Weir Run – May 4 2014 (RRC/RWC)

Posted

in Road Results

10km Run
Kim Thomas M40 37:06
Peter March M50 40:12
Ian Carson M60 41:00
Paul Odam M50 41:07
Giovanni Puglisi M60 41:19
Bernadette Benson W45 41:30
Paul Hughes M60 42:01
Darren Bottomley M45 42:11
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 42:16
Hamish McLeod M35 42:18
John Allen M55 42:21
Sandra Stockman W45 42:27
Mark Dawson M50 42:38
Lisa Searle W40 42:56
Stuart MacKinnon M30 43:04
Bert Carse M70 43:26
Ross Keane M50 43:33
George Fish M65 44:10
Sue Bourn W45 44:57
Clare Wardle W35 45:01
Frank Gardiner M60 45:21
Karen March W50 45:42
Tristan Bell M45 45:43
Akos Gyarmathy M55 46:35
David Baird M70 47:18
Milton Mavrick M60 48:15
Claire Walkley W45 48:31
Maurice Creagh M65 48:38
Brian Bennett M65 49:03
Maree Brown W45 49:31
Helen Lintott W40 50:18
Douglas Lintott M35 50:19
John Fisher M50 50:24
Elizabeth McFarland W55 50:36
Maxine Santich W60 50:56
Graham Thornton M70 51:00
Denise Newport W50 51:36
Carol Bowman W55 51:58
David Carr M80 52:59
Richard Blurton M60 53:04
Rochelle Airey W45 54:07
Kem Hassan M40 54:23
Bob Schickert M70 54:31
Sandra Rourke W45 55:02
Mike Khan M65 55:13
V3 55:38
V4 55:40
Lorraine Lopes W70 56:19
Eamonn McNulty M55 56:19
Hamish McGlashan M75 56:47
John Talbot M65 56:56
John Pellier M70 57:25
Nick Miletic M60 57:41
Frank Price M60 58:11
Greg Wilson M65 58:16
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 58:39
Kirstin McGregor W45 59:18
Sally Floyd W45 60:47
John Byrne M65 62:27
Merv Jones M70 62:34
Peter Bath M70 63:36
Richard Danks M70 64:08
V8 64:24
Andrea Byrne W30 65:17
Brian Smith M75 66:48
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 68:50
Jackie Halberg W65 71:41
Bob Fawcett M60 73:08
5km Run
V6 22:55
V7 23:32
Mark Hewitt M60 23:50
Carmel Meyer W50 25:24
Dave Roberts M70 26:35
Bob Cavin M60 27:03
Delia Baldock W50 27:08
Brian Danby M65 27:56
Monique Thomas W35 28:22
Mike Anderson M65 28:40
Gary Fisher M60 29:31
Bronwyn Smith W40 31:21
Melissa Hassan W40 33:22
Aldo Giacomin M75 33:42
V1 37:02
V5 37:21
Gail Castensen W60 38:40
Debbie Wolfenden W50 39:52
Jan Jarvis W65 39:56
Sheila Maslen W75 40:20
Cecil Walkley M85 43:11
Mary Heppell W75 43:17
10km Walk
Melinda Fisher W45 93:03
V2 93:04
5km Walk
Wendy Farrow W45 33:56
John McDonagh M65 35:14
Peter Hopper M65 36:01
Julie Wilson W60 37:07
Sarah Ladwig W65 37:22
Elaine Dance W60 37:32
John Brambley M70 38:06
Lynne Schickert W70 38:11
Ray Hall M80 38:52
Jeni Shillington W55 39:06
John Smith M75 39:08
Sue Lloyd W60 39:42
Joseph Patroni M55 41:24
Sofia Carson W50 42:05
Michele Mison W65 42:09
Joan Pellier W70 42:10
Bob Fergie M75 42:34
Jeff Whittam M75 42:55
Lorna Lauchlan W80 43:16
Ray Lawrence M85 44:51
Patricia Hopkins W70 45:37
Carolyn Fawcett W60 46:31
Margaret Bennett W70 47:14
Jo Richardson W60 47:14
Mitch Loly M70 47:22
Brig Cheek W55 47:34
Sandi Hodge W65 48:13
Margaret Warren W75 48:46
Morris Warren M75 48:47
Vic Beaumont M80 49:17
Pat Ainsworth W75 50:05
Ann Turner W75 50:06
Sylvia Szabo W55 53:00
Sylvia Szabo W30 53:01

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events