Age Graded Handicap – January 31 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

8 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M. Paul Watson M50 46:14 14.57 31.17
2nd M. Kevin Johnson M60 46:33 12.41 33.52
3rd M. Giovanni Puglisi M70 47:03 11.02 36.01
Simon McGarvie M55 47:21 14.31 32.50
1st F. Karen March W55 48:27 8.59 39.28
Glenn Rogers M55 48:43 14.31 34.12
2nd F. Sandra Stockman W55 49:04 10.39 38.25
Lachlan Marr M60 49:23 13.38 35.45
3rd F. Clare Wardle W45 49:25 13.44 35.41
John Lucas M60 49:56 13.10 36.46
Sophie Giles W45 50:01 13.08 36.53
Gerrit Myburgh M45 50:13 15.57 34.16
Steven Hossack M60 50:17 13.38 36.39
Julie Wilson W65 50:33 5.04 45.29
Keith Miller M70 50:39 10.17 40.22
Peter March M60 50:43 13.24 37.19
Akos Gyarmathy M65 50:48 12.26 38.22
Ian Carson M65 50:57 11.55 39.02
David Baird M75 51:05 7.40 43.25
Chris Pattinson W65 51:18 6.08 45.10
Tristan Bell M55 51:52 14.44 37.08
Ian Cotton M55 52:00 14.31 37.29
Jonathan Lester M50 52:08 15.33 36.35
Mickey Muroi M60 53:28 12.55 40.33
Wendy Grace W65 53:30 5.04 48.26
Rochelle Airey W50 53:41 11.45 41.56
Don Pattinson M65 53:55 11.55 42.00
Russell Smith M55 54:44 13.52 40.52
Alex Tinniswood M35 55:03 17.44 37.19
Geoff Vine M70 55:15 9.50 45.25
Tina Franklin W55 55:26 10.38 44.48
Kim Thomas M45 55:35 16.20 39.15
Mark Sivyer M70 55:46 10.17 45.29
Theresa Howe W70 56:13 3.19 52.54
Alan Perrella M35 56:32 18.20 38.12
Martin Watkins M70 56:35 9.50 46.45
V6 56:41 14.05 42.36
Zane Walsh M40 56:42 17.34 39.08
Jan Brankaer M40 56:49 17.34 39.15
Paul Edwards M45 56:55 15.57 40.58
Paul Every M55 57:06 14.31 42.35
Anne Young W45 57:27 13.44 43.43
Brian Bennett M70 57:45 9.50 47.55
Grant Mercorella M45 57:47 16.20 41.27
Lui Cecotti M70 58:20 9.50 48.30
Nick Franey M60 58:33 13.24 45.09
Noelene Treen W60 58:41 7.37 51.04
Charlie Chan M65 59:22 11.39 47.43
Oliver Mueller M50 59:39 15.09 44.30
Jackson Wong M55 59:46 14.31 45.15
Sandra Rourke W50 59:56 11.23 48.33
Leon Mitchell M40 1:00:57 17.34 43.23
Wayne Taylor M60 1:01:25 13.24 48.01
Madeline Radestock W60 1:01:26 8.05 53.21
Brett Montgomery M45 1:01:29 16.42 44.47
Evelyn Gilbert W55 1:01:35 9.50 51.45
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:02:00 11.21 50.39
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:02:08 13.27 48.41
Greg Wilson M70 1:02:13 9.50 52.23
Brian Danby M70 1:03:25 10.17 53.08
Kerry Bickers W60 1:03:27 8.05 55.22
Phil Jowett M55 1:03:59 14.44 49.15
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:04:05 3.55 60.10
Clifton Otte M40 1:04:44 17.03 47.41
Julian McGrath M45 1:06:09 16.08 50.01
David Eustace M55 1:06:21 14.18 52.03
Christy Davidson W40 1:06:43 14.52 51.51
Geoff O’Brien M70 1:07:30 9.22 58.08
Rod Bickers M60 1:08:04 13.10 54.54
Tim Inglis M60 1:11:38 13.10 58.28
Craig Madden M50 1:11:39 15.33 56.06
Merv Jones M80 1:12:11 4.34 67.37
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:12:41 7.37 65.04
Steve Barrie M55 1:12:55 14.05 58.50
Alan Cassels M75 1:12:59 8.17 64.42
V12 1:14:01 0.00 74.01
V5 1:14:03 8.32 65.31
V11 1:14:06 0.00 74.06
Rachel Greaves W30 1:20:57 15.53 65.04
Peter Ryan M70 1:37:03 10.40 86.23
Frank Price M70 1:37:05 10.40 86.25
5 km Run
1st M. Mark Dawson M55 22:32
V8 22:57
2nd M. Ross Keane M55 23:12
3rd M. Mercurio Cicchini M70 23:52
V10 24:13
Akiva Kremnizer M35 24:36
Paul Hughes M65 24:40
Graeme Dahl M70 24:54
Mark Hewitt M65 25:11
Jim Klinge M70 25:28
Peter Brooke M55 26:34
1st F. Gayle Craft W65 27:06
Gopal Gupta M55 27:51
Randy Hobbs M60 28:12
2nd F. Liz Bryson W70 28:54
3rd F. Sofia Dumlao W40 31:01
Mike Khan M75 31:28
Rohan Thompson M40 32:16
Silke Peglow W50 33:32
Adrian Damiani M70 35:00
Ginny Mulvey W60 35:42
John Pellier M80 35:49
Jenny Hogg W55 35:53
David Hogg M55 35:58
Mark Comber M55 36:12
Karen Alford W55 36:37
Richard Blurton M70 37:07
Gary Fisher M65 38:09
Roger Walsh M75 38:09
Bob Schickert M75 40:22
Liz Dewhurst W35 49:07
8 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 59:59
1st F. Justine Stewart W30 1:01:47
2nd M. Mike Hale M70 1:19:38
3rd M. Xinhuan Yan M45 1:19:40
5 km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 45:07 6.12 38.55
1st M. Irwin Barrett-Lennard M90 45:48 0.00 45.48
2nd F. Roma Barnett W70 50:06 8.38 41.28
2nd M. Haydn Gawne M70 50:09 11.14 38.55
3rd M. John Brambley M75 50:14 9.21 40.53
David Gardiner M75 50:16 10.31 39.45
3rd F. Lynne Schickert W75 50:20 4.26 45.54
Melinda Fisher W55 50:37 13.50 36.47
Marion Kavenagh W60 50:38 12.15 38.23
Delia Baldock W55 50:46 13.05 37.41
Rex Bruce M75 51:07 8.55 42.12
Lorna Lauchlan W90 51:27 0.00 51.27
Lesley Dowling W60 52:18 11.57 40.21
Peter Hopper M75 54:08 10.08 44.00
Alicia Edwards W45 54:16 15.19 38.57
Irene Ferris W65 55:13 9.53 45.20
Jeff Whittam M85 55:50 5.26 50.24
Arnold Jenkins M75 55:54 10.08 45.46
Heather Miller W65 56:17 9.29 46.48
Jan Jarvis W75 56:40 6.44 49.56
Margaret Bennett W75 56:41 4.26 52.15
Sean Keane M55 57:21 15.39 41.42
John Fisher M60 57:53 14.36 43.17
Sofia Carson W60 58:35 12.32 46.03
Gail Castensen W65 1:00:06 10.15 49.51
Heiner Huning M60 1:00:15 13.52 46.23
V4 1:00:39 17.34 43.05
V1 1:00:41 17.34 43.07
Patricia Hopkins W75 1:01:02 5.03 55.59
Roselyne Pillay W70 1:02:22 7.44 54.38
Suzanne Renton W70 1:02:23 7.44 54.39
Sylvia Szabo W35 1:03:59 16.51 47.08
Sylvia Szabo W60 1:04:59 11.38 53.21
Roy Hart M70 1:05:01 11.34 53.27
V3 1:06:05 17.06 48.59
V7 1:06:11 16.32 49.39
V2 1:06:35 16.13 50.22
Neil McRae M65 1:07:13 12.48 54.25

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events