ECAC – October 25 2018

*State Record

1000m
Reid Barron M40 3:20.2
Fiona Leonard W50 3:35.5
Rob Colton M55 3:38.0
Graham Griffin Vis 3:41.9
John McShane M50 3:51.7
David Baird M75 4:16.8
Gillian Young W70 4:31.8
Claire Walkley W50 4:52.1
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W50 5:56.6
Haydn Gawne (walk) M70 6:26.9
Cecil Walkley M85 12:44.9
60m
Mark Howard M45 8.7
Rohit Dodia M35 8.8
Reid Barron M40 9.9
Alan Gray M55 10.3
     
Rob Colton M55 9.5
Nick Fairweather M65 9.6
Maureen Keshwar W65 9.8
John Dennehy M55 10.8
     
Bob Schickert M75 12.3
Lynne Schickert W75 15.7
Hazel Stephen W70 20.7
Cecil Walkley M85 43.9
5000m
Reid Barron M40 19:45.0
David Solomon Vis 21:46.3
Rob Colton M55 22:50.9
David Baird M75 26:04.4
Claire Walkley W50 26:55.3
3000m
Campbell Till M60 13:29.3
Gillian Young W70 14:48.4
Haydn Gawne (walk) M70 20:08.6
Triple Jump
Michelle Krokasz W30 9.12m
Rohit Dodia M35 8.42m
Kristine Wells Vis 7.87m
Janne Wells W50 7.55m
Maureen Keshwar W65 6.79m
Nick Fairweather M65 5.87m
Discus
Bailey Dawson Vis 45.04m
Ossi Igel M65 38.20m
Jenn Parker W45 30.27m
Michelle Krokosz W30 28.86m
Howie Ward M45 26.36m
Janne Wells W50 19.84m
Maureen Keshwar W65 19.33m
Rohit Dodia M35 16.70m
Reid Barron M40 14.98m
Nick Fairweather M65 13.44m
Hazel Stephen W70 10.49m
Shot
Bailey Dawson Vis 12.72m
Geoffrey Gee M65 12.47m*
Ossi Igel M65 11.11m
Jenn Parker W45 9.11m
Michelle Krokosz W30 8.33m
Maureen Keshwar W65 8.17m
Howie Ward M45 7.99m
Hazel Stephen W70 3.57m
400m %
Colin Smith M55 57.5 88.83
Graham Griffin Vis 68.5 n/a
Reid Barron M40 70.5 65.48
Fiona Leonard W50 71.4 77.75
Rohit Dodia M35 75.2 59.48
Rob Colton M55 76.4 66.86
       
Alan Gray M55 76.5 66.77
David Baird M75 77.3 79.99
Ossi Igel M65 79.9 68.96
Janne Wells W50 83.0 66.88
John Dennehy M55 85.3 59.88
Kristine Wells Vis 1:30.2 n/a
Delia Baldock W55 1:31.3 63.83
Gillian Young W70 1:31.6 78.71
       
Carol Bowman W60 83.8 73.63
Bob Schickert M75 1:34.0 65.78
Karyn Tolardo W50 1:46.0 52.37
Lynne Schickert W75 2:24.3 56.02
Cecil Walkley M85 4:49.5 n/a