WAAS – January 16 2018

 

200m
Greg Brennan M45 26.3
Iain Hannaby Vis 28.0
Lisa Limonas W45 30.3
Dawson Miller M50 34.5
     
Rachael Coate Vis 29.9
Sue Coate W50 31.1
Carmel Meyer W55 32.7
Lynne Choate W65 33.5
     
Kristine Wells Vis 34.7
David Baird M70 35.5
Carol Bowman W60 37.4
Delia Baldock W55 37.9
     
Des Walsh M60 30.7
Andrew Bannister Vis 32.3
Barrie Kernaghan M75 32.7
Josh Morrow Vis 38.3
     
Nicola Hibbert W35 30.4
John Dennehy M55 37.0
     
Rebecca Turner Vis 43.3
Bridget Gibbons Vis 47.8
Jaxon Lanng Vis 47.8
Madison Heady Vis 58.1
1500m
Chris Gould Vis 4:35.7
Rob Nichols M40 4:39.1
Daniel Theunissen M40 4:49.7
Alan Gray M50 5:52.7
Iain Hannaby Vis 6:01.4
Nicola Hibbert W35 6:02.9
Andrew Bannister Vis 6:24.7
David Baird M70 6:57.6
Kristine Wells Vis 7:19.5
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W50 8:37.3
100m
Iain Hannaby Vis 13.6
Nicola Hibbert W35 14.3
Rachael Coate Vis 14.5
Sue Coate W50 15.0
     
Lisa Limonas W45 14.3
Des Walsh M60 14.5
Barrie Kernaghan M75 16.1
Josh Morrow Vis 16.2
     
Alex Gray Vis 15.2
Andrew Bannister Vis 15.5
David Baird M70 17.3
John Dennehy M55 17.5
     
Janne Wells W45 16.5
Sue Zlnay W55 16.5
Delia Baldock W55 18.0
Madison Heady Vis 26.1
     
Rebecca Turner Vis 18.2
Fiona Gibbons Vis 18.5
Ciara Lanng Vis 18.6
Bridget Gibbons Vis 21.3
Jaxon Lanng Vis 22.1
3000m
Rob Nichols M40 10:10.4
Daniel Theunissen M40 10:55.9
Iain Hannaby Vis 13:55.0
David Baird M70 15:04.6
Carmel Meyer W55 15:21.9
Karyn Tolardo (walk) W50 18:20.6
High Jump
Rachael Coate Vis 1.60m
Lisa Limonas W45 1.30m
Sue Coate W50 1.25m
Kristine Wells Vis 1.11m
Delia Baldock W55 1.10m
Des Walsh M60 1.00m
Carol Bowman W60 1.00m
Hammer
John Fettus M40 39.37m
Chris Schelfhout W50 31.99m
Alex De Silva Vis 29.57m
Andrew Ward M55 26.92m
Norman Stanger M80 21.87m
Javelin
John Fettus M40 34.30m
Andrew Ward M55 31.03m
Rachael Coate Vis 27.91m
Sue Coate W50 27.85m
Chris Schelfhout W50 21.62m
Carmel Meyer W55 18.12m
Des Walsh M60 18.11m
Norman Stanger M80 14.35m
Carol Bowman W60 11.46m