Cliff Bould Trophy – September 9 2012

Posted

in Road Results

Please note an error was found in some handicap figures displayed on Sunday. This has been rectified and the results adjusted accordingly.

10.4K RUN AG Time H/Cap Actual
Robert Poulinet M65 70:18 6:49 63:29
Bob Schickert M70 71:00 16:50 54:10
Giovanni Puglisi M60 71:02 24:26 46:35
Karl Stockman M50 71:05 16:46 54:19
Keith Atkinson M55 71:12 13:52 57:20
Jim Barnes M65 71:14 12:45 58:29
Milton Mavrick M55 71:16 11:14 60:02
Janet Jiang W45 72:00 6:27 65:32
Ian Carson M55 72:21 29:07 43:14
Mike Hale M65 72:37 20:16 52:22
Suzanne Poulinet W60 72:45 2:24 70:20
Tony Smith M35 72:48 29:37 43:11
Charlie Chan M60 72:51 20:41 52:10
Sandra Stockman W45 72:55 26:42 46:13
Carol Bowman W55 72:58 18:38 54:20
Lisa Searle W40 73:10 26:39 46:32
Hamish McLeod M35 73:32 23:13 50:19
Paul Odam M50 73:36 29:25 44:10
Jim Klinge M65 73:39 26:36 47:04
Mickey Muroi M50 73:41 28:09 45:31
Chris Reid M45 73:44 26:39 47:05
Mike Khan M65 73:45 17:42 56:03
John Allen M50 73:55 28:53 45:01
John Talbot M65 73:58 7:44 66:14
Tristan Bell M45 74:01 24:52 49:09
Peter Bath M70 74:03 5:40 68:23
Paul Hughes M60 74:18 29:02 45:16
John Pellier M70 74:46 12:40 62:07
Brian Smith M70 74:51 2:47 72:04
Carmel Meyer W50 74:59 18:00 56:35
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M80 75:16 14:46 60:29
Gillian Young W65 75:17 18:14 57:03
Brian Bennett M65 75:22 25:10 50:12
Mark Sivyer M60 75:44 17:40 58:04
Kim Thomas M35 75:52 32:49 43:02
Richard Danks M70 75:55 6:34 69:20
Merv Jones M70 76:13 4:12 72:01
Julie Wilson W55 76:18 18:45 57:32
Lorraine Lopes W70 76:49 19:42 57:07
Neil McRae M60 78:03 18:30 59:34
John Brambley M70 80:09 2:49 77:20
David Carr M80 86:41 17:35 69:06
Gary Fisher M60 90:16 18:43 71:33
No Handicap or ineligible:
Prabuddha Nicol M55 71:53
V8 49:57
V1 78:40
V4 69:09
5.2 RUN
V2 23:29
George Fish M65 23:51
Mark Hewitt M60 24:06
Dante Giacomin M40 24:25
Frank Gardiner M60 24:31
Margaret Saunders W55 24:36
Tom Clarke M65 24:49
V6 24:59
Sean Keane M45 26:05
Dave Roberts M65 26:32
Ross Keane M50 26:38
Dee Conibeer W50 26:59
Johan Hagedoorn M65 27:49
V10 28:22
Peggy Macliver W65 28:30
Hamish McGlashan M75 28:32
Delia Baldock W50 28:35
Mike Anderson M60 29:03
V5 29:41
Damien Hanson M55 30:20
Genevieve Schreyvogel W40 31:08
Jochen Schreyvogel M45 31:23
V3 31:24
Roger Walsh M65 31:33
Kylie Mahony W40 31:42
John Dennehy M50 31:54
Jackie Halberg W65 32:19
Julie Keeley W45 32:46
Aldo Giacomin M75 34:27
Bronwyn Smith W40 34:41
Steve Clark M70 36:46
Val Millard W65 36:53
Ali Menegola W50 37:04
Allison Lilly W40 37:05
Julie Wood W60 39:28
Pierre Viala M65 39:29
Gail Castensen W55 40:10
Tracey Koziniec W40 40:58
Sheila Maslen W70 45:31
Margaret Bennett W70 48:23
5.2K WALK Time H/Cap Actual
Sylvia Szabo W30 49:31 2:37 46:54
Margaret Warren W75 51:32 1:32 50:00
Denise Viala W60 52:00 5:31 46:29
John McDonagh M60 52:07 15:43 36:24
Sofia Carson W50 52:09 4:19 47:50
Sylvia Szabo W55 52:15 1:30 50:45
Jeff Whittam M75 52:26 8:25 44:01
Mike Rhodes M65 53:01 16:20 36:41
Ray Hall M75 54:23 12:27 41:56
Lynne Schickert W70 54:28 13:16 41:12
John Smith M75 54:30 13:02 41:28
Joan Pellier W70 55:57 8:57 47:00
Maggie Flanders W75 59:12 0:00 59:12
Leo Hassam M80 59:14 0:00 59:14
No Handicap or ineligible:
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 46:32
V7 57:37

Download results in pdf format here 2012-09-09_Cliff_Bould_Trophy

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events