Weir Run – May 3 2015 (RRC/RWC)

Posted

in Road Results

10km Run
Kim Thomas M40 35:42
V6 37:50
Hamish McLeod M40 38:31
Stuart MacKinnon M30 38:43
Ante Perdija M40 39:30
V13 39:42
Lachlan Marr M55 40:15
V4 40:19
V19 40:43
Tristan Bell M45 40:51
V20 42:00
Clare Wardle W40 42:00
Ross Keane M50 42:37
V11 42:38
Alex Tinniswood M30 42:47
John Allen M55 42:50
Bert Carse M70 43:15
Mark Dawson M50 43:34
Ian Carson M60 43:49
Russell Smith M50 44:17
Wayne Taylor M55 45:22
Akos Gyarmathy M55 45:56
V17 46:02
Kees Maatman M35 46:39
V36 46:51
Sue Bourn W45 47:00
V9 47:55
Bruce McGeorge M60 48:46
Mercurio Cicchini M65 48:51
Cassie Hughes W40 49:07
John Fisher M55 49:16
Steve Cook M35 49:21
Maurice Creagh M65 49:29
V23 49:30
V25 49:30
Wade Davis M45 49:55
Eamonn McNulty M55 50:57
Clive Choate M60 51:09
Graham Thornton M70 51:29
Bob Schickert M70 51:34
V7 51:36
V16 51:40
Carmel Meyer W50 51:59
Wayne Bertram M50 52:15
Carol Bowman W60 52:26
Richard Blurton M65 52:33
Peter Bath M70 52:39
Julie Wilson W60 52:43
V31 53:14
Brian Danby M65 53:38
V27 54:08
V26 54:08
Andrew Thorpe M60 54:11
V33 54:16
V32 54:16
V22 54:44
V30 54:49
Frank Price M65 55:32
Gary Fisher M60 55:41
Sandra Rourke W45 55:45
V5 55:51
Robyn Dunlop W40 56:03
V1 56:47
Sally Floyd W45 57:02
John Talbot M65 57:11
V36 57:57
V29 57:58
Bronwyn Bell W35 58:10
John Pellier M75 59:21
Katrina Tyza W35 59:28
Greg Wilson M65 1:00:00
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 1:00:28
Carol O’Connell W50 1:02:16
V21 1:03:34
Sarah San W35 1:03:39
Chris Neilon M40 1:03:40
V15 1:03:46
Theresa Howe W60 1:03:46
Paul Martin M70 1:04:02
Merv Jones M75 1:04:15
Sam Farman W50 1:04:26
V35 1:06:18
V28 1:12:40
V8 1:13:06
Brian Bennett M65 1:40:22
5km Run
Michael Lee M65 22:15
Frank Gardiner M65 22:18
Mark Hewitt M60 23:14
George Fish M65 23:25
Colin Smith M50 23:37
Paul Hughes M60 23:40
Raymond Gimi M50 23:53
V14 24:12
Ivan Brown M70 24:48
V2 26:55
Gillian Young W65 27:02
Charlie Chan M60 27:40
V18 27:56
Nick Miletic M60 28:13
Hamish McGlashan M75 28:16
Delia Baldock W50 28:22
Mark Sivyer M65 29:08
V36 30:17
Roger Walsh M70 31:13
V10 33:10
Lynne Choate W60 34:12
Brig Cheek W55 34:40
V24 35:38
Su Lloyd W60 38:21
Joseph Patroni M55 38:30
Sheila Maslen W75 45:40
10km Walk
V12 1:19:34
Priscilla Wilson W35 1:35:23
Mike Hale M65 1:40:25
5km Walk
Marie Fitzsimons W45 29:29
Wendy Farrow W45 32:30
John McDonagh M65 34:49
Johan Hagedoorn M70 35:58
Elaine Dance W60 37:41
Lynne Schickert W70 38:00
Ray Hall M80 39:18
Sarah Ladwig W65 39:37
Janice Bertram W45 40:05
Joan Pellier W75 41:20
Denise Viala W65 41:33
Bob Fergie M75 41:49
Jeff Whittam M80 42:09
Ann Turner W75 43:52
Gail Castensen W60 44:00
Mitch Loly M75 44:52
Margaret Bennett W70 47:49
Pat Ainsworth W75 47:52
Pamela English W65 47:52
Patricia Hopkins W70 48:15
Elaine Sillery W80 50:37
Julie Wood W65 50:38
Sylvia Szabo W30 53:48
Sylvia Szabo W55 53:50
Dorothy Whittam W75 54:03
Brian Dalton M60 1:00:52

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events