Piney Lakes – January 9 2022

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

8 km Run
1st M. Kim Thomas M45 30:14
2nd M. John Ferguson M50 32:57
3rd M. Scott Chambers M40 33:07
V3 33:32
Glenn Rogers M55 34:23
Kevin Johnson M65 34:57
Steve Helm M60 35:12
Peter March M60 35:40
Mark Griffiths M45 35:56
Akos Gyarmathy M65 36:33
1st F. Sandra Stockman W55 36:43
Tristan Bell M55 37:10
2nd F. Karen March W60 37:23
Drew Langford M45 37:42
3rd F. Caroline Knight W40 37:47
Angela Hon W40 37:48
Rodney Glossop M40 38:09
Mark Kerr M50 38:10
Bob Colligan M60 38:20
Mark Hoffmann M55 38:28
Nicole Cole W45 38:48
Ian Carson M65 39:08
Lourens Jacobs M50 39:53
Keith Miller M70 41:04
Jim Langford M75 41:23
Mercurio Cicchini M70 41:28
Jo Scott W45 41:41
David Boyd M50 41:49
V10 42:03
Drew Grosas M55 42:40
Jackson Wong M55 42:43
Crystal Glossop W40 42:53
Troy Scudds M45 43:12
Rochelle Airey W50 43:20
Charlie Chan M65 44:07
Leon Mitchell M40 44:13
Julie Wilson W65 44:15
Keith Atkinson M65 44:23
Liz Bryson W70 45:33
Anne Young W45 45:34
Hugh Davidson M60 46:06
Sandra Siviour W50 46:10
Bob Britton M60 46:33
Vynka Cridge W45 47:04
Brian Bennett M70 47:34
Suresh Simson M45 47:44
Gopal Gupta M55 48:16
Fiona Evans W50 48:29
V5 49:32
Peter Tietz M65 49:53
Rod Bickers M60 50:28
V13 51:09
Amanda Smith W50 51:10
V2 51:25
Lui Cecotti M70 51:39
Mike Cyran M50 53:20
Ngaio Kerr W50 53:57
Steve Barrie M55 54:01
Greg Wilson M70 54:32
Julie Scudds W50 54:44
Sharon Woodfield W55 54:44
Tim Inglis M60 56:11
Craig Madden M50 56:15
Amanda Wylde W35 56:25
John Talbot M75 59:06
John Dance M70 1:00:09
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:00:39
Gem Hildyard W40 1:06:41
Jen Owen W65 1:10:30
4 km Run
V9 14:28
V16 16:15
1st M. Greg Knuckey M60 17:08
2nd M. Victor Munoz M65 17:52
3rd M. Mark Dawson M60 18:18
Ross Keane M60 18:20
Graeme Dahl M70 19:18
1st F. Sally Smith W40 19:29
2nd F. Amparo Storey W35 19:47
Paul Hughes M65 19:52
V8 20:09
Geoff Vine M70 20:13
Jim Klinge M75 20:19
Don Pattinson M65 20:57
Pat Jones M50 20:57
3rd F. Chris Pattinson W65 21:16
Lori Sexton W60 21:34
Russell Smith M60 21:45
Bruce Wilson M75 21:55
V7 22:05
Gayle Craft W65 22:17
Randy Hobbs M60 22:37
Rohan Thompson M40 23:00
Rod Siviour M55 23:07
V4 23:31
Wendy Grace W65 23:41
Mark Hewitt M65 24:03
V12 24:44
Geoff O’Brien M75 24:48
Lorna McGavock W45 24:51
Wayne Taylor M60 24:56
V15 24:56
Basia Lis W55 25:00
Peter Hopper M75 25:16
V1 25:24
Isolde Tietz W70 25:32
Kerry Bickers W60 26:17
Margaret Saunders W65 26:32
Sofia Dumlao W40 26:54
Bob Schickert M80 27:07
Stephen Grannells M55 27:16
Vic Waters M75 27:23
John Pellier M80 28:50
Marion Kavenagh W60 30:01
David Carr M85 30:59
Jim Barnes M75 31:20
Hazel Stephen W75 31:26
Heiner Huning M65 31:43
Carolyn Fawcett W70 32:39
Noelle Dawson W70 32:56
Toni Frank W75 33:47
Rachel Conroy W30 34:20
Frank Price M70 39:47
8 km Walk
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 53:44
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 56:34
2nd M. John Bell M75 1:04:05
3rd M. Mike Hale M70 1:12:39
Xinhuan Yan M45 1:12:42
4 km Walk
1st F. Marcela Ruiz W60 27:46
1st M. Haydn Gawne M70 29:07
2nd M. David Gardiner M75 29:52
2nd F. Delia Baldock W55 30:07
3rd F. Peggy Macliver W75 30:56
3rd M. Richard Blurton M70 31:31
Sean Keane M55 32:58
Roger Walsh M75 33:29
John Brambley M75 34:40
Rex Bruce M80 34:48
Arnold Jenkins M75 34:51
Erika Blake W65 35:19
Elaine Dance W70 35:20
Lynne Schickert W80 37:36
Gary Fisher M65 37:38
Sylvia Szabo W40 39:43
Heather Miller W70 39:46
Alan Day M75 42:18
V6 42:32
Steve Travell M65 42:32
Margaret Bennett W80 42:59
Pam English W75 42:59
Alicia Edwards W45 43:11
Sandi Keenan W55 43:11
Sofia Carson W60 43:40
Ros Pillay W70 43:40
Julie Wood W70 43:55
Joan Pellier W80 43:57
Rosa Wallis W75 44:06
Paul Martin M80 44:08
Sue Renton W70 47:31
Roy Hart M70 47:32