Woodman Point – November 27 2022

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

10 km Run
1st F – Elizabeth Gomez W40 44:12
1st M – Akos Gyarmathy M65 47:38
2nd M – Jan Brankaer M40 47:43
3rd M – John Pentecost M60 48:23
2nd F – Angela Hon W40 51:32
Michael Pascoe M60 51:40
Paul Every M55 52:55
3rd F – Rochelle Airey W50 53:23
Liz Bryson W70 53:44
Peter Brooke M60 55:02
V4 55:59
Wendy Grace W65 56:17
Julie Wilson W65 57:15
Charlie Chan M70 58:36
V3 59:25
Brett Montgomery M45 1:00:20
Paul Squires M50 1:01:12
Shalini Watson W50 1:02:20
Madeline Radestock W60 1:05:19
Gopal Gupta M55 1:06:35
Andy Wong M45 1:09:06
Janne Wells W50 1:11:39
5 km Run
V2 24:10
1st M – Simon McGarvie M55 26:07
1st F – Sandi Keenan W55 26:10
2nd M – Mark Hewitt M70 26:52
2nd F – Margaret Saunders W65 26:59
3rd M – John Panegyres M55 27:36
3rd F – Lori Sexton W60 28:24
Eddie Marcus M50 28:30
Sally Smith W45 29:05
V101 29:10
Gillian Young W75 29:36
Xinhuan Yan M45 30:37
V5 30:57
Bob Britton M60 30:59
Isolde Tietz W70 31:33
Lorna McGavock W45 31:41
Trisha Griffiths W45 32:15
V1 32:48
Tracy Delane-Squires W55 32:54
David Carr M90 33:23
Steve Barrie M60 33:27
Stephen Grannells M55 36:21
Bob Schickert M80 37:34
Mel Montgomery W40 38:03
Greg Wilson M75 40:36
Hazel Stephen W75 40:51
10 km Walk
1st F – Karyn Tolardo W55 1:07:28
1st M – Victor Munoz M65 1:10:55
2nd F – Marcela Ruiz W60 1:16:25
5 km Walk
1st M – John McDonagh M70 35:13
2nd M – Johan Hagedoorn M75 35:28
3rd M – Haydn Gawne M75 39:01
1st Pram – Jason Kell M45 39:34
1st F – Delia Baldock W60 39:36
2nd F – Peggy Macliver W75 41:28
3rd F – Lynne Schickert W80 42:55
Gary Fisher M70 42:57
Grace Hollin W65 44:45
Jackie Halberg W75 45:49
Erika Fardig W65 47:15
Steve Travell M65 48:59
Margaret Bennett W80 53:29
Julie Wood W70 53:30
Brian Bennett M75 53:34
Dave Hogg M60 56:31
Jenny Hogg W55 56:33
Paul Martin M80 56:40
Mike Hale M75 58:32

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events