Point Walter – February 27 2022

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com.

10 km Run
1st M. Gerrit Myburgh M50 45:41
2nd M. Simon McGarvie M55 46:54
3rd M. Jerry Peters M40 47:08
Steve Hossack M60 47:14
Pat Jones M50 47:57
Bob Lane M70 48:16
Akos Gyarmathy M65 48:40
1st F. Sandra Stockman W55 48:58
Matthew Dunstan M45 49:59
Gregory Tower M65 50:23
Bob Colligan M60 50:50
Keith Miller M70 51:12
2nd F. Angela Hon W40 51:17
V6 51:20
Matthew Webb M55 51:24
Ian Carson M65 51:31
Mark Kerr M50 52:11
Michihito Muroi M60 53:00
Paul Every M55 53:18
Harvey Smith M50 53:26
John Cameron M55 53:27
David Boyd M50 54:15
Will Taylor M55 54:46
Lourens Jacobs M50 54:47
Oliver Mueller M50 54:57
3rd F. Vynka Cridge W45 55:36
Jackson Wong M55 55:59
V7 57:07
Rochelle Airey W50 57:19
V4 57:26
Brett Montgomery M45 58:24
Milton Mavrick M65 58:32
Jo Smith W50 59:26
Sandi Keenan W55 59:36
Troy Scudds M45 1:00:59
Wendy Grace W65 1:01:32
Gopal Gupta M55 1:02:41
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:03:07
V2 1:04:42
Lui Cecotti M70 1:04:45
John Panegyres M55 1:06:41
Rohan Thompson M40 1:06:47
Noels Treen W60 1:07:43
Madeline Radestock W60 1:08:18
Theresa Howe W70 1:08:43
Tim Inglis M60 1:11:00
Ngaio Kerr W50 1:11:06
Julie Scudds W50 1:11:22
Sharon Woodfield W55 1:13:02
Amanda Wylde W35 1:13:37
Jen Owen W65 1:29:12
5 km Run
1st M. Paul Watson M55 19:59
V3 23:15
2nd M. Mark Dawson M60 24:27
1st F. Nicole Cole W45 24:46
2nd F. Sally Smith W45 25:25
3rd F. Stephanie Griffiths W35 25:59
3rd M. Ross Keane M60 26:04
V5 27:46
Jim Klinge M75 27:47
Gayle Craft W65 28:33
Brian Bennett M70 29:21
Nick Franey M60 30:00
Anne Young W45 30:15
Liz Bryson W70 31:42
Mal Vernon M65 32:19
Allan Billington M60 32:47
Rod Bickers M60 33:29
Peter Brooke M55 34:31
Randy Hobbs M60 34:44
Basia Lis W55 35:04
Mel Montgomery W40 35:15
V1 36:25
Stephen Grannells M55 36:59
Dave Hogg M60 37:16
John Talbot M75 38:11
Mark Comber M55 38:58
Andrew Thorpe M70 39:52
Vic Waters M75 41:48
Heiner Huning M65 45:00
Noelle Dawson W70 45:48
Andy Wong M45 56:15
10 km Walk
1st M. Andrew Duncan M55 1:01:09
1st F. Karyn Tolardo W55 1:10:01
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:14:28
5 km Walk
1st M. Haydn Gawne M70 38:19
1st F. Delia Baldock W60 39:04
2nd M. Arnold Jenkins M75 46:28
3rd M. John Brambley M75 47:29
2nd F. Glenys Duncan W80 47:46
Gary Fisher M65 47:57
3rd F. Deb Franey W60 52:56
Heather Miller W70 52:56
Sofia Carson W60 53:45
Ros Pillay W70 53:46
Lesley Dowling W60 55:24
Julie Wood W70 55:26
Pam English W75 55:30
Neil McRae M65 57:31
Jenny Hogg W55 58:21
Kerry Bickers W60 58:22
Philippa Greenwood-Jones W35 1:05:09
Sue Renton W70 1:05:12
Geoff O’Brien M75 1:05:13

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events