Canning Caper – November 22 2020

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

Position 141 – athlete who completed the 10 km handicap run, please contact the email address as your athlete details were not scanned correctly.

10 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st F. Anubha Baird W50 1:02:34 4.01 58.33
1st M. Gopal Gupta M55 1:02:44 0.00 62.44
2nd M. Paul Every M55 1:03:23 10.11 53.12
3rd M. Jason Kell M45 1:03:41 15.17 48.24
Greg Wilson M70 1:03:41 0.01 63.40
2nd F. Jaimie Henderson W40 1:03:44 11.09 52.35
Julian McGrath M45 1:03:52 9.30 54.22
3rd F. Anne Young W45 1:04:10 10.02 54.08
Bob Britton M60 1:04:40 10.14 54.26
Craig Goldfinch M45 1:04:47 17.08 47.39
Milton Mavrick M65 1:04:53 9.12 55.41
Silke Peglow W50 1:05:05 3.40 61.25
Mark Sivyer M70 1:05:06 10.20 54.46
Mark Dawson M55 1:05:10 17.30 47.40
Ruth Metcalf W55 1:05:30 3.26 62.04
Iain Parnum M40 1:05:33 5.03 60.30
Pragalathan Subramanian M60 1:05:37 22.57 42.40
Jan Brankaer M40 1:05:40 19.00 46.40
Lourens Jacobs M50 1:05:47 16.29 49.18
Charlie Chan M65 1:05:53 9.52 56.01
Elizabeth Gomez W40 1:05:55 16.23 49.32
Peter March M60 1:05:55 21.27 44.28
Gerrit Myburgh M45 1:05:55 23.43 42.12
Navin Ganeshanandan M35 1:05:57 19.14 46.43
Julie Wilson W65 1:06:01 11.19 54.42
Cherrie Byrnes W45 06:06 8.48 57.18
Rochelle Airey W50 1:06:23 15.05 51.18
Wendy Grace W65 1:06:27 6.07 60.20
Matthew Webb M50 1:06:42 14.38 52.04
Keith Miller M70 1:06:44 18.21 48.23
Clare Wardle W45 1:06:54 23.31 43.23
Sally-Anne Smith W40 1:06:58 15.20 51.38
Crystal Glossop W40 1:07:04 10.26 56.38
Gillian Young W70 1:07:13 12.03 55.10
Mark Henry M55 1:07:17 4.30 62.47
Amanda Smith W50 1:07:18 4.30 62.48
Akos Gyarmathy M65 1:07:20 21.00 46.20
Tristan Bell M55 1:07:41 19.55 47.46
Paul Hughes M65 1:07:57 17.48 50.09
Justine Bolton W45 1:08:03 0.00 68.03
Mickey Muroi M60 1:08:17 16.23 51.54
Michael Pascoe M60 1:08:30 14.24 54.06
Chris Pattinson W60 1:08:37 14.39 53.58
Simon McGarvie M55 1:08:40 26.53 41.47
Ceri Morton W35 1:08:42 13.38 55.04
Zane Walsh M40 1:09:08 23.20 45.48
Xinhuan Yan M45 1:09:13 13.30 55.43
Madeline Radestock W60 1:09:16 1.17 67.59
Hairi Yusuf M50 1:09:21 14.54 54.27
Ian Carson M65 1:09:45 21.39 48.06
Anthony Wilson M50 1:09:47 15.58 53.49
Oliver Mueller M50 1:09:57 17.50 52.07
Brian Bennett M70 1:10:05 16.07 53.58
Giovanni Puglisi M65 1:10:08 24.01 46.07
David Eustace M55 1:10:10 10.27 59.43
Sharon Woodfield W55 1:10:34 0.00 70.34
Rodney Glossop M40 1:11:43 22.22 49.21
Sha Watson W50 1:11:45 4.12 67.33
John Talbot M70 1:14:01 0.00 74.01
Janne Wells W50 1:14:09 6.52 67.17
Andy Wong M45 1:14:19 4.53 69.26
Peter Brooke M55 1:14:45 14.54 59.51
Trisha Griffiths W45 1:16:05 6.42 69.23
Tim Inglis M60 1:16:27 3.09 73.18
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:17:41 0.00 77.41
Michael Cyran M45 1:21:30 9.06 72.24
Wayne Taylor M60 1:21:45 16.36 65.09
Not Eligible for Handicap
Rachel Greaves W30 59:26 0.00 59.26
Drew Langford M40 1:01:45 25.42 36.03
Helen Thomas W60 1:03:58 9.26 54.32
V6 1:05:46 15.00 50.46
Caroline Clark W50 1:06:09 4.30 61.39
V7 1:07:12 22.00 45.12
Peter Clark M50 1:07:37 20.00 47.37
V2 1:09:19 10.00 59.19
Justine Stewart W30 1:09:22 6.00 63.22
V555 1:09:31 69.31
V3 1:13:02 7.00 66.02
Clifton Otte M40 1:14:52 10.26 64.26
Timothy Hurley M55 1:17:43 2.56 74.47
6 km Run
1st M. Kevin Johnson M60 24:30
V5 25:32
V1 25:32
2nd M. Bob Lane M70 26:04
V8 27:00
V4 27:20
3rd M. John Bailey M40 27:54
1st F. Sandra Stockman W55 28:03
2nd F. Sophie Giles W45 28:31
Ian Cotton M55 28:32
Ross Keane M55 28:48
Mark Kerr M50 29:16
Mercurio Cicchini M70 29:43
Russell Smith M55 30:06
Alan Perrella M35 30:24
David Baird M75 30:58
Leon Mitchell M40 31:00
Jim Klinge M70 31:12
Geoff Vine M70 32:49
3rd F. Grace Yang W40 33:04
V9 33:28
Steven Hossack M55 33:29
Margaret Saunders W65 33:33
Graeme Dahl M70 33:33
Tina Franklin W50 33:37
Gayle Craft W65 34:22
V10 34:41
Ngaio Kerr W50 34:53
Peter Tietz M65 35:13
Sandra Keenan W50 35:45
Sofia Dumlao W40 35:54
Fred Langford M70 35:59
Brian Danby M70 36:11
Alastair Wallace M65 38:25
Isolde Tietz W70 38:32
Nick Miletic M65 39:11
David Carr M85 41:17
Sue Glyde W55 42:35
Jenny Hogg W55 42:48
John Pellier M80 42:50
Amanda Wylde W35 42:56
Jackie Halberg W70 43:12
Steve Barrie M55 43:35
Sean Keane M55 44:15
Bob Schickert M75 44:18
Mark Comber M55 44:40
Merv Jones M80 45:10
Gemma Hildyard W40 45:17
Richard Blurton M70 46:24
Phillippa Bennett W60 46:53
David Hogg M55 46:59
Roger Walsh M75 48:26
Alan Cassels M75 49:14
Kim Thomas M45 51:38
Maja Zivanovic W30 53:10
Randy Hobbs M60 54:18
Liz Dewhurst W35 56:05
Bob Fawcett M70 1:16:04
10 km Walk
1st M. Mike Hale M70 1:30:03
6 km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Walk Time
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 52:00 19.14 32.46
1st M. Paul Martin M75 52:44 1.03 51.41
2nd F. Lesley Dowling W60 52:58 4.57 48.01
3rd F. Peggy Macliver W75 55:22 8.32 46.50
Irene Ferris W65 55:56 4.34 51.22
Erika Blake W65 55:58 7.24 48.34
Joan Pellier W80 56:27 0.00 56.27
Delia Baldock W55 56:30 10.30 46.00
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 56:38 13.54 42.44
Lynne Schickert W75 56:46 1.01 55.45
3rd M. Bob Fergie M85 56:59 0.00 56.59
John Brambley M75 57:36 6.28 51.08
Haydn Gawne M70 58:32 11.37 46.55
Lui Cecotti M70 59:16 16.30 42.46
Rosa Wallis W75 1:01:35 0.13 61.22
Margaret Bennett W75 1:01:50 0.00 61.50
Deborah Franey W60 1:01:54 0.00 61.54
Jo Richardson W65 1:02:00 0.00 62.00
Gail Castensen W65 1:02:00 0.00 62.00
Julie Wood W70 1:02:12 0.00 62.12
Neil McRae M65 1:02:43 0.00 62.43
John Fisher M60 1:14:22 0.00 74.22
Not Eligible for Handicap
Umesha Subramanian W50 53:16 2.34 50.42
Joseph Patroni M65 56:49 0.00 56.49
Alicia Edwards W45 1:01:55 0.00 61.55

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events