2014 / 15

  • ECAC – October 1 2015

    100m David Solomon M50 14.4 Kathy Lawson W45 14.5 Rob Colton M50 15.3 Fiona Leonard W45 15.4 Clare Wardle W40 16.2 Fran Cherry W50 16.6 Brenda Painter W70 19.2 Gabriella Alfonso Vis 20.1 Lynne Schickert W70 25.0 600m David Solomon M50 1:53.3 Rob Colton M50 1:54.0 Fiona Leonard W45 1:54.3 Clare Wardle W40 2:01.4 Phil…

  • Mullaloo Magic – September 27 2015

    13k Run V5 50:03 Hamish McLeod M40 51:41 Tony Smith M40 56:32 V25 57:48 John Allen M55 1:00:27 Akos Gyarmathy M55 1:01:21 Mark Dawson M50 1:01:55 V14 1:02:35 V27 1:02:53 Karen March W50 1:03:05 V10 1:03:09 V3 1:03:28 Keith Miller M65 1:03:40 V4 1:05:39 Jackson Wong M50 1:05:46 Mickey Muroi M55 1:06:22 V33 1:08:46 Michael…

  • Claypit Circuit – September 20 2015

    10 km Run V3 37:06 Kim Thomas M40 39:08 Clare Wardle W40 42:52 V12 43:29 Alex Tinniswood M30 44:49 John Allen M55 44:54 V17 45:21 Keith Miller M65 46:20 Bernard Mangan M60 46:36 Brian Bennett M65 46:44 Geoff Bailey M40 46:45 Karen March W50 46:55 V16 47:51 Clive Choate M60 49:39 Mickey Muroi M55 50:26…

  • Darlington Dash – September 13 2015

    14 km Run V4 53:56 Stuart MacKinnon M30 58:41 Matt Snell M40 59:27 Tony Smith M35 1:01:23 Bryant Burman M40 1:01:41 V12 1:03:37 Clare Wardle W40 1:04:27 Akos Gyarmathy M55 1:04:45 Herman du Plessis M50 1:05:18 Brian Bennett M65 1:06:27 V2 1:08:07 Geoff Bailey M40 1:11:07 Wayne Bertram M50 1:12:12 Jackson Wong M50 1:12:36 Kim…

  • Mattagarup Run – September 6 2015

    10k Run Hamish McLeod M40 39:56 Chris Maher M60 40:11 V14 43:54 Akos Gyarmathy M55 44:24 V2 44:39 Alex Tinniswood M30 44:45 Mark Dawson M50 44:51 Brian Bennett M65 45:07 Russell Smith M50 45:45 Nicki du Plessis W45 45:56 V12 46:00 Alan Gray M50 46:03 Herman du Plessis M50 46:05 David Adams M35 46:07 Jim…

  • City Rail – August 23 2015

    10.7k Run Kim Thomas M40 40:19 Hamish McLeod M40 41:43 Matt Snell M40 44:45 Stuart MacKinnon M30 46:14 John Allen M55 46:35 Mark Dawson M50 46:49 V4 47:03 V7 47:04 Akos Gyarmathy M55 47:06 Brian Bennett M65 47:28 Ralph Henderson M65 47:57 Nicki du Plessis W45 48:31 Ross Keane M50 49:18 Alex Tinniswood M30 49:22…

  • Nedlands – August 16 2015

    10k Run V21 37:55 V16 40:10 Stuart MacKinnon M30 41:56 Bryant Burman M40 42:26 Ian Carson M60 43:48 Hamish McLeod M40 43:57 Clare Wardle W40 44:11 V14 45:03 Akos Gyarmathy M55 45:23 Ralph Henderson M65 45:54 Brian Bennett M65 46:11 Herman du Plessis M50 46:32 Nicki du Plessis W45 46:32 Sheila Maslen W75 47:17 V3…

  • Kings Park CC – August 9 2015

    10 km Run Trevor Scott M55 38:33 V14 40:24 V16 41:03 V12 42:24 Rob Colton M50 42:29 John Allen M55 43:41 Brian Bennett M65 45:25 Mark Dawson M50 45:40 V13 46:37 Clarke Hendry M55 46:51 V15 46:51 Nicki du Plessis W45 47:37 Wayne Bertram M50 48:13 V4 48:34 V10 51:49 Sandra Rourke W45 52:02 V11…

  • July 2015

  • Racecourse – August 2 2015

    10k Run V8 36:11 V3 39:25 Kim Thomas M40 39:26 Hamish McLeod M40 39:46 Stuart MacKinnon M30 41:43 V25 42:14 Clare Wardle W40 42:50 Ante Perdija M40 43:09 John Allen M55 43:10 Ross Keane M50 43:36 Ian Carson M60 43:58 V22 44:53 Ralph Henderson M65 44:57 Jim Klinge M65 44:59 V30 45:11 V31 45:19 V19…

Search

Latest News …

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Winter programme 2024

2023/2024 Coaching/Training Programme

Upcoming Events