City Rail – August 23 2020

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10.7 km Handicap Run
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st M. Xinhuan Yan M45 1:09:14 10.10 59.04
2nd M. Jason Kell M40 1:09:31 10.41 58.50
3rd M. Brian Bennett M70 1:09:36 15.26 54.10
Zane Walsh M40 1:09:38 23.50 45.48
John Fisher M60 1:09:43 16.03 53.40
Bob Colligan M60 1:10:07 19.05 51.02
Jonathan Lester M50 1:10:08 23.32 46.36
Tim Inglis M60 1:10:55 1.46 69.09
Kevin Johnson M60 1:10:58 25.10 45.48
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 1:11:01 24.25 46.36
2nd F. Tania De Abreu W55 1:11:07 6.25 64.42
3rd F. Noelene Treen W60 1:11:13 5.24 65.49
Trisha Griffiths W45 1:11:15 6.34 64.41
Ceri Morton W35 1:11:24 13.03 58.21
Charlie Chan M65 1:11:26 10.19 61.07
Clare Rice W40 1:11:27 20.19 51.08
Melinda Evans W35 1:11:31 19.13 52.18
Diane Seager W45 1:11:34 14.30 57.04
Andy Wong M40 1:11:39 3.50 67.49
Rochelle Airey W50 1:11:41 16.03 55.38
Amanda Smith W50 1:11:43 4.17 67.26
David Sadler M55 1:11:46 2.38 69.08
Bob Britton M60 1:11:47 9.56 61.51
Alex Tinniswood M35 1:11:53 27.47 44.06
Craig Madden M50 1:12:11 1.35 70.36
Peter Brooke M55 1:12:13 15.56 56.17
Elizabeth Gomez W40 1:12:16 17.30 54.46
Ian Carson M65 1:12:18 23.03 49.15
Gillian Young W70 1:12:29 13.20 59.09
David Boyd M50 1:12:40 16.03 56.37
Lourens Jacobs M50 1:12:44 17.40 55.04
Chris Pattinson W60 1:12:46 15.40 57.06
Leon Mitchell M35 1:12:48 14.32 58.16
Paul Watson M50 1:12:50 30.24 42.26
David Baird M75 1:13:01 15.53 57.08
Lorna Mcgavock W45 1:13:19 1.36 71.43
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:13:21 22.28 50.53
Patrick Jones M45 1:13:45 23.34 50.11
Hairi Yusuf M50 1:13:50 15.09 58.41
Wendy Grace W65 1:14:00 6.59 67.01
Sharon Woodfield W55 1:14:34 0.00 74.34
Mickey Muroi M60 1:14:39 17.34 57.05
Steven Hossack M55 1:14:55 26.08 48.47
John Talbot M70 1:15:15 0.00 75.15
Ruth Metcalf W55 1:16:51 2.08 74.43
David Adams M40 1:16:56 15.16 61.40
Amanda Wylde W35 1:17:26 0.00 77.26
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:18:28 6.40 71.48
Jenny Owen W65 1:31:35 0.00 91.35
Not Eligible for Handicap
Annabel Vaughan W30 1:09:55 11.00 58.55
Karin Smith W50 1:10:51 8.28 62.23
Rob Badenoch M60 1:11:21 16.42 54.39
John Lucas M60 1:11:53 24.00 47.53
Sophie Giles W45 1:12:21 18.53 53.28
Lorna Bade W35 1:12:32 18.57 53.35
Lori Sexton W55 1:16:48 15.31 61.17
Michael Cyran M45 1:19:47 6.03 73.44
7.3 km Run
1st M. John Ranger M50 31:57
2nd M. Bob Lane M70 33:46
1st F. Heather Longworth W50 33:46
3rd M. Ralph Henderson M70 34:42
Steven Okelly M45 35:07
Mark Kerr M50 35:20
Paul Hughes M65 35:45
2nd F. Sandra Stockman W55 35:50
Wayne Taylor M60 36:30
Mark Dawson M55 36:36
3rd F. Margaret Saunders W65 37:10
Russell Smith M55 37:13
Brian Greenhalgh M50 37:32
Ross Keane M55 37:47
Mark Hewitt M65 38:20
Paul Falconer M60 38:38
Jim Klinge M70 39:20
John Cameron M50 39:29
Nate Walsh M30 39:51
Martin Watkins M70 39:55
Gayle Craft W65 39:59
Julie Wilson W65 40:25
Jim Langford M75 40:54
David Eustace M55 41:09
Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 41:09
Ivan Brown M75 42:51
Raquel Bebbington W45 43:32
Thomas Quigley M30 44:46
Sandra Rourke W50 45:17
Ngaio Kerr W50 46:54
Sofia Dumlao W40 48:00
Greg Wilson M70 48:55
Stephen Grannells M55 49:29
Rohan Thompson M40 49:31
Allan Billington M55 52:33
Mark Comber M55 52:59
Eleanor Tobe W35 53:17
Jackie Halberg W70 54:29
Melinda Fisher W55 57:00
Carolyn Fawcett W65 57:41
Bob Schickert M75 1:01:34
Marion Kavenagh W60 1:01:54
Maja Zivanovic W30 1:03:16
Frank Price M70 1:14:25
7.3 km Handicap Walk
Clock Time Handicap Run Time
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 1:04:42 17.34 47.08
2nd F. Irene Ferris W65 1:07:27 4.44 62.43
3rd F. Justine Stewart W30 1:07:28 12.02 55.26
1st M. Andrew Cuthbertson M60 1:07:30 2.01 65.29
2nd M. Mike Hale M70 1:07:31 7.14 60.17
3rd M. Paul Martin M75 1:07:35 0.00 67.35
Sofia Carson W55 1:09:01 0.00 69.01
John Brambley M75 1:09:22 7.56 61.26
John McDonagh M70 1:10:32 20.58 49.05
Val Millard W70 1:10:25 7.07 63.25
Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:12:23 15.24 56.59
Pamela English W75 1:12:46 0.00 72.46
Lui Cecotti M70 1:13:56 17.54 56.02
Neil McRae M65 1:14:23 0.00 74.23
Jo Richardson W65 1:16:39 0.00 76.39
Margaret Bennett W75 1:16:39 0.00 76.39
Sylvia Szabo W35 1:18:58 0.00 78.58
Sylvia Szabo W60 1:19:01 0.00 79.01
Vic Waters M75 1:20:31 0.00 80.31
Bob Fawcett M70 1:35:08 0.00 95.08
Not Eligible for Handicap
David Gardiner M75 1:08:36 9.24 59.12

 

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events