Age Graded Handicap – February 10 2019

Posted

in Road Results

8 km Run Handicap
  Age Group Clock Handicap Run Time
Giovanni Puglisi M65 47:06 11.39 35.27
V4   47:17 15.21 31.56
Bert Carse M75 47:57 7.40 40.17
David Carr M85 48:43 0.00 48.43
Kevin Johnson M60 49:02 13.10 35.52
Sandra Stockman W50 49:05 11.23 37.42
David Baird M75 49:19 8.51 40.28
Karen March W55 50:28 9.50 40.38
Keith Miller M70 50:36 11.02 39.34
Akos Gyarmathy M60 50:41 12.55 37.46
Jim Klinge M70 51:04 10.17 40.47
Paul Every M50 53:00 14.57 38.03
Mark Dawson M55 53:10 14.18 38.52
Frank Gardiner M65 53:24 11.21 42.03
Carol Bowman W60 53:25 6.38 46.47
Wayne Bertram M55 53:32 14.31 39.01
Craig Goldfinch M45 53:35 16.31 37.04
Bernard Mangan M60 53:37 12.41 40.56
Bob Colligan M60 53:38 13.24 40.14
John Ranger M50 53:46 15.21 38.25
Russell Smith M55 54:49 14.18 40.31
Lori Sexton W55 55:01 9.22 45.39
Ivan Brown M70 55:01 9.50 45.11
Tristan Bell M50 55:12 15.09 40.03
John McShane M50 55:23 14.57 40.26
Denise Newport W55 55:31 8.59 46.32
V6   55:32 8.59 46.33
Ross Keane M55 55:36 14.18 41.18
Nick Franey M55 55:44 13.52 41.52
Mark Sivyer M70 55:47 11.02 44.45
Charlie Chan M65 56:08 12.10 43.58
Noelene Treen W60 56:32 8.32 48.00
Alan Gray M55 56:42 14.31 42.11
V7   57:01 18.27 38.34
Rochelle Airey W50 57:03 12.28 44.35
Claire Walkley W50 57:30 11.23 46.07
Mark Glyde M55 57:37 14.05 43.32
Milton Mavrick M65 57:46 12.26 45.20
Brian Danby M70 57:56 11.02 46.54
Bob Britton M55 58:16 13.52 44.24
Brian Bennett M70 58:39 10.40 47.59
Sandra Keenan W50 59:03 11.45 47.18
Peter Brooke M55 59:38 14.31 45.07
Gary Fisher M65 1:00:04 12.10 47.54
Sandra Rourke W50 1:00:18 12.07 48.11
V3   1:01:06 17.23 43.43
Sherree Merchant W45 1:01:36 13.44 47.52
V5   1:01:36 13.44 47.52
Bob Schickert M75 1:01:59 7.40 54.19
Ngaio Kerr W45 1:02:07 13.08 48.59
Tim Inglis M60 1:02:22 13.38 48.44
Shirley Bode W60 1:02:27 8.32 53.55
Wayne Taylor M55 1:03:26 13.52 49.34
Ceri Morton W35 1:03:27 15.39 47.48
V8   1:03:35 17.34 46.01
Nick Miletic M65 1:04:54 11.55 52.59
Richelle Breen W35 1:05:07 15.34 49.33
Anne Young W40 1:05:15 14.15 51.00
Peter Hopper M70 1:07:10 9.22 57.48
Mike Hale M70 1:07:15 10.40 56.35
Alicia Edwards W45 1:07:26 13.44 53.42
John Pellier M75 1:08:22 6.16 62.06
Judy Davis W55 1:08:47 10.38 58.09
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:09:30 5.04 64.26
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:10:11 8.32 61.39
Sue Glyde W50 1:10:14 11.23 58.51
Alastair Wallace M60 1:13:02 12.55 60.07
Kathy Skehan W50 1:13:05 11.01 62.04
Charlotte Webb W40 1:13:18 14.28 58.50
Ann Andersen W60 1:14:42 7.08 67.34
Bob Fawcett M65 1:19:05 11.21 67.44
Peter Ryan M65 1:20:16 11.21 68.55
John Dance M65 1:20:35 11.21 69.14
Rebekah Blake W40 1:21:00 14.28 66.32
V2   1:21:02 14.00 67.02
Frank Price M65 1:23:36 11.21 72.15
5 km Run
Mark Kerr M45 23:16
Paul Hughes M65 24:48
Margaret Saunders W65 25:20
Bruce Wilson M70 27:40
Julie Wilson W65 27:48
V9   29:05
Sean Keane M50 30:38
Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 30:54
Jenny Audsley W55 31:27
Delia Baldock W55 32:10
Desmond Walsh M60 34:27
V1   34:32
Stephanie Manuel W45 35:01
Mike Anderson M70 35:32
Merv Jones M75 40:50
Sally-Anne Smith W40 43:41
Jo Patroni W30 45:50
Deborah Franey W55 46:56
Jim Barnes M75 47:57
Neil McRae M65 49:52
5 km Walk Handicap
  Age Group Clock Handicap Run Time
Victor Munoz M60 44:42 13.52 30.50
Johan Hagedoorn M75 46:17 10.31 35.46
Haydn Gawne M70 46:36 11.53 34.43
Peggy Macliver W70 47:12 7.14 39.58
Lynne Schickert W75 47:47 5.38 42.09
Lorna Lauchlan W85 48:51 0.00 48.51
Elaine Dance W65 49:35 9.53 39.42
John Brambley M75 52:37 10.08 42.29
Bob Fergie M80 53:42 7.03 46.39
Rex Bruce M75 53:57 9.45 44.12
Jeff Whittam M80 54:08 6.32 47.36
Irene Ferris W65 54:37 10.37 44.00
Joseph Patroni M60 55:55 14.07 41.48
Janice Bertram W45 57:15 15.08 42.07
Richard Blurton M65 56.56 12.30 44.26
Arnold Jenkins M70 57:41 10.53 46.48
Alun Lickfold M50 1:01:01 16.24 44.37
Sylvia Szabo W60 1:01:08 12.15 48.53
Sylvia Szabo W35 1:03:23 17.06 46.17
Roselyne Pillay W70 1:06:55 8.38 58.17
Priscilla Wilson W40 1:11:19 16.42 54.37
Brian Dalton M65 1:21:32 13.05 68.27

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events