Matagarup Run – September 13 2020

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.
(Updated 14/09/2020)

12 km Run
1st M. Roberto Busi M40 43:38
2nd M. Yury Hotimsky M40 44:40
3rd M. Drew Langford M40 49:34
Alex Tinniswood M35 49:37
Chris Maher M65 50:10
Kim Thomas M45 53:03
Jeff Hughes M50 53:05
1st F. Vanessa Carson W40 53:16
Zane Walsh M40 53:50
Pragalathan Subramanian M60 53:53
Biju Acharya M35 54:18
Peter March M60 54:48
Grahak Cunningham M40 55:17
Ian Carson M65 55:36
Mark Kerr M50 55:40
Rodney Glossop M40 56:58
Akos Gyarmathy M60 57:17
2nd F. Pamela Thonell W50 57:32
Keith Miller M70 58:56
3rd F. Maria Graaf W50 59:00
Johanna Leahy Marstrand W45 59:01
Sophie Giles W45 59:08
Karen March W55 59:32
Jan Brankaer M35 1:00:09
Rob Badenoch M60 1:01:16
Paul Hughes M65 1:01:17
Don Pattinson M65 1:01:50
Oliver Mueller M50 1:02:10
Lizelle Smith W45 1:02:28
Craig Wright M50 1:03:15
David Adams M40 1:04:00
Brian Greenhalgh M50 1:04:21
Brian Bennett M70 1:04:32
Mickey Muroi M60 1:05:05
Wayne Taylor M60 1:05:14
Jackson Wong M55 1:05:15
Diane Seager W45 1:05:17
Peter Brooke M55 1:05:25
Kathy Nicholas W50 1:05:32
Ceri Morton W35 1:05:32
Lorna Bade W35 1:05:42
Brett Montgomery M45 1:08:04
David Eustace M55 1:08:11
John Cameron M50 1:08:33
Gillian Young W70 1:08:38
Milton Mavrick M65 1:09:10
Mark Sivyer M70 1:09:19
Charlie Chan M65 1:09:31
James Hadfield M30 1:09:58
Bob Britton M60 1:10:06
Sandra Keenan W50 1:10:28
Hastakamala Diaz W40 1:14:30
Lui Cecotti M70 1:14:31
Wendy Grace W65 1:15:24
Michael Cyran M45 1:15:53
Ally O’Rourke W55 1:16:10
Noelene Treen W60 1:16:54
Janne Wells W50 1:18:40
Silke Peglow W50 1:19:29
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:19:34
Gopal Gupta M55 1:20:35
Andy Wong M40 1:22:16
Craig Madden M50 1:22:25
Lorna Mcgavock W45 1:22:25
Greg Wilson M70 1:23:25
John Talbot M70 1:23:28
Melanie Montgomery W40 1:24:48
Rebekah Blake W45 1:34:12
6 km Run
1st M. Paul Watson M50 22:02
2nd M. Giovanni Puglisi M65 25:33
3rd M. Patrick Jones M45 25:45
Liam Hayes M35 26:44
Victor Munoz M65 27:27
Steven Okelly M45 27:37
Paul Bebbington M50 27:59
Ian Cotton M55 28:08
Prabuddha Nicol M60 29:08
John McShane M55 29:51
Mark Dawson M55 30:05
Ross Keane M55 30:10
Mark Hewitt M65 30:46
Hairi Yusuf M50 31:21
1st F. Sally-Anne Smith W40 31:23
Alan Gray M55 31:33
2nd F. Vynka Cridge W45 31:39
Jim Klinge M70 31:46
Matthew Webb M50 31:48
Mark Glyde M55 31:49
Leon Mitchell M40 31:59
Jim Langford M75 32:05
3rd F. Crystal Glossop W40 32:06
Gayle Craft W65 32:07
Chris Pattinson W60 32:11
Greg Smith M50 32:29
Julie Wilson W65 32:38
Lori Sexton W55 33:02
Jeremey Murray M50 33:06
Raquel Bebbington W45 34:52
Peter Tietz M65 35:27
Nick Franey M60 35:40
Trisha Griffiths W45 35:47
Brian Danby M70 35:57
Alicia Edwards W45 35:58
Sandra Rourke W50 36:09
Ngaio Kerr W50 36:23
Fred Langford M70 37:28
David Sadler M55 37:33
Madeline Radestock W60 38:03
Sofia Dumlao W40 38:17
Alastair Wallace M65 38:27
Anubha Baird W45 38:30
Timothy Hurley M55 38:49
David Carr M85 39:42
Sam Farman W55 39:46
Stephen Grannells M55 40:21
Sue Glyde W50 40:39
Mark Comber M55 41:10
Heather Uren W45 42:51
Charlotte Webb W45 43:23
Ginny Mulvey W60 43:24
John Pellier M80 44:20
Richard Blurton M70 44:35
Merv Jones M80 46:55
Hazel Stephen W70 47:10
Liz Dewhurst W35 47:26
Alan Cassels M75 48:19
Vic Waters M75 49:59
Ann Andersen W65 53:23
Frank Price M70 1:00:50
12 km Walk
1st M. Andrew Duncan M55 1:04:52
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 1:22:23
2nd. F. Karyn Tolardo W55 1:22:24
2nd M. Peter Ryan M70 2:02:52
6 km Walk
1st M. John McDonagh M70 39:58
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 42:39
1st F. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 44:28
3rd M. Mike Anderson M70 44:50
2nd F. Delia Baldock W55 45:30
David Gardiner M75 49:13
3rd F. Justine Stewart W30 50:05
John Brambley M75 50:46
Irene Ferris W65 51:09
Sean Keane M55 52:33
Marg Forden W75 52:36
Jan Jarvis W75 52:58
Paul Martin M75 53:56
Stephanie Manuel W45 54:05
Maja Zivanovic W30 55:29
Umesha Subramanian W50 56:27
Lynne Schickert W75 58:08
Yvette Dawson W55 58:08
Sofia Carson W55 58:39
Erika Blake W65 58:42
Elaine Dance W65 58:42
Gail Castensen W65 59:46
Joan Pellier W80 59:46
Steve Travell M60 1:00:49
Xinhuan Yan M45 1:01:07
Deborah Franey W60 1:01:19
Jim Barnes M75 1:01:19
Rex Bruce M75 1:02:26
Bob Fergie M85 1:02:44
Jeff Whittam M85 1:02:45
Neil McRae M65 1:05:18
Julie Wood W70 1:06:58
Margaret Bennett W75 1:06:59
Gary Fisher M65 1:10:31
Bob Schickert M75 1:10:32