Mill Point Road – July 5 2020

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
1st M. Roberto Busi M40 33:46
2nd M. Yury Hotimsky M40 35:36
3rd M. Adrian Fabiankovits M30 37:52
Simon Mcgarvie M55 39:00
Kim Thomas M45 39:23
Jerry Peters M40 39:42
Mitch Cleasby M60 41:20
Alex Tinniswood M35 42:11
Steven Hossack M55 42:37
Stephen Helm M55 42:59
Rod Hamilton M55 43:27
Jonathan Lester M50 43:53
Andrew Grosas M55 44:11
Tommy Glackin M35 44:13
Zane Walsh M40 44:17
John Lucas M60 44:34
Stuart MacKinnon M35 45:36
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 45:38
Akos Gyarmathy M60 45:41
Ian Carson M65 45:49
John Pentecost M60 45:51
2nd F. Annabel Vaughan W30 46:52
Bob Lane M70 46:55
3rd F. Nicole Cole W40 47:16
Pamela Thonell W50 48:06
Keith Miller M70 48:31
Paul Hughes M65 49:10
Bob Colligan M60 49:22
Laurent Carles M45 49:30
John Fisher M60 49:37
Mickey Muroi M60 49:52
Mark Dawson M55 50:23
Mark Glyde M55 50:27
Nick Franey M60 50:28
Matthew Dunstan M40 50:32
Brian Bennett M70 50:55
Wayne Taylor M60 51:16
Don Pattinson M65 51:19
Leon Mitchell M35 51:42
Peter Brooke M55 51:52
Simon Cole M50 51:59
Rochelle Airey W50 52:03
Chris Pattinson W60 52:05
Hairi Yusuf M50 52:27
Michael Pascoe M60 52:35
Bruce McGeorge M65 52:55
Brian Greenhalgh M50 53:34
Jackson Wong M55 53:55
Ceri Morton W35 54:29
Jeremey Murray M50 55:18
Nicole Anderson W45 55:44
Keith Atkinson M60 56:09
Kevin Anderson M45 56:15
Kathy Nicholas W50 56:33
Bob Britton M60 56:34
Carolyn Stephens W60 56:49
Cherrie Byrnes W45 57:27
David Eustace M55 57:41
Charlie Chan M65 57:56
Carol Armstrong W55 58:04
Sulette Le Roux W40 58:13
Kirsten Salberg W35 58:16
Brian Danby M70 58:26
Anne Young W45 59:17
Wendy Grace W65 59:59
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:00:36
David Adams M40 1:01:13
Melinda Evans W35 1:01:28
Amanda Smith W45 1:01:30
Mark Henry M55 1:01:30
Trisha Griffiths W45 1:01:40
Noelene Treen W60 1:02:40
Sha Watson W50 1:02:45
Andy Wong M40 1:03:02
Rebecca MacKinnon W35 1:03:14
Mike Khan M75 1:03:23
Ruth Metcalf W55 1:03:39
David Scott M70 1:03:44
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:03:49
Tim Inglis M60 1:03:56
Sam Farman W55 1:04:37
Lorna Mcgavock W45 1:08:05
John Talbot M70 1:08:28
Sandra Levis W55 1:09:03
Sharon Woodfield W55 1:09:51
Julie Storey W45 1:13:05
Kerry Milne W40 1:14:57
John Pellier M80 1:15:01
Jenny Owen W65 1:18:38
John Dance M70 1:20:19
Frank Price M70 1:36:03
5 km Run
1st M. Vlad Ixel M30 15:08
2nd M. Paul Watson M50 18:32
3rd M. Milo Barham M35 19:50
Giovanni Puglisi M65 20:41
Patrick Jones M45 21:35
1st F. Amanda Walker W55 21:38
Chris Maher M65 21:39
Oliver Mueller M50 23:16
Craig Goldfinch M45 23:38
2nd F. Margaret Saunders W65 23:49
Prabuddha Nicol M60 24:02
Geoff Vine M70 24:14
John McShane M55 24:21
David Baird M75 25:01
3rd F. Eleanor Tobe W35 25:07
Lori Sexton W55 25:21
Russell Smith M55 25:32
Jim Klinge M70 25:35
Mark Hewitt M65 25:54
Sally-Anne Smith W40 25:59
Martin Watkins M70 26:09
Mark Kerr M45 26:27
Gayle Craft W65 26:52
Bert Carse M75 27:27
Ivan Brown M75 27:47
Denise Cleasby W60 29:22
Raquel Bebbington W45 29:45
Alastair Wallace M60 30:50
Sofia Dumlao W40 30:55
Ngaio Kerr W45 31:19
Rohan Thompson M40 31:36
Allan Billington M55 32:17
Gopal Gupta M55 32:29
Grace Hollin W60 33:21
Ginny Mulvey W60 33:22
Bridget Carse W75 34:47
Richard Blurton M70 35:03
Bob Schickert M75 35:29
Jackie Halberg W70 36:47
Carolyn Fawcett W65 38:21
Vic Waters M75 40:06
Randy Hobbs M60 45:33
Bob Fawcett M70 55:20
10 km Walk
1st M. Victor Munoz M65 1:04:19
2nd M. Christian D’argent M60 1:07:52
1st F.Melissa Lewis W30 1:10:45
3rd M. Lui Cecotti M70 1:12:00
5 km Walk
1st F. Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 36:41
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 36:46
2nd M. Haydn Gawne M70 37:08
2nd F. Delia Baldock W55 37:55
3rd M. John Brambley M75 40:26
3rd F. Elaine Dance W65 41:46
Conny Brieden W50 41:47
Peter Hopper M75 41:49
Roger Walsh M75 42:56
Sean Keane M55 43:10
Rex Bruce M75 44:04
Rosa Wallis W75 45:13
Kathy Skehan W55 46:40
Marg Forden W75 46:41
Joan Pellier W80 48:35
Andrew Cuthbertson M60 48:45
Bob Fergie M85 49:19
Jo Richardson W65 51:52
Pamela English W70 51:53
Deborah Franey W60 52:28
Neil McRae M65 52:29
Jim Barnes M75 52:30