Weir Run – May 2 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
1st M. Chris Lark M40 35:25
2nd M. Paul Watson M50 37:31
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 39:18
3rd M. Kim Thomas M45 39:19
Adrian Fabiankovits M35 39:34
Grant Langford M40 39:36
V1   40:59
Glenn Rogers M55 41:21
Kevin Johnson M60 44:20
V4   44:30
V9   44:39
Darryl Downing M40 44:40
Steven Hossack M60 44:42
Peter March M60 44:52
2nd F. Amanda Walker W55 45:06
Chris Maher M65 45:07
Grahak Cunningham M40 45:26
Andrew Grosas M55 46:11
V10   46:23
John Pentecost M60 46:33
3rd F. Sandra Stockman W55 47:51
Karen March W55 48:44
Rodney Glossop M40 50:06
Pamela Thonell W50 50:46
Mercurio Cicchini M70 50:47
Paul Hughes M65 50:50
Mickey Muroi M60 50:57
Donna Abbey W45 51:37
David Boyd M50 51:57
Zane Walsh M40 52:37
Don Pattinson M65 52:40
Brian Bennett M70 53:15
Sally-Anne Smith W40 53:22
Rochelle Airey W50 53:42
Crystal Glossop W40 53:59
Peter Brooke M55 54:13
Chris Pattinson W65 55:18
Carolyn Stephens W65 55:19
José Noé M65 55:33
Julie Wilson W65 55:36
Jackson Wong M55 55:47
Charlie Chan M65 55:59
Jaimie Henderson W40 56:56
Anne Young W45 57:17
Audra Rimmer W50 57:32
Milton Mavrick M65 57:38
Mell Sieczka W45 57:40
Noelene Treen W60 59:03
David Eustace M55 59:10
V12   59:44
Donato Lombardi M50 59:45
Wendy Grace W65 1:00:15
Heather Longworth W50 1:01:10
Frederick Smart M85 1:01:22
Wayne Taylor M60 1:02:55
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 1:02:57
Lui Cecotti M70 1:03:04
Greg Wilson M70 1:03:50
V6   1:05:01
V7   1:06:53
Madeline Radestock W60 1:06:54
V11   1:07:19
Paul Falconer M60 1:08:05
V5   1:09:18
Craig Madden M50 1:10:46
John Talbot M70 1:15:52
John Dance M70 1:17:12
Rebekah Blake W45 1:17:28
Phillippa Bennett W60 1:17:30
Carolyn Fawcett W70 1:19:09
Heather Uren W45 1:19:14
Frank Price M70 1:41:46
5 km Run
1st M. Brenton Mizen M30 18:41
V8   18:57
2nd M. David Adams M40 20:40
3rd M. Ralph Henderson M70 23:52
Ross Keane M55 24:02
1st F. Ceri Morton W35 25:01
Marcus Callum M50 25:23
Blakeney Tindall M60 25:38
Geoff Vine M70 26:03
V13   26:05
2nd F. Gayle Craft W65 28:07
3rd F. Shareenah Virahsawmy W40 28:35
Mark Sivyer M70 29:40
Margaret Saunders W65 30:22
Lorna McGavock W45 31:56
Geoff O’Brien M70 32:53
Mike Khan M75 33:02
Keith Atkinson M60 33:20
V3   33:25
Peter Hopper M75 33:38
Karen Alford W55 36:58
John Pellier M80 37:19
Hamish McGlashan M80 37:22
Richard Blurton M70 37:27
Hazel Stephen W70 37:47
Merv Jones M80 38:11
Jackie Halberg W75 38:44
Maurice Creagh M70 39:17
5 km Walk
1st F. Melissa Lewis W30 32:28
1st M. John McDonagh M70 33:40
2nd F. Wendy Farrow W50 33:43
2nd M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 35:35
3rd M. Mike Anderson M70 36:32
3rd F. Delia Baldock W55 37:32
Peggy Macliver W75 39:43
Elizabeth Gomez W40 39:54
Haydn Gawne M70 40:16
Elaine Dance W70 42:08
John Brambley M75 42:10
Irene Ferris W65 42:41
Regina Crouch W50 43:04
Grace Hollin W60 43:38
V2   43:54
Bob Schickert M75 48:23
Arnold Jenkins M75 50:22
Mark Hewitt M65 50:23
Jim Barnes M75 50:38
Paul Martin M75 50:41
Xinhuan Yan M45 51:03
Margaret Bennett W75 51:07
Lesley Dowling W60 51:08
Julie Wood W70 51:14
Pamela English W75 51:16
Joan Pellier W80 53:54
Anne-Marie Marias W75 55:17
Sylvia Szabo W40 55:20
Roselyne Pillay W70 57:34
Suzanne Renton W70 58:02
Roy Hart M70 58:03
John Bell M75 1:23:02

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Entries are now closed.

Dates

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events