbot M70 18:29.03
Haydn Gawne (walk) M70 19:56.47
Javelin
Allan Karol Vis 38.09m
Andrew Ward M55 30.71m
Michelle Krokosz W30 28.47m
Franz Schlechter M65 25.00m
Des Walsh M60 20.91m
Jenn Parker W45 19.73m
Janne Wells W50 17.57m
Andrea Penny W40 10.41m
Weight
Todd Davey M50 17.56m
Alex De Silva Vis 12.37m
Andrew Ward M55 10.12m
Franz Schlechter M65 8.45m
Andrea Penny W40 5.54m
100m % (adjusted to hand times)
Allan Karol Vis 12.63 n/a
Colin Smith M55 13.01 87.89
Ian Hannaby M50 13.89 79.42
David Adams M40 15.77 n/a
John Talbot M70 26.74 n/a
       
Des Walsh M60 15.33 77.09
Jenn Parker W45 15.74 73.61
Nick Fairweather M65 16.63 n/a
John Dennehy M55 16.80 67.77
Ossi Igel M65 16.92 72.28
Janne Wells W50 17.09 70.18
       
Jonathan Lester M45 15.71 n/a
Delia Baldock W55 18.40 67.86
Andrea Penny W40 19.05 n/a
Cecil Walkley M85 66.79 n/a
       
Cooper Moore Vis 15.26 n/a
Bob Schickert M75 18.67 71.79
Julie Wilson W65 20.47 n/a
Gillian Young W70 20.48 70.20
Lynne Schickert W75 26.51 57.38
       
Jacob McCormack Vis 15.94 n/a
Brock Moore Vis 17.67 n/a
Riley Clark Vis 17.70 n/a
Maddie Clark Vis 18.93 n/a
Amelia Coopmeiners Vis 19.50 n/a
Triple Jump %
Allan Karol Vis 11.17m n/a
Jonathan Lester M45 10.01m n/a
Colin Smith M55 9.63m 67.39
Anthony Mugavin Vis 9.41m n/a
Michelle Krokosz W30 9.31m n/a
Ian Hannaby M50 9.23m 60.48
Jenn Parker W45 8.89m 65.66
Ossi Igel M65 7.95m 64.32
Janne Wells W50 7.58m 59.69
John Dennehy M55 6.42m 44.93
Des Walsh M60 6.34m 47.56
Bob Schickert M75 4.93m 47.31
Lynne Schickert W75 4.62m 57.11