Perry Lakes – March 17 2019

Posted

in Road Results

10.8 km Run
(* Not all runners completed first lap correctly)
V34 37:45
Jameson Hick M40 38:33
V32 38:50
Kim Thomas M45 41:27
Chris Lark M35 41:29
V21 42:14
Craig Goldfinch M45 44:40
V36 45:15
Vanessa Carson W40 45:18
John Ranger M50 46:25
Clare Wardle W40 46:51
Wade Davis M50 46:51
Grahak Cunningham M40 47:03
Victor Popescu M50 47:24
Bob Colligan M60 48:29
Craig Lines M45 48:40
V31 48:45
Brian Bennett M70 49:53
Elizabeth Gomez W35 50:44
V33 51:19
V29 51:27
V23 51:29
David Baird M75 51:37
V17 51:46
Karen March W55 52:56
V38 53:15
V42 53:33
V9 54:00
V8 54:00
Ian Hannaby M50 54:10
Ian Carson M65 54:19
Melinda Evans W35 54:46
V35 54:52
Charlie Chan M65 56:24
Lori Sexton W55 56:35
V37 57:20
V15 57:53
V14 58:15
V19 58:19
Jason Kell M40 59:24
V41 1:00:16
Tim Inglis M60 1:00:37
Anne Young W40 1:01:22
Silke Peglow W50 1:02:05
V28 1:03:00
V25 1:04:13
Trudy Young W60 1:05:00
V11 1:05:57
V16 1:07:05
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:07:39
Sha Watson W50 1:08:26
Michael Pascoe M60 1:08:28
V40 1:09:49
V22 1:11:17
Alastair Wallace M60 1:14:53
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:16:21
V47 1:18:44
Frank Price M65 1:32:40
7.2 km Run
(* Not all runners completed first lap correctly)
Roscoe McDonnell M60 29:44
Ralph Henderson M70 30:12
Paul Hughes M65 31:37
Ross Keane M55 32:31
Anthony King M55 32:39
Frank Gardiner M65 33:39
David Adams M40 35:39
Julie Wilson W65 37:57
Richelle Breen W35 40:52
Nick Miletic M65 43:39
Raoul Temme M50 44:14
V45 44:48
V18 44:53
John Talbot M70 45:38
John Batta M50 45:40
V5 48:00
Stephen Grannells M55 48:20
Hazel Stephen W70 53:04
Rebekah Blake W40 53:48
V49 1:00:44
Paul Martin M75 1:00:45
V48 1:01:59
3.6 km Run
V1 13:06
V3 14:04
Giovanni Puglisi M65 14:41
Jim Klinge M70 16:29
V46 16:46
Campbell Till M60 17:27
Mercurio Cicchini M65 17:44
Bruce Wilson M70 17:53
Ivan Brown M70 18:16
V4 18:17
V2 18:19
David Carr M85 18:41
Martin Watkins M70 18:43
Carmel Meyer W55 19:01
Carol Bowman W60 19:07
Maurice Creagh M70 19:28
Marcela Isabel Ruiz Valdes W55 20:16
Jenny Audsley W55 20:51
Delia Baldock W55 21:18
Roy Hart M70 21:59
Stephanie Manuel W45 22:27
Conny Brieden W50 23:07
Hamish McGlashan M80 23:42
Kirstin McGregor W50 23:43
Jackie Halberg W70 24:38
Merv Jones M75 25:40
Kathy Skehan W50 26:43
V39 27:21
Jo Patroni W30 28:22
Toni Frank W70 28:50
Ann Andersen W60 31:21
Neil McRae M65 31:30
V27 31:51
V26 31:53
6km Walk
V7 30:01
V24 30:40
V43 33:35
Victor Munoz M60 36:32
Lui Cecotti M70 42:28
Janne Wells W50 43:01
Peggy Macliver W70 45:32
Justine Stewart W30 45:36
Johan Hagedoorn M75 47:28
Irene Ferris W65 49:12
John Brambley M75 49:39
V13 49:44
V12 50:42
Joseph Patroni M60 53:00
Richard Blurton M65 53:45
Bob Fergie M80 55:25
Russell Saunders M50 1:16:04
V44 1:16:04
4 km Walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 23:39
Wendy Farrow W50 26:26
John McDonagh M70 27:13
Haydn Gawne M70 27:18
Sally-Anne Smith W40 28:11
John Dennehy M55 29:48
Arnold Jenkins M70 35:05
Jeff Whittam M80 37:07
Lorna Lauchlan W85 37:42
Jan Jarvis W70 38:13
Gail Castensen W65 38:27
V30 38:53
Jo Richardson W65 42:41
Julie Wood W70 42:42
Sofia Carson W55 49:05
Roselyne Pillay W70 49:05
2 km Walk
Christian D’argent M60 12:18
Peter Hopper M70 13:06
V20 19:53
Margaret Bennett W75 21:29
Priscilla Wilson W40 21:30
Dorothy Whittam W80 23:11
Brian Dalton M65 28:15

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events