Yokine – February 21 2021

Posted

in Road Results

Results queries should be emailed to: mawaresults@outlook.com

9 km Run
V5 34:28
1st M. Simon McGarvie M55 36:05
2nd M. Martin O’Connell M50 37:00
3rd M. Glenn Rogers M55 37:14
Gerrit Myburgh M45 39:20
1st F. Clare Wardle W45 40:08
2nd F. Sophie Giles W45 40:20
Mark Kerr M50 40:34
John Pentecost M60 41:32
Ian Carson M65 41:59
Andrew Grosas M55 42:12
John Lucas M60 42:31
Akos Gyarmathy M65 42:38
Zane Walsh M40 42:51
Jonathan Lester M50 42:52
V1 42:55
Keith Miller M70 43:45
Mickey Muroi M60 44:04
3rd F. Heather Longworth W50 44:08
Mark Dawson M55 44:26
Lourens Jacobs M50 44:57
V6 47:19
V8 47:27
Brian Greenhalgh M50 47:28
Chris Pattinson W65 48:15
Leon Mitchell M40 48:30
Don Pattinson M65 49:04
Mark Sivyer M70 49:23
Julie Wilson W65 49:48
Wayne Taylor M60 50:09
Nick Franey M60 50:11
Anne Young W45 50:22
V7 50:33
Milton Mavrick M65 52:25
Rashanthi Wanigasekera W45 55:10
Noelene Treen W60 55:34
Silke Peglow W50 56:03
Ngaio Kerr W50 56:43
Greg Wilson M70 58:08
Tim Inglis M60 1:00:15
V11 1:04:47
V10 1:04:47
Donato Lombardi M50 1:09:10
6 km Run
1st M. Tristan Bell M55 26:55
2nd M. Ross Keane M55 29:12
3rd M. David Boyd M50 30:18
V4 30:19
Mercurio Cicchini M70 30:26
David Baird M75 31:03
Mark Hewitt M65 31:14
1st F. Rochelle Airey W50 31:19
2nd F. Ceri Morton W35 31:46
3rd F. Lori Sexton W55 33:07
Gayle Craft W65 33:14
V12 33:15
Paul Falconer M60 33:19
Cherrie Byrnes W50 33:38
Jeanette Tiverios W60 35:34
Sandra Rourke W50 35:40
Audra Rimmer W50 35:56
Cherie Perrella W30 36:39
Sofia Dumlao W40 36:43
Rod Bickers M60 39:35
Kerry Bickers W60 39:37
John Talbot M70 44:08
Karen Alford W55 44:37
Debbie Price W50 46:33
Bob Schickert M75 46:33
Alan Cassels M75 50:27
3 km Run
1st M. Ian Cotton M55 12:02
2nd M. Patrick Jones M45 12:53
3rd M. Randy Hobbs M60 15:40
Graeme Dahl M70 15:51
Ivan Brown M75 16:33
1st F. Lorna McGavock W45 17:40
Vic Waters M75 19:35
Peter Hopper M75 20:02
Richard Blurton M70 21:54
Maurice Creagh M70 22:48
V3 27:27
V2 27:27
9 km Walk
1st M. Johan Hagedoorn M75 1:04:33
2nd F. Irene Ferris W65 1:17:10
6 km Walk
1st M. Jason Kell M45 46:19
1st F. Peggy Macliver W75 47:07
2nd F. Erika Blake W65 48:27
3rd F. Elizabeth Gomez W40 50:10
Grace Hollin W60 51:15
Lynne Schickert W75 51:52
2nd M. Jim Barnes M75 59:05
3rd M. John Fisher M60 59:10
Mike Hale M70 1:00:07
Michael Cyran M45 1:05:20
Maja Zivanovic W30 1:05:20
Suzanne Renton W70 1:07:51
Roy Hart M70 1:07:53
Geoff O’Brien M70 1:07:54
3 km Walk
1st M. Mike Anderson M70 21:00
1st F. Delia Baldock W55 22:06
2nd F. Roma Barnett W70 25:21
2nd M. Arnold Jenkins M75 26:37
3rd F. Marg Forden W75 27:21
3rd M. Jeff Whittam M85 29:31
Deborah Franey W60 30:25
Roselyne Pillay W70 31:51
Sofia Carson W60 31:52
Neil McRae M65 32:07
Liz Dewhurst W35 33:37
Lesley Dowling W60 48:24
Pamela English W75 48:26

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

10,000m Result

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events