Woodbridge – February 18 2018

Posted

in Road Results

10 km Run Handicap
    Clock Time Handicap Run Time
Alicia Edwards W45 1:04:33 4.50 59.43
Jason Kell M40 1:05:12 14.00 51.12
Wayne Taylor M55 1:05:47 15.23 50.24
Denise Newport W55 1:05:55 9.43 56.12
Elizabeth Gomez W35 1:06:21 20.33 45.48
Maree Brown W50 1:06:51 14.37 52.14
Ian Carson M60 1:06:55 23.00 43.55
Akos Gyarmathy M60 1:07:08 22.01 45.07
Russell Smith M55 1:07:20 16.16 51.04
Charlotte Webb W40 1:07:39 2.50 64.49
Liz Dewhurst W30 1:07:44 7.12 60.32
Roy Hart M65 1:07:45 10.35 57.10
Lui Cecotti M70 1:07:47 11.36 56.11
Keith Hill M55 1:07:49 26.06 41.43
Michael Brown M45 1:07:51 19.08 48.43
Zane Walsh M35 1:07:58 22.30 45.28
Tristan Bell M50 1:08:04 19.49 48.15
Bob Colligan M60 1:08:09 17.48 50.21
Robbie Pringle M40 1:08:10 25.48 42.22
Mark Sivyer M65 1:08:16 13.24 54.52
Gary Fisher M65 1:08:25 13.20 55.05
Rochelle Airey W45 1:08:48 15.18 53.30
Eamonn McNulty M60 1:08:55 11.05 57.50
Wayne Bertram M55 1:08:57 18.23 50.34
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W40 1:09:04 5.00 64.04
John Fisher M55 1:09:19 20.57 48.22
Renia Niderla W55 1:09:23 17.22 52.01
Geoff Vine M70 1:09:24 20.50 48.34
Alastair Wallace M60 1:09:51 6.35 63.16
Giovanni Puglisi M65 1:10:13 24.48 45.25
John Pellier M75 1:10:49 1.20 69.29
Alex Tinniswood M35 1:11:07 25.04 46.03
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:11:34 6.17 65.17
Bob Schickert M75 1:11:47 7.00 64.47
Mark Dawson M55 1:12:25 21.42 50.43
Keith Atkinson M60 1:13:25 14.12 59.13
John Dance M65 1:16:01 0.00 76.01
Frank Price M65 1:16:39 0.00 76.39
Not Eligible for Handicap
Linda Leach W55 1:02:20 4.00 58.20
V20   1:03:00   63.00
V5   1:04:14 4.00 60.14
Jo Shelley W40 1:04:41 16.16 48.25
Frans Karel M55 1:05:26 14.00 51.26
Bryant Burman M40 1:05:41 25.00 40.41
V1   1:05:52 9.00 56.52
V13   1:05:55 9.43 56.12
Robyn Dunlop W45 1:06:01 5.19 60.42
V18   1:06:29 0.00 66.29
Andrew Grosas M50 1:06:49 20.09 46.40
Mitch Cleasby M55 1:06:52 24.00 42.52
Bev Proudfoot W55 1:06:59 2.00 64.59
V10   1:07:10 7.00 60.10
Herman Lambrechts M40 1:07:46 19.00 48.46
    59:00 9.00 59.00
Beth King W50 1:08:11 9.45 58.26
V12   1:08:20 9.00 59.20
Ante Perdija M45 1:08:51 25.00 43.51
Clarke Hendry M55 1:08:59 19.00 49.59
5 km Walk Handicap
    Clock Time Handicap Run Time
Janice Bertram W45 44:12 2.22 41.50
Erika Blake W60 44:16 7.06 37.10
Sofia Carson W55 44:33 1.48 42.45
Lesley Dowling W60 45:36 7.23 38.13
Haydn Gawne M70 46:04 12.11 33.53
Regina Crouch W45 46:29 5.25 41.04
Lynne Schickert W75 46:36 6.57 39.39
John Bell M70 46:38 6.52 39.46
Lorna Lauchlan W85 46:56 0.00 46.56
Priscilla Wilson W35 47:03 0.52 46.11
Rex Bruce M75 47:05 4.00 43.05
John McDonagh M65 48:10 13.03 35.07
Jeff Whittam M80 48:12 2.54 45.18
Ann Turner W80 50:06 0.00 50.06
Roselyne Pillay W70 50:24 0.00 50.24
Dorothy Lennox W70 50:25 0.00 50.25
Mike Hale M70 51:12 7.48 43.24
Dorothy Whittam W80 54:12 0.00 54.12
Brian Dalton M65 56:52 0.00 56.52
Brian Bennett M70 1:05:16 0.00 65.16
Not Eligible for Handicap
Janne Wells W45 41:04 5.34 35.30
V15   44:07   44.07
V14   44:07   44.07
V7   49:27 2.00 47.27
Kathy Skehan W50 52:05 0.00 52.05
Graham Thornton M75 53:26 0.00 53.26
5 km Run
V6   18:23
Patrick Jones M45 19:34
Ante Perdija M45 19:39
Bob Lane M70 19:42
Kevin Johnson M60 19:52
Steven Hossack M55 20:26
Sandra Stockman W50 21:57
Mark Kerr M45 22:22
Ralph Henderson M65 22:24
John Allen M60 22:36
Nicola Hibbert W35 22:52
Bert Carse M75 23:04
V4   23:25
Margaret Saunders W60 23:29
V8   23:30
Mark Hewitt M65 24:51
David Baird M70 25:06
Sue Hamilton W55 25:14
Blakeney Tindall M55 25:22
Bruce Wilson M70 25:52
Barbara Blurton W65 25:55
Conny Brieden W45 26:11
Ross Keane M55 26:25
Karen Hill W55 26:44
V2   26:48
Julie Wilson W60 27:19
Bob Britton M55 27:20
Maurice Creagh M70 27:23
Delia Baldock W55 28:14
Peter Brooke M55 28:16
Sandra Rourke W50 28:17
Hamish McGlashan M80 29:43
V3   29:44
Jenny Audsley W55 29:45
V17   29:54
Kirstin McGregor W50 30:16
John Talbot M70 30:29
V11   30:39
Basia Lis W50 30:54
Sam Farman W50 31:19
Ngaio Kerr W45 31:40
Mike Anderson M65 32:55
Jim Barnes M75 33:13
Angela Italiano W35 33:54
V9   34:25
Jackie Halberg W70 34:39
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 34:42
V19   35:19
Brian Smith M75 35:32
Wendy Grace W60 37:59
Neil McRae M65 41:13
Arnold Jenkins M70 41:55
Rachael Thompson W35 43:24
Paul Martin M75 46:01
10 km Walk
Elaine Dance W65 1:16:44

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events