Woodman Point – February 11 2018

Posted

in Road Results

10 km Run
Kyle Eagar M45 38:32
Rochelle Rodgers W30 41:09
Chris Lark M35 41:11
Kim Thomas M40 41:11
Bob Lane M70 41:35
V15   43:18
Matt Skellern M45 43:33
Jerry Peters M40 43:57
Ian Carson M60 44:03
Zane Walsh M35 44:21
Akos Gyarmathy M60 45:13
V7   45:22
John Pentecost M55 45:44
Elizabeth Gomez W35 46:40
Mickey Muroi M60 47:38
Jackson Wong M50 48:59
John Fisher M55 50:03
Mark Dawson M55 50:17
Brian Bennett M70 51:29
Gillian Young W70 52:15
Maree Brown W50 52:23
Sandra Keenan W50 52:48
Charlie Chan M65 53:46
Rochelle Airey W45 54:00
Gary Fisher M65 54:08
David Baird M70 54:24
Claire Walkley W50 54:53
Peter Brooke M55 55:01
Brian Danby M65 55:27
Keith Atkinson M60 56:37
Bek Milne W35 57:33
V14   58:50
Wendy Grace W60 59:30
Liz Dewhurst W30 59:43
Michelle Skellern W45 1:01:31
V17   1:02:13
Janne Wells W45 1:03:04
Wayne Taylor M55 1:03:56
Andrew Thorpe M65 1:04:05
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W40 1:04:29
Bob Schickert M75 1:04:54
Alastair Wallace M60 1:05:34
V13   1:08:10
John Pellier M75 1:10:07
Carolyn Fawcett W65 1:17:05
Frank Price M65 1:20:28
Bob Fawcett M65 1:24:32
5 km Run
V4   18:53
V2   19:40
Patrick Jones M45 20:39
Kevin Johnson M60 20:43
Giovanni Puglisi M65 21:18
V1   21:22
V3   21:51
Alex Tinniswood M35 21:57
Sandra Stockman W50 22:00
John Allen M60 22:38
Alan Gray M55 22:50
Paul Hughes M65 23:16
Margaret Saunders W60 23:40
John McShane M50 24:25
Russell Smith M55 24:37
Bruce Wilson M70 25:13
Jason Kell M40 25:20
Mark Hewitt M65 25:40
Dante Giacomin M45 25:42
Ross Keane M55 25:47
Conny Brieden W45 26:26
David Carr M85 27:05
Maurice Creagh M70 27:17
Julie Wilson W60 27:49
Mark Sivyer M65 27:57
V11   28:45
V10   28:55
Delia Baldock W55 29:17
Jenny Audsley W55 30:07
Nick Miletic M65 31:08
Charlotte Webb W40 31:14
V16   31:37
Peggy Macliver W70 32:20
Richard Blurton M65 32:59
Merv Jones M75 34:37
Jackie Halberg W70 35:10
V9   35:28
V6   39:38
Brian Smith M75 41:02
V12   42:21
Gemma Hildyard W40 42:23
Rachael Thompson W30 43:56
10 km walk
Melissa Lewis W30 1:08:36
John Bell M70 1:21:41
Mike Hale M70 1:26:15
Peter Ryan M65 1:30:31
5 km walk
Haydn Gawne M70 35:07
Erika Blake W60 39:22
Elaine Dance W65 39:22
Val Millard W70 40:59
Lynne Schickert W75 41:00
John Brambley M75 41:54
Grace Hollin W60 42:41
V8   42:55
Rosa Wallis W70 43:26
Priscilla Wilson W35 44:21
Sofia Carson W55 45:15
Bob Fergie M80 45:32
Gail Castensen W60 49:23
Jo Richardson W65 49:24
Neil McRae M65 49:46
Brian Dalton M65 52:55

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events