State Cross Country Championships – July 28 2013

Posted

in Road Results

8 km
MEN
Kim Thomas M35 35:12
Rob Colton M45 38:14
Chris Reid M45 40:58
Tristan Bell M45 41:14
Peter March M50 38:22
Ross Keane M50 39:20
Mark Dawson M50 40:44
John Fisher M50 48:14
Bjorn Dybdahl M55 39:18
John Allen M55 39:29
Lee Holliday M55 39:35
Ian Carson M55 42:21
Giovanni Puglisi M60 38:11
Paul Hughes M60 38:31
Charlie Chan M60 44:26
Brian Danby M60 47:22
Frank Price M60 58:10
Jim Langford M65 38:47
Jim Klinge M65 40:02
Bruce Wilson M65 41:34
Brian Bennett M65 42:15
Maurice Creagh M65 43:42
Ivan Brown M65 44:41
Bruce Mathieson M65 46:23
Mike Hale M65 46:53
John Byrne M65 54:28
John Talbot M65 55:45
Greg Wilson M65 62:01
Bob Schickert M70 49:13
John Pellier M70 56:01
Jeff Whittam M75 78:00
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M80 53:52
WOMEN
Sylvia Szabo W30 82:51
Monique Thomas W35 56:05
Melissa Hynds W35 59:25
Karen Peace W40 43:35
Sue Bourn W45 42:54
Claire Walkley W45 44:35
Sandra Rourke W45 50:25
Sue Zlnay W50 41:25
Karen March W50 45:00
Gail James W50 45:36
Carol Bowman W55 51:28
Maxine Santich W60 45:56
Julie Wilson W60 49:52
Theresa Howe W60 54:09
Sarah Ladwig W60 56:19
Denise Viala W60 76:41
Shirley Bell W65 52:19
Jean Hampson (QMA) W65 54:30
Lorraine Lopes W70 51:40
Lynne Schickert W70 76:05
V2 42:13
V1 52:20
5.4 km
MEN
Jochen Schreyvogel M45 41:08
Graeme Dahl M60 31:23
Neil McRae M60 43:37
Bob Fawcett M60 44:51
Peter Ryan M60 57:57
Johan Hagedoorn M65 34:25
Pierre Viala M65 62:57
WOMEN
Genevieve Schreyvogel W40 41:07
Sofia Carson W50 62:40
Sylvia Szabo W55 57:24
Carolyn Fawcett W60 45:03
Margaret Bennett W70 62:56
V4 23:24
V5 28:03
2.7 km
MEN
Ian Cotton M45 13:49
Jeff Bremner M50 12:56
Nick Miletic M60 17:20
Cecil Walkley M80 31:53
WOMEN
Andrea Byrne W30 20:36
Delia Baldock W50 18:26
Debbie Wolfenden W50 21:34
Peggy Macliver W65 20:08
V3 19:14

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events