Thornlie Two Rivers – April 30 2017

Posted

in Road Results

15 km Run
V9   55:47
Kyle Eagar M45 57:35
Chris Lark M35 1:00:41
Kim Thomas M40 1:00:43
V16   1:00:49
Hamish McLeod M40 1:02:44
Clare Wardle W40 1:06:30
John Allen M55 1:07:29
John Pentecost M55 1:07:33
Stuart MacKinnon M35 1:07:45
Ian Carson M60 1:09:02
Peter March M55 1:09:46
Karen March W55 1:10:39
Abdul Mohamed-Isa M30 1:11:39
Anna Bamber W35 1:11:40
V26   1:11:43
V38   1:11:50
Bob Colligan M55 1:12:12
Chiew Mei Law W35 1:12:46
Brian Bennett M65 1:12:51
Mark Kerr M45 1:15:27
V5   1:15:50
Don Pattinson M60 1:16:09
Chris Pattinson W60 1:16:42
V35   1:18:08
Jackson Wong M50 1:20:35
John Fisher M55 1:20:39
Tina Franklin W50 1:22:31
V7   1:23:55
V36   1:24:49
Frank Gardiner M65 1:24:49
Milton Mavrick M60 1:25:12
V24   1:25:19
V25   1:25:20
David Pereira M45 1:26:31
Lori Sexton W55 1:26:48
Bob Schickert M75 1:29:20
Wendy Grace W60 1:31:51
V18   1:32:51
V19   1:34:06
Silke Peglow W45 1:36:47
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:48:34
V14   1:57:41
V15   1:57:42
10 km Run
Rochelle Rodgers W30 40:33
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 41:56
John Ranger M50 42:15
Patrick Jones M45 43:27
Keith Hill M55 44:53
Alex Tinniswood M35 45:51
Leigh Rodgers M30 46:18
V17   46:27
Mark Dawson M55 46:35
V22   46:53
John McShane M50 48:36
Tom Tralau M40 49:56
V37   50:22
Russell Smith M55 50:32
V3   50:51
V2   50:51
Ross Keane M55 51:47
V1   51:47
V23   51:55
Rochelle Airey W45 52:04
V11   52:13
Gillian Young W65 52:24
Bruce Wilson M70 52:56
V10   53:16
Melissa Hynds W40 54:45
Peter Brooke M50 55:10
Jeremy Savage M40 57:16
Keith Atkinson M60 57:26
V30   57:29
V28   57:30
Mark Sivyer M65 58:22
V8   58:25
John Batta M50 1:00:18
John Pellier M75 1:03:32
Sandra Levis W55 1:03:35
Alastair Wallace M60 1:04:33
Monique Thomas W40 1:04:35
V4   1:05:45
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 1:06:34
Irene Ferris W65 1:08:44
V33   1:10:49
Gary Wilmot M45 1:13:50
Ann Andersen W60 1:13:55
Erica Blake W60 1:15:55
John Dance M65 1:17:09
V21   1:19:38
V20   1:19:44
Brian Smith M75 1:20:39
Bob Fawcett M65 1:22:54
Frank Price M65 1:25:53
5 km Run
Giovanni Puglisi M65 20:45
David Baird M70 23:53
Margaret Saunders W60 24:27
Maxine Santich W65 26:48
Clive Choate M65 28:23
Delia Baldock W55 29:02
Hamish McGlashan M80 29:43
Jackie Halberg W70 30:28
Nick Miletic M65 31:08
Richard Blurton M65 31:14
Carmel Meyer W55 31:15
V13   31:42
V34   32:28
Grace Hollin W55 32:44
Judy Davis W50 33:00
Merv Jones M75 34:14
Greg Wilson M70 34:19
Lynne Choate W60 34:59
Jenny Audsley W55 37:38
V39   38:12
Neil McRae M65 38:51
Karen Hill W55 40:50
Arnold Jenkins M70 41:25
Toni Frank W70 42:22
Jan Jarvis W70 43:37
V29   44:41
V27   44:41
Julie Wilson W60 46:16
Sheila Maslen W75 47:22
15 km Walk
Robbie Pringle M35 1:16:26
Andrew Duncan M50 1:30:57
Janne Wells W45 1:52:47
Peter Ryan M65 2:09:24
Mike Hale M70 2:14:33
10 km Walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 1:10:18
Johan Hagedoorn M70 1:13:58
Elaine Dance W65 1:17:56
V31   1:18:28
V32   1:18:29
Lynne Schickert W75 1:20:38
5 km Walk
John McDonagh M65 36:12
Andrew Cuthbertson M55 38:49
Joseph Patroni M60 39:51
Peter Hopper M70 42:11
Ray Hall M80 42:27
Su Lloyd W60 43:02
Rex Bruce M75 43:14
Gail Castensen W60 43:28
Julie Wood W65 43:29
Sofia Carson W55 44:15
Rosa Wallis W70 44:45
Joan Pellier W75 45:28
Bob Fergie M80 45:29
Jeff Whittam M80 45:40
Mark Hewitt M60 45:40
Lorna Lauchlan W85 47:25
Priscilla Wilson W35 47:26
V6   50:10
Dorothy Whittam W80 54:19
V12   54:30
Jo Richardson W65 54:41
Lesley Dowling W55 54:43
Pamela English W70 54:43
Sylvia Szabo W55 54:52
Sylvia Szabo W35 54:53
Brian Dalton M65 55:00
Ann Turner W80 55:17
Patricia Hopkins W75 55:18
Mary Heppell W75 56:59

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Online entry form

Entries close 23 February – NO LATE ENTRIES. Any enquires to Barbara: vetrunners@iinet.net.au.

Dates

Information Sheet

Please read before entering!

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events