Yokine – March 31 2019

Posted

in Road Results

9km Run
V4 29:28
1. Jameson Hick M40 33:28
2. Mitch Cleasby M55 35:41
V32 35:58
1. Clare Wardle W40 37:41
3. Martin O’Connell M50 37:43
V23 38:09
Bob Lane M70 38:13
Ian Hannaby M50 38:24
Victor Popescu M50 38:48
V15 38:57
V24 39:28
Akos Gyarmathy M60 40:28
Craig Lines M45 40:50
2. Clare Rice W40 40:54
3. Melinda Evans W35 41:32
Bob Colligan M60 41:35
Zane Walsh M35 41:36
V6 42:02
V17 42:41
V16 42:48
Keith Miller M70 42:51
David Baird M75 43:38
Karen March W55 43:57
Lourens Jacobs M45 44:27
V36 45:31
Wayne Taylor M55 45:41
V33 45:51
Gavin Bain M50 46:10
V34 48:19
V26 48:34
Denise Newport W55 48:48
V21 48:49
Claire Walkley W50 49:04
V18 49:30
V22 50:19
Sherree Merchant W45 50:55
Silke Peglow W50 51:20
Janne Wells W50 52:55
Tim Inglis M60 52:59
V35 53:06
Richelle Breen W35 53:24
Noelene Treen W60 54:32
V29 59:02
Ruth Metcalf W55 1:00:57
V20 1:04:31
Sharlene May W40 1:05:21
V30 1:08:25
Frank Price M65 1:17:35
6km Run
1. Kevin Johnson M60 23:27
2. Craig Goldfinch M45 25:35
3. Ralph Henderson M70 26:34
Russell Smith M55 28:35
1. Rochelle Airey W50 30:21
2. Robin King W60 30:29
3. Sally-Anne Smith W40 30:32
Julie Wilson W65 31:27
V12 31:51
V11 32:18
Ceri Morton W35 33:08
Liz Dewhurst W30 33:25
Gary Fisher M65 33:33
Sandra Rourke W50 33:57
Mal Vernon M60 34:56
Roy Hart M70 35:15
V3 36:22
Stephen Grannells M55 36:37
V10 36:40
Alastair Wallace M60 37:15
Shirley Bode W60 38:01
V31 39:03
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 40:44
Rohan Thompson M40 41:09
Jackie Halberg W70 41:41
V5 42:17
Hazel Stephen W70 45:06
V9 51:13
3km Run
1. Matt Byles M35 10:16
V7 10:17
V1 10:47
V2 11:23
2. Mark Kerr M45 12:24
V28 12:50
3. Randy Hobbs M55 13:50
Frank Gardiner M65 14:01
Syd Parke M65 14:05
V8 14:46
V27 15:13
V19 16:12
1. Delia Baldock W55 16:27
V13 16:31
Peter Hopper M70 16:48
2. Jenny Audsley W55 17:11
3. Stephanie Manuel W45 18:18
Mickey Muroi M60 18:51
Theresa Howe W65 19:42
Ginny Mulvey W60 19:57
Merv Jones M75 20:34
V14 20:38
Karen Alford W50 20:49
Neil McRae M65 28:12
9km Walk
1. Karyn Tolardo W50 59:23
2. Wendy Farrow W50 1:00:11
1. Lui Cecotti M70 1:02:55
3. Justine Stewart W30 1:06:05
2. Mike Hale M70 1:13:06
Irene Ferris W65 1:16:59
6km Walk
V37 43:35
1. Elaine Dance W65 49:40
2. Erika Blake W60 49:41
1. Bob Fergie M80 54:27
3. Jo Richardson W65 57:08
Lesley Dowling W60 57:09
2. Mark Hewitt M65 57:10
V25 1:05:16
3. Russell Saunders M50 1:05:17
3km Walk
1. Christian D’argent M60 16:59
2. Richard Blurton M65 24:28
3. Joseph Patroni M60 25:11
Arnold Jenkins M70 25:22
John Talbot M70 25:55
1. Lorna Lauchlan W85 28:02
Jeff Whittam M80 28:03
2. Priscilla Wilson W40 28:06
Rex Bruce M75 28:09
3. Jo Patroni W30 30:38
Roselyne Pillay W70 31:38
Brian Dalton M65 38:00

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events