Bardon Bash – June 26 2016

Posted

in Road Results

13km Run
Kim Thomas M40 48:54
Steve Weller M40 49:08
Bryant Burman M40 52:43
V19 53:12
Hamish McLeod M40 53:14
Stuart MacKinnon M30 54:03
Matt Snell M40 54:25
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 55:23
Lachlan Marr M55 55:58
Giovanni Puglisi M65 56:20
V25 56:32
Peter March M55 57:25
V10 58:34
Keith Hill M55 59:13
V26 59:22
Akos Gyarmathy M60 59:59
Ian Carson M60 1:00:26
Bob Colligan M55 1:00:32
John Ranger M45 1:01:00
V24 1:01:14
V34 1:01:15
V13 1:01:26
Ross Keane M55 1:01:33
Jackson Wong M50 1:02:21
V1 1:02:27
Karen March W50 1:02:45
Gerry Dennison M60 1:02:50
V3 1:03:36
V20 1:03:46
John Fisher M55 1:04:19
Trisha Farr W40 1:04:22
Sandra Keenan W45 1:05:04
Wayne Bertram M50 1:05:34
Andrew Shugg M35 1:05:55
Maree Brown W50 1:06:02
Milton Mavrick M60 1:06:24
V23 1:06:33
V21 1:06:55
Chris Pattinson W60 1:07:11
V28 1:07:11
Anna Bamber W35 1:07:12
Charlie Chan M60 1:07:15
V33 1:07:36
Ivan Brown M70 1:07:54
Wayne Davies M45 1:09:46
Bob Schickert M70 1:10:37
Terry Humphrey M60 1:10:41
V4 1:10:53
Brian Danby M65 1:12:00
V32 1:13:56
Jon Storey M40 1:14:35
Peter Bath M70 1:14:46
Richard Blurton M65 1:15:02
V2 1:16:38
V22 1:16:49
Ray Attwell M80 1:17:00
Silke Peglow W45 1:17:06
Julie Walters W50 1:17:25
Joanne Burman W35 1:17:59
Noelene Treen W55 1:19:32
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:19:48
V7 1:23:28
V6 1:23:29
Wendy Grace W60 1:26:21
Ann Andersen W60 1:26:28
Sandy Eastley W55 1:26:50
7km Run
V5 25:24
V17 28:00
Mark Dawson M55 29:33
Paul Hughes M60 31:56
V9 32:01
Ralph Henderson M65 32:09
David Baird M70 32:51
Alan Gray M50 33:18
Russell Smith M50 34:09
V29 34:47
Margaret Saunders W60 34:51
Raymond Gimi M50 35:41
V12 35:50
V11 35:50
Rochelle Airey W45 35:53
Vic Waters M70 36:24
Sandra Rourke W45 36:39
Carol Bowman W60 36:44
Jim Farr M45 38:07
Karen Hill W55 38:34
Katie McGrath W30 38:41
Alastair Wallace M60 39:39
V37 39:40
Gillian Young W65 39:51
V16 40:02
Delia Baldock W50 40:15
Wayne Taylor M55 40:28
V15 40:37
V14 40:38
V8 40:46
Lui Cecotti M65 41:48
Nick Miletic M65 41:48
V30 42:48
Monique Thomas W35 42:49
V31 42:50
Mike Anderson M65 42:52
V35 43:01
Jenny Audsley W55 43:02
Shirley Bell W65 43:03
Theresa Howe W65 43:49
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 44:01
Sarah Ladwig W65 45:27
Gary Fisher M60 45:55
V18 46:36
Merv Jones M75 46:45
Erica Blake W60 47:29
V27 47:39
Mark Sivyer M65 50:30
Barb Humphrey W65 51:19
Janice Bertram W45 51:23
Paul Martin 52:27
Maryanne Marr W50 53:11
John Dance M65 54:58
Jim Barnes M70 55:01
Irene Ferris W60 55:03
Marg Forden W70 1:00:00
V36 1:01:19
Mary Heppell W75 1:15:30
13km Walk
Don Pattinson M60 1:35:58
Elaine Dance W65 1:38:10
Peter Ryan M65 1:44:33
Lynne Schickert W70 1:44:50
Mike Hale M65 1:59:00
7km Walk
John McDonagh M65 54:16
Sue Hamilton W55 55:49
Rod Hamilton M50 55:50
Peter Hopper M70 58:26
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:00:51
Debbie Wolfenden W50 1:00:53
Bob Fergie M80 1:01:48
Jeff Whittam M80 1:01:48
Rex Bruce M75 1:02:28
John Bell M70 1:02:34
Neil McRae M60 1:05:38
Priscilla Wilson W35 1:07:06
Jo Richardson W60 1:10:41
Pamela English W70 1:10:44
Dorothy Whittam W75 1:13:20
Brian Dalton M60 1:22:06

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events