Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com
10.4 km Handicap Run |
|
|
Clock Time |
Handicap |
Run Time |
1st M. Craig Madden |
M50 |
59:50 |
0.00 |
59.50 |
2nd M. Giovanni Puglisi |
M70 |
1:07:39 |
18.44 |
48.55 |
3rd M. Rohan Thompson |
M40 |
1:07:45 |
0.17 |
67.28 |
Clifton Otte |
M40 |
1:08:32 |
12.29 |
56.03 |
1st F. Crystal Glossop |
W40 |
1:09:12 |
14.18 |
54.54 |
2nd F. Jo Shelley |
W45 |
1:09:13 |
9.22 |
59.51 |
Scott Chambers |
M40 |
1:09:34 |
23.00 |
46.34 |
3rd F. Sandra Siviour |
W50 |
1:09:36 |
17.41 |
51.55 |
Paul Watson |
M50 |
1:09:43 |
29.07 |
40.36 |
Vanessa Carson |
W40 |
1:09:51 |
22.46 |
47.05 |
Chris Pattinson |
W65 |
1:09:55 |
9.22 |
60.33 |
Mark Sivyer |
M70 |
1:09:57 |
11.19 |
58.38 |
David Adams |
M45 |
1:10:21 |
25.39 |
44.42 |
John Cameron |
M50 |
1:10:24 |
13.10 |
57.14 |
Karen March |
W60 |
1:10:33 |
18.43 |
51.50 |
Jo Scott |
W45 |
1:10:45 |
14.53 |
55.52 |
Peter March |
M60 |
1:10:49 |
22.53 |
47.56 |
Akos Gyarmathy |
M65 |
1:10:56 |
19.14 |
51.42 |
Carolyn Stephens |
W65 |
1:11:08 |
11.06 |
60.02 |
Steve Helm |
M60 |
1:11:09 |
21.40 |
49.29 |
Rochelle Airey |
W50 |
1:11:45 |
14.20 |
57.25 |
Charlie Chan |
M65 |
1:12:00 |
10.49 |
61.11 |
Glenn Rogers |
M55 |
1:12:18 |
26.12 |
46.06 |
Alex Tinniswood |
M40 |
1:12:28 |
24.01 |
48.27 |
Sandra Stockman |
W55 |
1:12:34 |
20.03 |
52.31 |
Peter Tietz |
M65 |
1:12:35 |
4.35 |
68.00 |
Rashanthi Wanigasekera |
W45 |
1:12:38 |
8.58 |
63.40 |
Julie Wilson |
W65 |
1:12:49 |
12.29 |
60.20 |
Milton Mavrick |
M65 |
1:12:55 |
10.12 |
62.43 |
Gerrit Myburgh |
M50 |
1:12:56 |
25.42 |
47.14 |
Kim Thomas |
M45 |
1:12:59 |
27.30 |
45.29 |
Silke Peglow |
W50 |
1:13:09 |
0.00 |
73.09 |
Lourens Jacobs |
M50 |
1:13:22 |
17.44 |
55.38 |
Lori Sexton |
W60 |
1:13:24 |
11.39 |
61.45 |
Xinhuan Yan |
M45 |
1:13:28 |
16.36 |
56.52 |
Anne Young |
W45 |
1:13:31 |
10.32 |
62.59 |
Madeline Radestock |
W60 |
1:13:39 |
3.27 |
70.12 |
John Pentecost |
M60 |
1:13:51 |
21.22 |
52.29 |
Drew Grosas |
M55 |
1:13:55 |
20.46 |
53.09 |
Ian Carson |
M65 |
1:13:57 |
18.01 |
55.56 |
Bob Colligan |
M60 |
1:14:11 |
19.23 |
54.48 |
Brett Montgomery |
M45 |
1:15:03 |
12.22 |
62.41 |
Lui Cecotti |
M70 |
1:15:19 |
5.21 |
69.58 |
Vynka Cridge |
W45 |
1:15:34 |
11.47 |
63.47 |
Michihito Muroi |
M60 |
1:15:37 |
18.06 |
57.31 |
Drew Langford |
M40 |
1:17:46 |
31.35 |
46.11 |
Bruce McGeorge |
M65 |
1:17:58 |
7.01 |
70.57 |
Tim Inglis |
M60 |
1:18:43 |
2.48 |
75.55 |
Steve Barrie |
M55 |
1:20:38 |
0.00 |
80.38 |
Greg Wilson |
M70 |
1:23:09 |
2.29 |
80.40 |
John Talbot |
M75 |
1:26:07 |
0.00 |
86.07 |
Mike Cyran |
M50 |
1:27:40 |
5.43 |
81.57 |
Noels Treen |
W60 |
1:32:13 |
7.52 |
84.21 |
Brian Bennett |
M70 |
1:37:09 |
13.21 |
83.48 |
Not Eligible for Handicap |
V8 |
|
1:09:23 |
13.00 |
56.23 |
Rob Badenoch |
M65 |
1:10:52 |
15.00 |
55.52 |
Colin Ducker |
M70 |
1:11:41 |
0.00 |
71.41 |
V10 |
|
1:11:53 |
10.00 |
61.53 |
Liz Bryson |
W70 |
1:11:54 |
6.44 |
65.10 |
Chris Kowalski |
M65 |
1:11:56 |
8.34 |
63.22 |
Jonathan Lester |
M50 |
1:13:25 |
20.53 |
52.32 |
Hugh Davidson |
M60 |
1:19:42 |
8.28 |
71.14 |
V3 |
|
1:26:07 |
10.00 |
76.07 |
V9 |
|
1:26:08 |
25.00 |
61.08 |
V5 |
|
1:27:46 |
5.43 |
82.03 |
V4 |
|
1:34:34 |
0.00 |
94.34 |
5.2 km Run |
1st M. Trev Scott |
M60 |
21:11 |
V1 |
|
22:40 |
2nd M. Zane Walsh |
M40 |
23:22 |
3rd M. Mark Kerr |
M50 |
23:42 |
Victor Munoz |
M65 |
23:59 |
Ralph Henderson |
M70 |
25:15 |
Tristan Bell |
M55 |
25:25 |
Ross Keane |
M60 |
25:52 |
1st F. Nicole Cole |
W45 |
26:30 |
Paul Hughes |
M65 |
27:51 |
Rod Siviour |
M55 |
28:01 |
Russell Smith |
M55 |
28:40 |
Mark Hewitt |
M65 |
28:42 |
Peter Brooke |
M55 |
28:47 |
V2 |
|
28:55 |
Keith Atkinson |
M60 |
29:08 |
Jim Klinge |
M75 |
29:15 |
Wayne Taylor |
M60 |
30:42 |
2nd F. Rowena Williams |
W50 |
30:45 |
V7 |
|
31:20 |
Martin Watkins |
M70 |
31:29 |
V11 |
|
31:43 |
3rd F. Sandra Rourke |
W50 |
33:12 |
Lorna McGavock |
W45 |
33:39 |
Ngaio Kerr |
W50 |
34:24 |
Julie Carnelley |
W50 |
35:00 |
Janne Wells |
W50 |
35:39 |
Kerry Bickers |
W60 |
35:50 |
Rod Bickers |
M60 |
35:51 |
Isolde Tietz |
W70 |
36:11 |
Geoff O’Brien |
M75 |
36:21 |
Janelle Finnigan |
W35 |
36:48 |
Theresa Howe |
W70 |
37:05 |
Andy Wong |
M45 |
37:07 |
Bob Schickert |
M80 |
37:32 |
Mel Montgomery |
W40 |
38:29 |
Mark Comber |
M55 |
40:21 |
Phillippa Bennett |
W60 |
41:37 |
V6 |
|
42:00 |
Alan Cassels |
M75 |
45:06 |
Roy Hart |
M70 |
45:36 |
Carolyn Fawcett |
W70 |
52:54 |
Bob Fawcett |
M70 |
54:32 |
Frank Price |
M70 |
55:42 |
10.4 km Walk |
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn |
M75 |
1:19:09 |
2nd M. Mike Hale |
M70 |
1:37:17 |
5.2 km Walk |
1st F. Karyn Tolardo |
W55 |
35:16 |
2nd F. Marcela Ruiz |
W60 |
35:22 |
1st M. Mike Anderson |
M70 |
40:03 |
2nd M. David Gardiner |
M75 |
42:15 |
3rd F. Delia Baldock |
W55 |
44:46 |
3rd M. Richard Blurton |
M70 |
45:28 |
Jacinta Thompson |
W40 |
45:46 |
Fiona Van Heerwaarden |
W40 |
45:50 |
Rex Bruce |
M80 |
46:27 |
Glenys Duncan |
W80 |
48:29 |
Grace Hollin |
W60 |
50:30 |
Arnold Jenkins |
M75 |
51:10 |
Lynne Schickert |
W80 |
52:46 |
Erika Blake |
W65 |
54:17 |
Sofia Carson |
W60 |
54:35 |
Jeff Whittam |
M85 |
55:12 |
Heather Miller |
W70 |
57:12 |
Jim Barnes |
M75 |
57:14 |
Keith Miller |
M70 |
57:15 |
Ros Pillay |
W70 |
57:32 |
Neil McRae |
M65 |
1:00:40 |
Julie Wood |
W70 |
1:02:57 |
Pam English |
W75 |
1:02:58 |
Alan Day |
M75 |
1:07:16 |
Vic Waters |
M75 |
1:08:40 |
Gary Fisher |
M65 |
1:08:43 |
Paul Martin |
M80 |
1:08:45 |