RRC/RWC Burswood 25k/15k – June 4 2017

Posted

in Road Results

25k Run
V1   1:39:23
V20   1:40:55
Chris Lark M35 1:41:14
Kim Thomas M40 1:41:15
Rochelle Rodgers W30 1:42:33
V3   1:43:27
Tony Smith M45 1:43:56
V30   1:47:06
John Ranger M50 1:50:42
Jacqueline Kellerman W40 1:51:14
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 1:53:22
Peter March M55 1:56:21
Clare Wardle W40 1:57:27
John Allen M55 2:00:58
Herman du Plessis M50 2:02:24
Nicki du Plessis W45 2:02:32
Grant Walker M45 2:03:19
Sandra Stockman W50 2:06:13
Kevin Johnson M60 2:06:14
Karen March W55 2:07:24
V6   2:08:13
V25   2:11:31
Abdul Mohamed-Isa M30 2:11:57
V12   2:11:57
Mercurio Cicchini M65 2:12:15
V13   2:12:16
Bob Colligan M60 2:13:54
V26   2:14:01
Alex Tinniswood M35 2:14:11
V23   2:16:29
V24   2:17:29
Barbara Putland W50 2:19:05
Wayne Bertram M50 2:19:43
John Fisher M55 2:22:56
Renia Niderla W55 2:24:17
Ross Keane M55 2:27:03
David Adams M40 2:31:49
Lori Sexton W55 2:35:58
Bert Carse M75 2:36:44
Milton Mavrick M60 2:36:56
Noelene Treen W55 2:44:50
Silke Peglow W45 2:46:19
Bob Schickert M75 2:54:41
Angela Italiano W30 3:17:41
Frank Price M65 3:36:14
15k Run
Ante Perdija M45 1:03:22
V14   1:05:37
Hamish McLeod M40 1:11:31
Lisa Searle W40 1:13:19
V19   1:13:56
Leigh Rodgers M30 1:13:56
Alan Gray M50 1:14:03
Anna Bamber W35 1:14:14
V10   1:14:17
Paul Hughes M65 1:14:59
Frank Gardiner M65 1:19:45
Charlie Chan M65 1:21:15
V17   1:21:23
V18   1:21:24
V27   1:21:48
Denise Newport W55 1:26:33
V11   1:26:34
Brian Danby M65 1:27:12
V28   1:29:28
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:33:52
Wayne Taylor M55 1:34:20
V31   1:37:03
John Talbot M70 1:40:58
V8   1:51:27
V7   1:51:28
V15   1:55:36
10k Run
Mark Dawson M55 50:16
V22   50:53
V21   50:54
V9   50:58
David Baird M70 51:06
Sue Bourn W50 52:18
Jim Farr M50 52:25
Sean Keane M50 52:36
Rochelle Airey W45 53:50
Gillian Young W65 55:17
Trisha Farr W45 55:57
Maree Brown W50 58:28
Mark Sivyer M65 59:58
Keith Atkinson M60 1:00:48
Ray Attwell M80 1:04:43
Jackson Wong M50 1:05:07
Alastair Wallace M60 1:05:44
Mark Rosen M65 1:07:32
V29   1:09:04
Merv Jones M75 1:12:25
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:13:36
Bryant Burman M40 1:14:20
5k Run
Bernard Mangan M60 24:18
Graeme Dahl M65 24:32
Ivan Brown M70 28:42
Vic Waters M70 30:00
Carol Bowman W60 30:59
David Carr M80 31:01
Carmel Meyer W55 31:02
Allan Billington M55 31:09
Hamish McGlashan M80 32:38
Mike Anderson M65 33:44
Grace Hollin W55 35:08
Sarah Ladwig W65 35:56
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 36:03
Joanne Burman W35 36:07
Ginny Mulvey W60 36:23
Roger Walsh M70 36:41
Jenny Audsley W55 37:05
Nick Miletic M65 37:20
Jim Barnes M70 37:28
Karen Hill W55 37:53
Arnold Jenkins M70 40:49
V4   40:55
Richard Danks M75 42:06
Neil McRae M65 45:06
Tommy Glackin M35 46:23
Sheila Maslen W75 52:22
15k Walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 1:42:51
Marie Fitzsimons W50 1:43:38
John McDonagh M65 1:48:07
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:49:30
Elaine Dance W65 2:00:01
Peter Ryan M65 2:04:38
John Bell M70 2:05:11
Lynne Schickert W75 2:06:06
Bob Fergie M80 2:17:37
Debbie Wolfenden W50 2:21:58
Bridget Carse W70 2:21:59
10k Walk
Priscilla Wilson W35 1:36:40
5k Walk
Peter Hopper M70 43:38
Joseph Patroni M60 44:02
Su Lloyd W60 44:18
Rex Bruce M75 47:13
Jeff Whittam M80 51:03
Lorna Lauchlan W85 51:03
V5   51:19
Paul Martin M75 52:11
Gail Castensen W60 53:11
Julie Wood W65 53:11
Ray Hall M80 54:13
Margaret Bennett W75 55:18
Jan Jarvis W70 55:20
Patricia Hopkins W75 55:21
Jo Richardson W65 55:25
Pamela English W70 55:25
V2   57:49
Sylvia Szabo W55 57:50
Kathy Skehan W50 58:19
Ali Morgan W45 58:19
Pat Ainsworth W80 58:37
Ann Turner W80 58:37
Brian Dalton M65 1:04:52
Alicia Edwards W40 1:07:57

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events