Matagarup Run – September 19 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

12 km Run
1st M. Roberto Busi M45 46:42
1st F. Astrid Roberts Feyer W45 47:33
V11 48:17
2nd M. Martin O’Connell M50 51:40
3rd M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 52:21
Lachlan Marr M60 53:23
Peter March M60 54:39
2nd F. Vanessa Carson W40 54:40
Scott Chambers M40 54:43
John Pentecost M60 57:44
Akos Gyarmathy M65 57:47
V13 57:54
Zane Walsh M40 58:03
Jonathan Lester M50 58:04
V21 58:12
3rd F. Angela Hon W40 59:09
Karen March W60 59:49
Bob Colligan M60 1:01:27
Giovanni Puglisi M70 1:02:00
V5 1:02:13
Mickey Muroi M60 1:02:21
Ian Carson M65 1:02:25
Michael Pascoe M60 1:02:33
David Adams M40 1:02:43
Harvey Smith M50 1:03:03
John Fisher M60 1:03:15
Keith Miller M70 1:03:19
John Cameron M50 1:04:55
Andrew Grosas M55 1:06:20
Lourens Jacobs M50 1:06:25
Jackson Wong M55 1:07:33
Joanne Smith W50 1:07:36
David Baird M75 1:07:46
V2 1:07:48
Jan Brankaer M40 1:07:59
Carolyn Stephens W65 1:08:09
V10 1:08:17
Charlie Chan M65 1:08:18
V17 1:08:19
Julie Wilson W65 1:09:03
V19 1:09:23
Brett Montgomery M45 1:09:24
Mark Sivyer M70 1:09:33
Peter Brooke M55 1:09:46
Bob Britton M60 1:09:50
V16 1:13:39
V15 1:13:51
Noelene Treen W60 1:14:28
Hugh Davidson M60 1:14:37
Lui Cecotti M70 1:14:38
Jo Shelley W40 1:15:24
Sha Watson W50 1:17:04
Madeline Radestock W60 1:23:07
Liz Bryson W70 1:23:59
Julie Walters W55 1:24:26
Silke Peglow W50 1:27:31
John Dance M70 1:28:42
John Talbot M75 1:32:05
V14 1:33:21
Greg Wilson M70 1:34:20
V20 1:46:48
6 km Run
1st M. Stephen Helm M60 27:20
2nd M. Victor Munoz M65 27:32
V3 28:04
3rd M. Prabuddha Nicol M65 28:38
V12 29:48
Ross Keane M60 29:49
Don Pattinson M65 30:04
Xinhuan Yan M45 30:39
Mercurio Cicchini M70 31:04
Paul Hughes M65 31:34
Mark Dawson M60 31:40
Mark Hewitt M65 32:07
Jim Klinge M70 33:10
Patrick Jones M50 33:36
1st F. Lori Sexton W60 34:20
2nd F. Gayle Craft W65 34:35
Martin Watkins M70 34:53
3rd F. Rochelle Airey W50 35:21
V1 35:31
Wayne Taylor M60 35:51
Ian Brown M60 36:18
V7 36:30
Gillian Young W70 36:43
Brian Bennett M70 37:17
V9 37:29
Sandra Rourke W50 37:33
V22 37:43
Kim Ribbink W55 37:45
David Sadler M60 38:47
Rohan Thompson M40 39:12
Grace Yang W40 39:39
Fiona Evans W50 39:44
David Eustace M55 39:45
Andrew Thorpe M70 40:12
Isolde Tietz W70 40:44
Peter Tietz M65 40:48
Peter Hopper M75 41:56
Bob Schickert M75 42:55
Carolyn Fawcett W70 43:36
V6 43:45
Sally-Anne Smith W40 43:46
Theresa Howe W70 44:57
John Pellier M80 46:32
Mark Comber M55 46:53
Steve Barrie M55 46:53
Marion Kavenagh W60 46:58
Jackie Halberg W75 47:44
Phillippa Bennett W60 48:27
Melinda Fisher W55 50:13
Alan Cassels M75 50:41
Jenny Owen W65 52:35
Randy Hobbs M60 54:08
Geoff O’Brien M75 56:25
Roy Hart M70 56:27
Frank Price M70 57:51
Alan Day M75 1:14:56
12 km Walk
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 1:14:34
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:30:04
2nd F. Elaine Dance W70 1:38:32
6 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 39:55
1st M. John McDonagh M70 40:22
2nd F. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W60 42:12
2nd M. Mike Anderson M70 45:10
3rd M. Andrew Cuthbertson M60 46:29
3rd F. Peggy Macliver W75 47:03
John Bell M75 48:31
Delia Baldock W55 48:56
John Brambley M75 51:20
Grace Hollin W60 51:58
Val Millard W70 52:38
Rex Bruce M80 54:41
Roger Walsh M75 56:53
Gary Fisher M65 56:54
Arnold Jenkins M75 56:56
Jim Barnes M75 57:45
Mike Hale M70 59:51
Jeff Whittam M85 1:03:13
Lynne Schickert W75 1:05:13
Steve Travell M65 1:05:14
V8 1:05:15
Trisha Griffiths W45 1:05:16
Christy Davidson W40 1:05:59
Wendy Grace W65 1:05:59
Neil McRae M65 1:06:06
Lesley Dowling W60 1:06:14
Julie Wood W70 1:06:16
Pamela English W75 1:06:17
Margaret Bennett W75 1:06:21
V18 1:08:39
Roselyne Pillay W70 1:11:17

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events