Australia Day Run – January 24 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
1st M. Kim Thomas M45 39:36
2nd M. Simon McGarvie M55 40:56
3rd M. Gerrit Myburgh M45 42:57
Glenn Rogers M55 43:21
Stephen Helm M60 45:33
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 45:46
Darryl Downing M40 45:50
Peter March M60 47:09
Alex Tinniswood M35 47:19
Ian Carson M65 48:12
2nd F. Sandra Stockman W55 48:48
John Lucas M60 48:54
3rd M. Karen March W55 49:50
Keith Miller M70 49:53
Alan Perrella M35 50:19
Mark Dawson M55 50:42
Andrew Grosas M55 52:29
Mickey Muroi M60 52:58
Elizabeth Gomez W40 53:13
V17   53:32
David Baird M75 53:51
Matthew Webb M55 54:19
Grant Mercorella M45 54:53
Don Pattinson M65 54:57
Brian Greenhalgh M50 55:03
V2   55:38
Leon Mitchell M40 55:41
Mark Sivyer M70 55:58
Rochelle Airey W50 56:14
Lori Sexton W55 56:35
Bob Colligan M60 56:47
Peter Brooke M55 56:57
Julie Wilson W65 57:17
Michael Pascoe M60 57:26
Nick Franey M60 57:31
Ange Trees W40 57:37
Rodney Glossop M40 57:52
Brian Bennett M70 58:17
Crystal Glossop W40 58:23
V1   58:56
Jonathan Lester M50 58:56
Mell Sieczka W45 59:40
Anne Young W45 1:00:17
Jackson Wong M55 1:00:34
Tania De Abreu W55 1:01:35
Peter Tietz M65 1:02:09
V4   1:02:20
Gopal Gupta M55 1:02:43
David Eustace M55 1:02:51
Wendy Grace W65 1:02:55
Noelene Treen W60 1:04:06
Evelyn Gilbert W55 1:06:15
Jason Kell M45 1:06:32
Greg Wilson M70 1:07:52
Madeline Radestock W60 1:09:08
Fiona Evans W50 1:09:47
Sam Farman W55 1:11:11
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:11:26
Sharon Woodfield W55 1:13:05
Craig Madden M50 1:13:06
John Talbot M70 1:15:55
Steve Barrie M55 1:17:38
Conny Brieden W50 1:18:01
John Dance M70 1:20:25
Stephanie Manuel W45 1:21:34
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:23:44
Frank Price M70 1:44:04
5 km Run
V12   19:14
1st M. Paul Watson M50 20:01
2nd M. Jerry Peters M40 20:18
V11   20:48
V7   21:27
3rd M. Kevin Johnson M60 21:47
V5   22:07
V8   22:33
1st F. Melinda Evans W40 22:36
2nd F. Joanna Lloyd W45 22:39
David Adams M40 22:52
V18   23:10
Gavin Bain M50 23:22
Matthew Dunstan M40 23:41
Prabuddha Nicol M60 23:52
Ralph Henderson M70 24:16
Blakeney Tindall M60 24:42
Ross Keane M55 24:43
David Boyd M50 24:51
3rd F. Sally-Anne Smith W40 24:55
Mercurio Cicchini M70 25:37
Bert Carse M75 25:42
Graeme Dahl M70 25:44
V15   26:08
Jim Klinge M70 26:29
Russell Smith M55 26:31
Syd Parke M65 26:32
Ceri Morton W35 27:06
Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 27:13
Geoff Vine M70 27:32
Gayle Craft W65 28:16
Tina Franklin W55 28:20
Bob Britton M60 28:21
Xinhuan Yan M45 28:47
Lindy Butcher W40 29:23
Sandra Rourke W50 29:41
Randy Hobbs M60 29:45
V13   30:32
Anita Cipriano W50 30:35
Sofia Dumlao W40 31:30
Silke Peglow W50 31:37
Wayne Taylor M60 32:18
Isolde Tietz W70 32:22
Geoff O’Brien M70 32:37
Sha Watson W50 33:07
Kerry Bickers W60 33:39
Rod Bickers M60 33:40
Theresa Howe W70 34:01
Rohan Thompson M40 34:04
V6   35:13
Jenny Hogg W55 35:18
David Hogg M55 36:40
Mark Comber M55 37:14
Gary Fisher M65 38:06
Jim Langford M75 38:23
Peter Hopper M75 38:48
Bob Schickert M75 39:11
Richard Blurton M70 39:31
V3   40:23
Loren Gee W35 40:35
Phillippa Greenwood-Jones W35 41:17
Marion Kavenagh W60 41:55
V16   43:03
V14   43:18
Jenny Owen W65 44:19
Alan Cassels M75 45:27
Amanda Wylde W35 46:02
10 km Walk
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 1:07:38
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:12:40
1st F. Elaine Dance W65 1:20:42
2nd F. Irene Ferris W65 1:25:41
5 km Walk
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 30:14
1st M. John McDonagh M70 34:22
2nd F. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W60 35:55
2nd M. Mike Anderson M70 37:26
3rd F. Delia Baldock W55 38:03
3rd M. John Bell M75 38:52
Haydn Gawne M70 38:56
Peggy Macliver W75 41:14
Sean Keane M55 41:14
V10   41:31
Mike Hale M70 42:55
John Brambley M75 43:33
Erika Blake W65 44:01
Arnold Jenkins M75 46:09
Rex Bruce M75 46:13
Heiner Huning M60 46:58
Lynne Schickert W75 49:12
Kaye Kemter W40 51:56
Gail Castensen W65 52:12
Julie Wood W70 52:13
Jo Richardson W65 52:16
Pamela English W75 52:17
Heather Miller W65 52:21
Deborah Franey W60 52:26
Sue Glyde W55 52:27
Mark Glyde M60 52:29
Anne-Marie Marias W75 53:49
Yvette Dawson W55 53:50
Roselyne Pillay W70 56:42
Suzanne Renton W70 59:10
Neil McRae M65 59:11

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events