Alderbury Park CC – December 27 2020

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

8 km Run
1st M. Adrian Fabiankovits M35 33:07
2nd M. Simon McGarvie M55 34:01
3rd M. Kevin Johnson M60 34:53
Gerrit Myburgh M45 35:03
Lachlan Marr M60 35:16
Martin O’Connell M50 36:36
1st F. Sophie Giles W45 37:17
Peter March M60 37:38
Jason Kell M45 38:17
Akos Gyarmathy M65 38:20
John Pentecost M60 38:29
V5 38:36
John Lucas M60 38:40
Ian Carson M65 38:51
2nd F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 39:10
Mark Dawson M55 39:23
3rd F. Karen March W55 40:00
Lourens Jacobs M50 41:04
V2 41:34
Mercurio Cicchini M70 42:24
Keith Miller M70 42:27
Ross Keane M55 42:39
John Fisher M60 43:12
David Boyd M50 43:23
Mark Hewitt M65 43:28
David Baird M75 43:31
Don Pattinson M65 43:41
Rochelle Airey W50 44:26
V6 44:33
Peter Brooke M55 44:34
Mark Sivyer M70 45:25
Julie Wilson W65 45:43
Martin Watkins M70 45:44
V1 45:45
Chris Pattinson W65 45:50
Brett Montgomery M45 46:55
John Cameron M50 47:17
Charlie Chan M65 48:49
Noelene Treen W60 48:53
Janne Wells W50 49:35
Peter Tietz M65 50:21
V4 50:23
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 52:52
Greg Wilson M70 54:02
Theresa Howe W70 54:58
Madeline Radestock W60 55:36
Andrew Thorpe M65 56:29
Isolde Tietz W70 57:53
Silke Peglow W50 1:02:04
Tim Inglis M60 1:02:13
Amanda Wylde W35 1:02:55
Betty Kooy W70 1:09:35
4 km Run
1st M. Ian Cotton M55 17:22
1st F. Joanna Lloyd W45 18:12
2nd F. Heather Longworth W50 18:55
3rd F. Sandra Stockman W55 19:02
2nd M. Xinhuan Yan M45 20:14
3rd M. Paul Falconer M60 22:30
V3 24:01
Rohan Thompson M40 25:39
Randy Hobbs M60 26:10
Bob Schickert M75 29:43
John Pellier M80 30:11
Mike Anderson M70 30:18
Melinda Fisher W55 31:32
Peter Hopper M75 33:27
Alan Cassels M75 33:50
Loren Gee W35 34:03
Jim Barnes M75 34:04
Frank Price M70 42:22
6 km Walk
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 37:44
2nd F. Karyn Tolardo W55 40:00
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 41:32
3rd F. Wendy Farrow W50 45:36
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 45:47
3rd M. Lui Cecotti M70 46:05
Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W60 47:52
Irene Ferris W65 55:36
Sean Keane M55 55:49
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M90 57:47
Grace Hollin W60 57:48
Lynne Schickert W75 57:51
Steve Travell M65 58:04
Bob Fergie M85 1:01:23
4 km Walk
1st F. Delia Baldock W55 32:46
1st M. <Haydn Gawne M70 33:28
2nd F. Peggy Macliver W75 34:08
2nd M. Joseph Patroni M65 34:20
3rd M. John Brambley M75 36:21
3rd F. Lesley Dowling W60 36:48
Elaine Dance W65 36:50
Roger Walsh M75 36:53
Rex Bruce M75 38:08
Heather Miller W65 40:19
Gary Fisher M65 44:49
Paul Martin M75 44:50
Roy Hart M70 44:57
Yvette Dawson W55 45:58
Anne-Marie Marias W75 46:03
Neil McRae M65 47:03
Jo Richardson W65 47:12
Julie Wood W70 47:13
Margaret Bennett W75 47:14

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events