GOT – October 15 2017

Posted

in Road Results

Timeless Trophy (Long Course)
Winner Estimated Time Actual Time
Lui Cecotti 52:45 52:43
Alarm Clock (Short Course)
Winner Estimated Time Actual Time
Phil Smith 38:10 38:10
9km Run
V2   36:19
Chris Lark M35 36:19
Patrick Jones M45 36:55
Robbie Pringle M35 38:23
Vanessa Carson W35 38:27
Peter March M55 38:37
Keith Hill M55 38:38
Grahak Cunningham M40 38:41
Giovanni Puglisi M65 38:52
Hamish McLeod M40 39:21
V7   39:46
V20   39:47
John Allen M55 40:32
Mickey Muroi M55 41:25
Michael LePage M60 41:48
Mark Dawson M55 41:58
Alan Gray M50 42:26
Karen March W55 43:19
V11   43:34
Jackson Wong M50 44:08
V12   44:22
Mark Kerr M45 44:40
Nicola Hibbert W35 44:43
Renia Niderla W55 46:48
Mark Hewitt M65 47:06
V1   48:07
Rochelle Airey W45 48:50
Gillian Young W70 48:58
Peter Brooke M55 49:29
Keith Miller M65 49:50
Mark Sivyer M65 49:50
Sandra Rourke W50 50:29
Maree Brown W50 50:31
Milton Mavrick M60 51:12
Eamonn McNulty M60 51:50
Lui Cecotti M70 52:43
Andrew Roddy M30 57:29
V10   58:25
V21   59:15
David Carr M85 1:04:46
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 1:04:47
Frank Price M65 1:13:58
6km Run
Kyle Eagar M45 23:10
Ralph Henderson M65 26:14
Bernard Mangan M60 27:30
Geoff Vine M70 27:51
V8   28:23
V17   28:24
Ross Keane M55 29:15
V6   30:06
Prabuddha Nicol M60 32:13
Ivan Brown M70 32:17
Karen Hill W55 33:23
Carmel Meyer W55 33:24
V19   34:08
Allan Billington M55 35:28
Marilyn Garbin W45 36:03
Delia Baldock W55 36:12
Adrian Damiani M65 37:20
Phil Smith M55 38:10
Janice Smith W50 38:12
Theresa Howe W65 38:35
Jim Barnes M70 40:25
Brig Cheek W60 40:35
V9   41:43
Ginny Mulvey W60 43:18
V5   44:55
Irene Ferris W65 49:53
Arnold Jenkins M70 50:25
V4   1:02:23
3km Run
Margaret Saunders W60 13:25
Wayne Taylor M55 16:20
V13   17:00
V14   17:01
Nick Miletic M65 17:41
Jenny Audsley W55 18:00
Mike Anderson M65 18:54
Peter Hopper M70 20:55
Randy Hobbs M55 22:59
V3   34:05
9km Walk
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:06:00
Mike Hale M70 1:15:18
6km Walk
Joseph Patroni M60 47:45
Lesley Dowling W55 50:12
Rex Bruce M75 50:52
Su Lloyd W65 51:10
V18   52:30
Janne Wells W45 52:43
Bob Fergie M80 54:51
Joan Pellier W75 54:52
Jeff Whittam M80 54:53
Brian Bennett M70 1:06:21
3km Walk
Haydn Gawne M70 21:16

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Online entry form

Entries close 23 February – NO LATE ENTRIES. Any enquires to Barbara: vetrunners@iinet.net.au.

Dates

Information Sheet

Please read before entering!

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events