Australia Day Run – January 22 2023

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
V36 34:37
V35 40:19
1st M – Martin O’Connell M50 43:00
2nd M – Scott Chambers M45 43:35
3rd M – Benjamin Higgins M35 44:04
Patrick Maslen M55 44:45
Jerry Peters M45 44:46
1st F – Clare Wardle W45 46:32
Bob Lane M75 46:34
John Ferguson M50 47:01
2nd F – Elizabeth Gomez W40 47:55
V31 48:31
Peter March M60 49:35
John Pentecost M60 49:37
3rd F – Sandra Stockman W55 50:31
V33 50:44
Karen March W60 51:36
Tristan Bell M55 51:36
Sandra Siviour W50 52:47
V37 53:20
Rodney Glossop M40 53:29
Mark Dawson M60 54:00
Drew Grosas M55 54:07
Keith Miller M70 54:37
Gregory Tower M65 54:44
David Boyd M50 55:01
Bradley Hollins M45 55:04
V40 55:25
Michael Pascoe M60 55:42
Paul Every M55 56:07
Rochelle Airey W50 56:20
Rod Siviour M55 56:30
Michihito Muroi M60 56:52
John Lucas M60 56:53
Jessica Tower W30 57:12
Eddie Marcus M50 57:42
V30 57:56
Julie Wilson W65 58:19
V34 58:29
Peter Brooke M60 58:41
Ian Carson M65 59:44
David Baird M75 1:00:04
V32 1:00:06
Gillian Young W75 1:00:24
Mark Sivyer M70 1:01:12
Gayle Craft W65 1:01:44
Wendy Grace W65 1:02:36
Crystal Glossop W40 1:02:54
V46 1:03:19
Brian Bennett M75 1:04:51
Bruce McGeorge M65 1:06:33
Tim Inglis M60 1:07:17
V50 1:07:27
Jonathan Lester M50 1:07:27
Noels Treen W60 1:11:18
Andy Wong M45 1:12:22
V47 1:12:46
Shalini Watson W55 1:13:03
V29 1:13:06
Isolde Tietz W70 1:14:07
Silke Peglow W55 1:14:31
John Ranger M55 1:16:37
Steve Barrie M60 1:21:46
Janne Wells W50 1:22:37
5 km Run
1st M – Anthony Grendon M60 19:30
2nd M – Gerrit Myburgh M50 21:18
1st F – Amanda Walker W55 22:33
3rd M – Christopher Maher M65 23:49
Blakeney Tindall M60 24:13
Ross Keane M60 24:21
Ralph Henderson M70 24:36
Jim Klinge M75 25:38
Bob Hull M75 26:39
V38 26:41
Glenn Rogers M55 26:59
V39 27:00
Geoff Vine M75 27:24
2nd F – Sally Smith W45 27:35
3rd F – Margaret Saunders W65 28:19
John Panegyres M55 29:22
V43 30:18
Randy Hobbs M60 31:42
Madeline Radestock W60 32:23
Robin King W60 32:31
Rohan Thompson M40 32:35
Sandra Rourke W55 32:45
V41 33:07
V42 33:15
V44 33:22
Martin Watkins M75 33:43
Alex Petty M35 34:12
Peter Tietz M70 34:34
Jill Bohmer W60 35:03
Jason Kell M45 36:16
Theresa Howe W70 36:52
Sofia Dumlao W40 37:06
Leon Mitchell M40 37:07
Bob Schickert M80 37:55
David Sadler M60 38:07
David Carr M90 38:27
Lorna McGavock W45 38:34
Doug Hazell M70 38:47
Mark Comber M55 39:29
Ginny Mulvey W65 39:49
Wayne Taylor M60 40:34
Greg Wilson M75 40:47
V45 41:00
John Talbot M75 42:31
Phillippa Bennett W60 44:19
Carolyn Fawcett W70 45:45
Kerry Bickers W60 45:58
Andrew Cuthbertson M65 46:00
Alan Cassels M75 47:52
Bob Fawcett M70 55:33
Mike Cyran M50 55:39
Terri Carr W60 1:07:22
10 km Walk
1st M – Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:17:32
5 km Walk
1st M – Lui Cecotti M75 38:50
2nd M – Haydn Gawne M75 40:26
1st F – Delia Baldock W60 41:29
3rd M – John Dance M70 41:40
V48 44:20
Geoff O’Brien M75 46:00
2nd F – Lynne Schickert W80 46:04
Gary Fisher M70 46:16
3rd F – Erika Fardig W65 47:43
Arnie Jenkins M75 49:00
Jim Barnes M75 49:07
Heather Miller W70 49:08
Elaine Dance W70 51:34
Irene Ferris W70 51:35
John Brambley M80 51:57
Neil McRae M70 57:55
Lesley Dowling W60 58:05
Pam English W75 58:24
Li Wei W30 1:04:19
Ros Pillay W75 1:04:22

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events