X Pagoda – April 27 2014

Posted

in Road Results

15km Run
Kim Thomas M40 59:52
V11 59:52
V7 60:34
Ante Perdija M40 62:11
V10 62:31
Peter March M50 63:30
Chris Maher M60 63:30
Ian Carson M60 66:21
Grahak Cunningham M35 66:42
Hamish McLeod M35 66:56
Jim Langford M65 67:32
Darren Bottomley M45 68:22
Stuart MacKinnon M30 68:32
Jo Clarkson W55 68:45
Steve Hossack M50 69:38
V8 70:54
V9 70:55
Dan Baldwin M40 71:49
V3 72:30
Ross Keane M50 72:39
Tristan Bell M45 72:54
Prabuddha Nicol M55 72:58
Sue Bourn W45 73:07
Akos Gyarmathy M55 73:47
Keith Miller M65 73:54
Mark Dawson M50 74:36
Karen Peace W40 74:55
Jackson Wong M45 75:30
Jim Klinge M65 75:59
Raymond Gimi M50 78:10
Maree Brown W45 78:35
Brian Bennett M65 81:05
Elizabeth McFarland W55 83:25
John Fisher M50 88:02
Mike Khan M65 88:53
Carol Bowman W55 88:59
Lorraine Lopes W70 89:01
Graham Thornton M70 89:41
John Talbot M65 90:08
Sam Farman W50 91:11
Frank Price M60 91:41
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 91:49
V6 95:36
V5 1:40:48
Bob Schickert M70 1:52:42
10Km Run
Sandra Stockman W45 44:04
Rod Hamilton M50 44:52
David Adams M35 45:17
Clare Wardle W35 47:18
V14 47:47
V4 49:00
V12 52:15
Richard Blurton M60 54:35
Denise Newport W50 55:02
Kirstin McGregor W45 61:17
Hamish McGlashan M75 61:18
Sarah Ladwig W65 62:01
Sally Floyd W45 63:04
Richard Danks M70 65:25
John Byrne M65 65:44
Paul Martin M70 66:47
Rebecca MacKinnon W30 70:52
John Dance M60 91:59
5Km Run
Giovanni Puglisi M60 20:00
Paul Hughes M60 20:35
Amanda Walker W45 21:01
George Fish M65 21:33
Bernard Mangan M55 21:40
John Allen M55 22:15
Bruce Wilson M65 22:44
Dante Giacomin M45 23:53
Margaret Saunders W60 24:27
Claire Walkley W45 25:06
Frank Gardiner M60 25:15
Carmel Meyer W50 25:29
Gail James W50 25:40
Lisa Limonas W45 25:47
Dave Roberts M70 26:39
Ivan Brown M65 27:45
Delia Baldock W50 27:51
Bronwyn Smith W40 28:42
Nick Miletic M60 30:29
Merv Jones M70 30:32
Eamonn McNulty M55 30:49
Gary Fisher M60 30:53
Roger Walsh M70 30:53
V13 31:44
Robyn Dunlop W40 31:55
Katrina Tyza W35 32:01
Brian Smith M75 32:37
Andrea Byrne W30 33:08
Aldo Giacomin M75 33:26
Steve Clark M70 34:45
Sue Lloyd W60 37:32
Sheila Maslen W75 40:29
Margaret Bennett W70 42:16
Cecil Walkley M80 44:08
15Km Walk
Karen Tolardo W45 1:47:05
Liz Neville W60 1:59:46
John Smith M75 2:00:29
John Brambley M70 2:00:42
Lynne Schickert W70 2:00:48
Peter Ryan M60 2:03:40
Sofia Carson W50 2:15:27
10Km Walk
V1 62:31
V2 62:31
V15 63:09
V16 63:09
Denise Viala W60 87:55
Elaine Dance W60 87:55
Ann Turner W75 94:24
5Km Walk
Ray Hall M80 39:42
John McDonagh M65 39:43
Jeni Shillington W55 40:20
Joseph Patroni M55 40:39
Colin James M55 41:50
Rosa Wallis W70 42:09
Kirt Johnson M85 42:09
Ray Lawrence M85 44:25
Bob Neville M80 44:27
Jim Barnes M70 44:27
Patricia Hopkins W70 45:21
Pat Ainsworth W75 47:30
Margaret Warren W75 48:32
Morris Warren M75 48:33
Mitch Loly M70 52:15
Leo Hassam M80 59:39

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events