August 2018

Posted on

Club Tops 2017-18

Posted on

April 2018

Posted on

ECAC – April 19 2018

Posted on

*State Record

200m
Chris Neale M45 25.1
Lee Stergiou M45 25.3
Bernie Riviere M50 26.9
Yoshi Muroi Vis 26.9
Patrick Jones M45 29.1
Barbara Blurton W65 32.5
Mike O Reilly M75 37.2
David Carr M85 37.8* (-0.7)
John McShane M50 30.2
Des Walsh M60 30.4
Barry Newell M60 31.6
Brandon Hannaby Vis 40.7
Cecil Walkley M85 2:06.9
Carmel Meyer W55 33.5
Maureen Keshwar W65 35.5
Delia Baldock W55 36.7
Peggy Macliver W70 37.3
Carol Bowman W60 38.7
1500m
Patrick Jones M45 5:07.1
Vanessa Carson W35 5:08.4
Rob Cattrall M60 5:17.2
Yoshi Muroi Vis 5:24.0
Ian Hannaby M50 5:41.7
Campbell Till M60 5:49.1
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 5:49.8
Alan Gray M55 5:59.5
Micky Muroi M60 6:12.1
Bruce Wilson M70 6:14.2
Bob Hull M70 6:19.6
Dante Giacomin M45 6:34.3
Steve Fuller M65 6:15.5
Simone Solomon W50 6:29.6
Maurice Creagh M70 7:09.0
Brandon Hannaby Vis 7:52.7
Des Walsh M60 7:53.0
Cecil Walkley M85 n/t
1500m walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 7:59.1
Wendy Farrow W50 9:28.4
Haydn Gawne M70 9:30.1
60m
Lee Stergiou M45 7.8
Bernie Riviere M50 8.1
Yoshi Muroi Vis 8.1
Ian Hannaby M50 8.2
Dawson Miller M50 8.6
Patrick Jones M45 9.1
Jenn Parker W45 9.2
Mary Vis 9.6
Nick Fairweather M65 11.2
Jenn Parker W45 9.1
Des Walsh M60 9.1
Bob Hull M70 10.8
Brandon Hannaby Vis 12.2
Simone Solomon W50 10.1
Andrea Penny W40 10.6
Delia Baldock W55 10.6
Lynne Schickert W75 15.5
Cecil Walkley M85 36.3
300m
Ian Hannaby M50 44.5
Patrick Jones M45 48.4
Yoshi Muroi Vis 50.6
John McShane M50 52.0
Barry Newell M60 53.6
     
Barbara Blurton W65 53.4
Mary Vis 54.1
Carol Bowman W60 61.2
Simone Solomon W50 63.3
Cecil Walkley M85 3:27.6
     
Maureen Keshwar W65 59.2
David Carr M85 59.9
Delia Baldock W55 60.3
Peggy Macliver W70 61.3
Mike O Reilly M75 62.4
3000m
Yoshi Muroi Vis 10:56.7
Vanessa Carson W35 11:01.0
Rob Cattrall M60 11:08.4
Patrick Jones M45 11:22.7
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 12:26.7
Alan Gray M55 12:47.2
Graeme Dahl M65 12:49.1
Ian Hannaby M50 12:59.8
Bob Hull M70 13:02.7
Micky Muroi M60 13:15.8
Bruce Wilson M70 13:19.0
Dante Giacomin M45 13:52.5
Gillian Young W70 14:05.7*
Brandon Hannaby Vis 15:25.7
Simone Solomon W50 15:28.5
Maurice Creagh M70 15:37.9
Bob Schickert M75 16:33.9
3000m walk
Karyn Tolardo W50 17:00.9
Wendy Farrow W50 19:41.3
Haydn Gawne M70 20:33.7
Lynne Schickert W75 23:49.6
Weight
Todd Davey M50 15.83m
Alex De Silva Vis 14.08m
Matt Staunton M40 13.03m
Jenn Parker W45 9.60m
Janne Wells W45 8.28m
Andrea Penny W40 5.40m
Shot
Todd Davey M50 15.55m
Matt Staunton M40 11.80m
Alex De Silva Vis 9.01m
Jenn Parker W45 9.01m
Janne Wells W45 6.49m

March 2018

Posted on

WAAS – April 17 2018

Posted on

 

60m
Greg Brennan M45 7.8
Matt McCree Vis 8.2
Rachael Coate Vis 8.7
Sue Coate W50 8.8
     
Barrie Kernaghan M75 9.5
Lynne Choate W65 9.7
Greg Kennedy M65 9.7
Ivo Davies M70 9.8
     
Ian Hannaby M45 8.3
Juliana Kelly W50 9.5
Des Walsh M60 9.5
Delia Baldock W55 10.6
Peggy Macliver W70 10.7
     
Mandy Mason W50 8.6
Julie Wilson W60 11.5
Johan Hagedoorn M70 11.6
Mike Anderson M65 12.6
Ted Miller M70 14.2
400m
Ian Hannaby M45 60.9
Mark Dawson M55 66.6
Hans Venter M50 68.2
John McShane M50 70.1
     
Fiona Leonard W50 68.7
Lisa Limonas W45 69.8
Barrie Kernaghan M75 77.5
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 81.3
     
Des Walsh M60 69.5
Juliana Kelly W50 77.0
Ivan Brown M70 86.6
Julie Wilson W60 1:30.6
     
Delia Baldock W55 85.4
Graeme Dahl M65 87.0
Peggy Macliver W70 88.0
100m
Greg Brennan M45 12.8
Mandy Mason W50 14.0
Barrie Kernaghan M75 15.7
Ivo Davies M70 16.1
     
Juliana Kelly W50 15.6
Lynne Choate W65 16.2
Ted Miller M70 17.4
Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 22.1
     
Matt McCree Vis 13.0
Rachael Coate Vis 14.4
Sue Coate W50 14.7
Julie Wilson W60 19.5
     
Delia Baldock W55 17.4
Peggy Macliver W70 18.0
Mike Anderson M65 21.4
5000m
Chris Gould M40 16:31.9
Clare Wardle W40 19:09.4
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 20:51.6
Alan Gray M55 21:39.0
Mark Dawson M55 21:51.4
Ian Hannaby M45 22:01.9
Andrew Duncan (walk) M50 24:01.4
3000m
Graeme Dahl M65 12:49.2
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 12:56.1
Hans Venter M50 13:15.5
Julie Wilson W60 16:06.0
Johan Hagedoorn (walk) M70 20:04.5
High Jump
Rachael Coate Vis 1.65m
Hans Venter M50 1.40m
Sue Coate W50 1.30m
Ossi Igel M65 1.30m
Lisa Limonas W45 1.25m
Gay Wyatt W60 1.05m
Carol Bowman W60 0.99m
Javelin
Janne Wells W45 20.07m
Chris Schelfhout W50 19.14m
Norman Stanger M80 16.80m
Maurice Patten Vis 23.14m
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 24.05m
Greg Kennedy M65 17.19m
Rob Shand M85 16.69m
Sue Coate W50 26.36m
Rachael Coate Vis 23.63m
Gay Wyatt W60 10.12m
Ossi Igel M65 32.10m
Des Walsh M60 20.10m
Matt McCree Vis 26.12m
Shot
Norman Stanger M80 7.83m
Maurice Patten Vis 8.22m
Rob Shand M85 5.65m
Gay Wyatt W60 5.42m
Ossi Igel M65 11.64m
Sue Coate W50 9.87m
Janne Wells W45 6.45m
Sal Sims W35 7.21m
Chris Schelfhout W50 7.28m

ECAC – April 12 2018

Posted on
100m
Lee Stergiou M45 12.5
Chris Neale M45 12.5
Mike O Reilly M75 17.4
Peggy Macliver W70 17.5
Brandon Hannaby Vis 17.8
Greg Kennedy M65 19.6
Cecil Walkley M85 56.1
>800m
Ian Hannaby M50 2:30.0
Vanessa Carson W35 2:37.0
Fiona Leonard W50 2:37.4
Rob Cattrall M60 2:44.6
Alan Gray M55 2:56.0
Bob Hull M70 3:16.0
Chris Neale M45 2:52.8
Jenn Parker W45 2:59.7
Donna Abbey W45 3:04.1
Graeme Dahl M65 3:07.5
Janne Wells W45 3:16.6
Dante Giacomin M45 3:16.6
Brandon Hannaby Vis 3:22.1
Gillian Young W70 3:26.2
Barry Newell M60 3:26.2
Carol Bowman W60 3:33.4
Cecil Walkley M85 9:13.0
200m
Chris Neale M45 25.5
Lee Stergiou M45 25.6
Ian Hannaby M50 27.6
Fiona Leonard W50 31.8
Cecil Walkley M85 2:10.6
Barry Newell M60 32.9
Delia Baldock W55 36.9
Mike O Reilly M75 37.0
Peggy Macliver W70 38.7
Brandon Hannaby Vis 41.9
Julie Wilson W60 42.7
1 mile
Rob Cattrall M60 5:48.0
Fiona Leonard W50 6:22.7
Vanessa Carson W35 6:24.2
Alan Gray M55 6:33.5
Bob Hull M70 6:54.5
Graeme Dahl M65 7:06.8
Dante Giacomin M45 7:11.4
Gillian Young W70 7:21.0
Andrew Duncan (walk) M50 7:27.2
Ian Hannaby M50 7:43.6
Brandon Hannaby Vis 7:43.6
Julie Wilson W60 8:16.5
John McDonagh (walk) M65 11:23.6
Cecil Walkley M85 18:42.2
80m Hurdles
Jenn Parker W45 17.4
Greg Kennedy M65 17.6
Ian Hannaby M50 19.0
Jenn Parker W45 17.2
Delia Baldock W55 17.9
Ian Hannaby M50 19.1
Discus
Jessica Siviour Vis 46.27m
Ossi Igel M65 37.39m
Jenn Parker W45 33.35m
Tim Lyons M55 32.57m
Liv Lyons Vis 27.60m
Janne Wells W45 20.40m
Weight
Ossi Igel M65 16.08m
Tim Lyons M55 13.80m
Liv Lyons Vis 12.20m
Jenn Parker W45 8.82m
Janne Wells W45 6.95m

WAAS – April 10 2018

Posted on
200m
Nicola Hibbert W35 29.0
Fiona Leonard W50 30.7
Barrie Kernaghan M75 31.6
Andrew Woodward M45 41.0
Ian Hannaby M45 27.5
Michael Byrne M65 29.0
Mark Dawson M55 32.7
Ivo Davies M70 32.9
Juliana Kelly W50 32.2
Carol Bowman W60 36.6
Johan Hagedoorn M70 40.3
Mike Anderson M65 46.5
1500m
Chris Gould M40 4:22.2
Xander van Rijen M50 4:39.7
Petra Jerejian W40 5:13.5
Fiona Leonard W50 5:39.5
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 5:49.1
Ian Hannaby M45 6:03.5
Hans Venter M50 6:07.3
Ivan Brown M70 6:40.7
Karyn Gower W55 6:43.7
Des Walsh M60 7:21.4
60m
Adrian McKenzie M45 7.2
Paul Jeffery M40 7.5
Mandy Mason W50 8.6
Nicola Hibbert W35 9.1
Ian Hannaby M45 8.3
Sue Coate W50 8.8
Michael Byrne M65 9.0
Barrie Kernaghan M75 9.8
Des Walsh M60 9.2
Juliana Kelly W50 9.5
Delia Baldock W55 10.6
Gay Wyatt W60 11.4
3000m
Chris Gould M40 10:12.7
Trevor Scott M55 10:12.7
Paul Mitchell Vis 11:03.8
Petra Jerejian W40 11:13.3
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 12:15.2
Ian Hannaby M45 13:09.5
Hans Venter M50 13:21.5
Karyn Gower W55 14:16.6
3000m walk
Jason Kell M40 19:14.0
Johan Hagedoorn M70 20:16.0
Long Jump
Paul Jeffery M40 5.96m
Dave Wyatt M65 4.45m
Sue Coate W50 4.04m
Gay Wyatt W60 3.31m
Carol Bowman W60 2.79m
Mike Anderson M65 2.49m
Triple Jump
Gay Wyatt W60 6.74m
Javelin
Sue Coate W50 29.70m
Cheryl McMahon W40 26.93m
Des Walsh M60 20.96m
Mish Iskra W40 20.90m
Janne Wells W45 19.47m
Norman Stanger M80 16.09m
Gay Wyatt W60 11.30m
Hammer
Cheryl McMahon W40 31.75m
Mish Iskra W40 24.00m
Janne Wells W45 21.37m
Norman Stanger M80 19.84m

WAAS – April 3 2018

Posted on

*State Record

100m
Greg Brennan M45 12.7
Barrie Kernaghan M75 15.1
Norm Richards M80 15.9
Lynne Choate W65 16.0
     
Adrian McKenzie M45 11.5
Nicola Hibbert W35 14.2
Ivo Davies M70 16.1
Mark Dawson M55 17.4
     
Lisa Limonas W45 14.5
Delia Baldock W55 17.3
Brandon Hannaby Vis 17.5
Johan Hagedoorn M70 19.5
800m
Jaycob Kell Vis 2:11.3
Ian Hannaby M45 2:31.9
Petra Jerejian W40 2:32.8
Jason Kell M40 2:33.9
Campbell Till M60 2:35.5
Fiona Leonard W50 2:35.7
Clare Wardle W40 2:37.3
Mark Dawson M55 2:44.7
Marg Saunders W60 2:48.1
     
Ian Cotton M50 2:30.6
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 2:59.6
David Baird M75 3:07.5
Sue Coate W50 3:07.8
Russell Johnson (SAMA) M65 3:11.9
Carmel Meyer W55 3:13.3
Ivan Brown M70 3:16.2
Janne Wells W45 3:18.1
Brandon Kennedy Vis 2:22.9
Graeme Dahl M65 3:24.0
200m
Nicola Hibbert W35 29.6
Hans Venter M50 30.6
Barrie Kernaghan M75 31.5
Mark Dawson M55 34.6
     
Fiona Leonard W50 31.5
Evo Davies M70 33.7
Norm Richards M80 34.0
Delia Baldock W55 36.6
Brandon Hannaby Vis 39.3
5000m
Jaycob Kell Vis 18:17.3
Petra Jerejian W40 19:02.1
Clare Wardle W40 19:23.4
Paul Scott-Taylor M60 21:12.3
Ian Hannaby M45 22:23.4
3000m
Graeme Dahl M65 13:21.5
Hans Venter M50 13:35.6
David Baird M75 14:26.4
Des Walsh M60 16:50.2
Christine Oldfield Vis 17:43.5
Brandon Hannaby Vis 20:26.5
3000m walk
Wendy Farrow W50 19:32.0
Johan Hagedoorn M70 19:45.0
High Jump
Nenad Peisker M60 1.53m*
Andrew Brooker M45 1.50m
Hans Venter M50 1.50m
Ossi Igel M65 1.30m
Sue Coate W50 1.30m
Jenn Parker W45 1.30m
Lisa Limonas W45 1.25m
Jaime Lovell W30 1.25m
Norm Richards M80 1.06m
Sal Sims W35 1.03m
Carol Bowman W60 0.97m
Isaac Lovell Vis 0.94m
Discus
Ossi Igel M65 37.17m
Andrew Ward M55 31.86m
Jenn Parker W45 33.63m*
Franz Schlecheter Vis 26.01m
Des Walsh M60 25.06m
Maurice Patten Vis 24.62m
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 21.75m
Sal Sims W35 21.06m
Norman Stanger M80 20.42m
Rob Shand M85 17.33m
Janne Wells W45 16.90m
Mike Anderson M65 16.58m
Shot
Ossi Igel M65 11.82m
Sue Coate W50 10.01m
Jenn Parker W45 8.90m
Maurice Patten Vis 8.20m
Sal Sims W35 7.40m
Norman Stanger M80 7.32m
Janne Wells W45 6.71m
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 6.43m
Rob Shand M85 5.96m

ECAC – March 29 2018

Posted on

*State Record

300m Hurdles
Sue Coate W50 58.7
Janne Wells W45 65.4
Harold Membrey M65 67.5
     
Wally Groom M70 64.9
Delia Baldock W55 68.2
Carol Bowman W60 76.6
     
Greg Kennedy M65 67.0
1000m
Chris Neale M45 3:09.7
Vanessa Carson W35 3:15.0*
Fiona Leonard W50 3:25.9
Chris Groom M50 3:32.8
Jack Byram Vis 3:41.4
Wayne Byram M45 3:47.4
Micky Muroi M60 3:59.1
Barbara Blurton W65 4:13.9
Dante Giacomin M45 4:18.6
Gillian Young W70 4:19.2
Des Walsh M60 4:52.2
Julie Wilson W60 4:52.2
Cecil Walkley M85 n/t
60m
Bernie Riviere M50 7.7
Lee Stergiou M45 7.8
Colin Smith M55 8.0
Melissa Foster W35 8.2
Gin Ang M50 8.3
     
Ricky Sharma Vis 7.7
Jenn Parker W45 9.0
Harold Membrey M65 9.7
Greg Kennedy M65 9.7
     
Andrea Penny W40 10.6
Delia Baldock W55 10.8
Julie Wilson W60 11.7
Lynne Schickert W75 15.1
Cecil Walkley M85 37.4
     
John Dennehy M55 10.4
Mike O Reilly M75 10.6
David Carr M85 11.6* (-0.3)
5000m
Ross Langford M40 17:01.3
Vanessa Carson W35 19:13.2
Micky Muroi M60 22:30.5
5000m walk
Andrew Duncan M50 24:38.8
Karyn Tolardo W50 29:22.4
3000m
Gillian Young W70 14:17.5
Dante Giacomin M45 14:30.8
Maurice Creagh M70 15:07.2
Des Walsh M60 15:32.9
Carol Bowman W60 15:37.4
Julie Wilson W60 15:48.7
Bob Schickert M75 16:50.2
3000m walk
John McDonagh M65 19:53.2
Haydn Gawne M70 19:57.5
Lynne Schickert W75 23:28.0
200m
Chris Neale M45 25.1
Colin Smith M55 25.7
Bernie Riviere M50 26.0
Melissa Foster W35 28.4
Patrick Jones M45 29.8
Steve Fuller M65 30.4
Cecil Walkley M85 2:10.6
 
Jenn Parker W45 30.8
Harold Membrey M65 32.9
Janne Wells W45 34.7
Delia Baldock W55 37.0
 
John Dennehy M55 35.8
Mike O Reilly M75 37.3
Carol Bowman W60 37.8
David Carr M85 38.1* (-0.7)
Julie Wilson W60 41.3
Long Jump
Melissa Foster W35 5.43m
Ricky Sharma Vis 5.40m
Jenn Parker W45 4.31m
Steve Fuller M65 3.80m
Carrie Francis W55 2.20m
Lynne Schickert W75 2.02m
Javelin
Steve Fuller M65 31.93m
Sue Coate W50 25.44m
Wally Groom M70 23.97m
Bjorn Dybdahl M60 23.29m
Janne Wells W45 20.99m
Jenn Parker W45 19.84m
Des Walsh M60 18.31m
Carol Bowman W60 11.47m
Andrea Penny W40 11.45m
Weight
Harold Membrey M65 9.02m
Maurice Patten Vis 8.68m
Jenn Parker W45 8.32m
Janne Wells W45 6.18m
Andrea Penny W40 4.78m