2013 / 14

  • June 2014

  • Wireless Hill – July 20 2014

    Race Director: Chris Reid 9.5km Run Kim Thomas M40 38:10 Steve Weller M35 38:49 Ante Perdija M40 39:39 Ian Carson M60 41:19 Peter March M50 41:49 Stuart MacKinnon M30 42:31 Giovanni Puglisi M60 42:57 V8 42:58 Mark Dawson M50 43:30 Ross Keane M50 43:56 Steve Hossack M50 43:58 Hamish McLeod M35 43:59 V7 44:16 V6…

  • ECAC – July 17 2014

    *State Record 2000m Todd Ingraham M40 6:26.1 Clare Wardle W35 8:03.3 Maurice Creagh M65 9:00.7 David Carr M80 9:40.7 Carol Bowman W55 9:48.4 2000m walk Declan Tingay VIS 9:54.5 Lynne Schickert W70 14:49.1 400m Colin Smith M50 62.2 Todd Ingraham M40 64.6 Sue Bourn W45 74.6 Clare Wardle W35 75.0 David Carr M80 89.9 Irwin…

  • Club Half Marathon – July 13 2014

    21.2km Run Men Stuart MacKinnon M30 96:01 Steve Weller M35 88:11 Grahak Cunningham M35 92:34 Ed Litton M35 1:42:39 David Adams M35 1:42:45 Tony Smith M40 86:53 Ante Perdija M40 88:49 Clinton Bishop M40 2:44:25 Chris Neilon M40 2:51:44 Jim Farr M45 1:48:40 Peter March M50 91:22 Kim Tucker M50 95:26 Rod Hamilton M50 96:46…

  • ECAC – July 10 2014

    800m Todd Ingraham M40 2:21.8 Colin Smith M50 2:43.6 Mickey Muroi M55 2:58.4 Maurice Creagh M65 3:06.5 Carol Bowman W55 3:29.3 Aubrey Davie M75 4:04.9 1500m Todd Ingraham M40 4:39.5 David Lee M30 5:12.9 Mickey Muroi M55 5:57.8 Maurice Creagh M65 6:28.1 David Carr M80 7:59.9 Aubrey Davie M75 8:42.3 1500m walk Karyn Tolardo W45…

  • Sharks – July 6 2014

    10km Handicap Run Time H/Cap Actual Jeremy Savage M35 65:45 14:22 51:23 Chris Neilon M40 67:07 17:04 50:03 Janet Jiang W45 67:26 2:55 64:31 John Fisher M50 68:17 17:04 51:13 Jon Storey M40 68:34 9:42 58:52 Clare Wardle W35 68:36 22:17 46:19 Nick Miletic M60 68:45 9:11 59:34 Ian Carson M60 69:01 26:22 42:39 David…

  • 2014 State 10km Walk Championships

    Name Age Group Time Placing Sonia Tingay W40 76:54 1st Karyn Tolardo W45 64:09 1st Cheryl-Lee Dean W45 64:28 2nd Wendy Farrow W45 68:34 3rd Lynne Schickert W70 79:04 1st Garry Hastie M50 54:11 1st Tom Lenane M55 69:27 1st Lucio Cecotti M65 DQ John Smith M75 78:17 1st

  • ECAC – July 3 2014

    *Pending Australian Record 200m Colin Smith M50 29.3 Alex Purcell VIS 32.3 Mike O’Reilly M70 36.0 David Carr M80 42.6 Terese Carr VIS 44.7 Lynne Schickert W70 52.7 Bob Fawcett M60 54.8 60m Colin Smith M50 8.9 Alex Purcell VIS 9.4 Lynne Schickert W70 18.3 300m Colin Smith M50 45.9 David Carr M80 59.4 Mike…

  • Bardon Bash – June 29 2014

    13km Run Kim Thomas M40 50:29 Tony Smith M40 51:24 Steve Weller M35 51:49 Tony Smith M35 52:12 Lachlan Marr M50 53:12 Grahak Cunningham M35 54:21 Rod Hamilton M50 54:36 V24 54:55 V27 54:55 Stuart MacKinnon M30 55:54 Mickey Muroi M55 56:10 Jim Langford M65 56:53 George Fish M65 57:31 Bjorn Dybdahl M60 58:37 V9…

  • ECAC – June 26 2014

    *State Record 60m Colin Smith M50 8.6 Alex Purcell VIS 9.2 Bob Schickert M70 10.5 Bob Fawcett M60 11.3 Alex Purcell VIS 9.7 Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 ? Lynne Schickert W70 13.8 Carolyn Fawcett W60 16.1 1500m Kim Thomas M40 5:15.1 Andrew Davison M50 5:17.1 David Solomon M45 5:21.5 Mickey Muroi M55 5:48.9 Maurice Creagh M65…

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events