Kalamunda Railway – November 11 2012

Posted

in Road Results

8 km Run
Tony Smith M35 31:46
Lachlan Marr M50 31:56
Paul Odam M50 33:10
Ian Carson M55 33:14
V6 33:20
John Allen M55 33:31
Tristan Bell M45 34:52
Jim Klinge M65 35:04
Ross Keane M50 36:49
Don Pattinson M55 37:06
Wayne Taylor M50 37:07
V2 37:14
Karen Peace W40 38:23
Brian Danby M60 38:28
Charlie Chan M60 39:55
Bob Schickert M70 39:56
John Bell M65 40:08
Chris Pattinson W55 41:13
Jennifer Williams W65 41:37
Mike Khan M65 41:59
John Mack M70 42:19
Julie Wilson W55 42:31
Graham Thornton M70 42:47
Richard Blurton M60 43:23
Mike Hale M65 43:28
Bruce Mathieson M65 44:03
Robin King W50 44:13
Milton Mavrick M55 44:36
V3 44:42
Johan Hagedoorn M65 45:19
Lorraine Lopes W70 45:21
John Pellier M70 45:49
John Byrne M60 46:31
David Carr M80 47:40
V8 47:49
V7 47:49
Vic Waters M65 48:04
Sandra Rourke W45 48:05
Robert Poulinet M65 48:09
Shirley Bell W60 48:41
Roger Walsh M65 49:13
Greg Wilson M65 51:18
Merv Jones M70 51:26
Suzanne Poulinet W60 51:35
Brian Bennett M65 51:44
Frank Price M60 51:51
Steve Clark M70 52:43
Brian Smith M70 53:14
Val Millard W65 57:41
4 km Run
Margaret Saunders W55 19:15
Gillian Young W65 20:18
Carol Bowman W55 20:31
Dave Roberts M70 20:41
Genevieve Schreyvogel W40 22:01
Jochen Schreyvogel M45 22:01
Maurice Creagh M65 22:04
Delia Baldock W50 22:18
Nick Miletic M60 24:14
V4 26:08
V5 26:08
Gail Castensen W55 30:48
Julie Wood W60 32:27
Denise Viala W60 34:15
Jan Jarvis W65 34:27
8 km Walk
Lynne Schickert W70 65:10
Regina Crouch W40 66:15
John Smith M75 72:25
V1 77:49
4 km Walk
Bryan Hardy M65 31:07
Joan Pellier W70 36:01
Bob Fergie M75 36:55
Kirt Johnson M80 36:56
Patricia Hopkins W70 39:13
Ann Turner W75 42:11
Lee Chan W50 42:41
Pat Ainsworth W75 47:23
Dorothy Whittam W75 47:24

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Online entry form

Entries close 23 February – NO LATE ENTRIES. Any enquires to Barbara: vetrunners@iinet.net.au.

Dates

Information Sheet

Please read before entering!

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events