Lake Gwelup – November 26 2017

Posted

in Road Results

10km Run
Tony Smith M45 38:21
Steve Preece M45 39:33
V18   39:50
Kim Thomas M40 41:48
Grahak Cunningham M40 42:32
Keith Hill M55 42:50
Kevin Johnson M60 43:00
Chris Maher M60 43:09
V7   43:54
Giovanni Puglisi M65 44:23
Peter March M55 44:48
Ian Carson M60 44:58
John Allen M60 45:37
John Pentecost M55 46:04
Mark Kerr M45 46:24
V20   46:40
V14   46:54
Mark Dawson M55 47:06
Mickey Muroi M55 47:24
Karen March W55 48:12
V9   48:29
Keith Miller M65 49:22
Jackson Wong M50 49:53
V3   49:54
V4   50:23
V12   51:25
Wayne Bertram M55 51:42
V1   53:35
V5   53:56
Brian Danby M65 54:18
V8   54:27
Rochelle Airey W45 55:35
Claire Walkley W50 55:46
Keith Atkinson M60 55:51
V2   55:58
Mark Sivyer M65 56:21
Wayne Taylor M55 59:50
Lui Cecotti M70 59:55
V6   1:03:05
V16   1:03:25
Heather Stanborough W35 1:04:07
Alicia Edwards W45 1:05:06
Roy Hart M65 1:06:56
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 1:10:42
Frank Price M65 1:22:31
Brian Bennett M70 1:22:33
5km Run
V10   20:27
V17   21:41
Ralph Henderson M65 22:44
Alan Gray M50 23:25
V11   23:32
Tess Smith W50 23:38
Frank Gardiner M65 23:43
John McShane M50 23:44
Graeme Dahl M65 23:45
Jim Klinge M70 24:15
Margaret Saunders W60 24:26
Bert Carse M75 24:30
Mark Hewitt M65 25:18
Sandra Keenan W50 25:29
Tristan Bell M50 25:49
David Baird M70 25:55
Martin Watkins M70 26:00
Ivan Brown M70 26:21
Maxine Santich W65 26:23
Julie Wilson W60 26:55
Randy Hobbs M55 27:22
Sandra Rourke W50 27:37
V19   28:17
V21   28:32
Allan Billington M55 29:16
Nick Miletic M65 30:56
David Carr M85 30:57
Bob Schickert M75 31:29
Peggy Macliver W70 31:45
Janice Smith W55 32:18
Phil Smith M55 32:19
Mike Anderson M65 32:23
Theresa Howe W65 32:32
Peter Hopper M70 33:33
John Talbot M70 33:37
John Pellier M75 34:18
Jim Barnes M70 34:44
Greg Wilson M70 34:51
Sarah Ladwig W65 35:29
Sandy Eastley W55 36:18
Bob Fawcett M65 38:30
Neil McRae M65 39:05
Gemma Hildyard W40 39:15
Jackie Halberg W70 39:37
Carolyn Fawcett W65 39:58
Ann Andersen W60 42:17
Arnold Jenkins M70 42:19
10km Walk
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:13:02
John Bell M70 1:21:54
Mike Hale M70 1:21:55
Erica Blake W60 1:23:51
5km Walk
Haydn Gawne M70 35:48
Ngaio Kerr W45 40:38
Elaine Dance W65 42:12
Lynne Schickert W75 42:29
Grace Hollin W60 42:39
Rosa Wallis W70 43:32
Gina Bell W50 44:24
Marg Forden W75 44:31
Brian Smith M75 44:32
Rex Bruce M75 44:51
Jeff Whittam M80 45:46
Bob Fergie M80 45:47
Sofia Carson W55 45:55
Joan Pellier W75 46:32
Gail Castensen W60 46:37
Su Lloyd W65 47:47
Joseph Patroni M60 47:50
Priscilla Wilson W35 51:40
Charlotte Webb W40 51:41
Patricia Hopkins W75 53:22
Pat Ainsworth W80 53:22
Julie Wood W65 55:46
Jo Richardson W65 55:47
Pamela English W70 55:48
Dorothy Whittam W80 56:33

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events