2018 / 2019

  • ECAC – March 7 2019

    *State Record **Pending Australian Record 100m Colin Smith M55 13.11 Mark Howard M45 14.37 Michelle Krokosz W30 14.50 David Adams M40 14.90 Cecil Walkley M85 67.52 Des Walsh M60 15.92 Nick Fairweather M65 15.98 Maureen Keshwar W65 16.50 David Carr M85 18.74* 1 mile Roscoe McDonnell M60 6:12.77 Rob Colton M55 6:15.36 Andy Abbey M50…

  • WAAS – March 5 2019

    100m David Graieg M35 12.3 Melissa Foster W40 12.5 David Adams M40 13.1 Ivo Davies M70 15.1 Cathy McCloskey W55 15.4 Stephen Crabbe M70 16.1 Barrie Kernaghan M75 16.9 Norm Richards M80 17.3 Nick Fairweather M65 16.4 Lynne Choate W65 16.7 Delia Baldock W55 17.6 Gay Wyatt W65 19.3 Tracy Gallagher W45 15.9 Carmel Meyer…

  • ECAC – February 28 2019

    *MAWA record 60m David Adams M40 9.65 Nick Fairweather M65 10.05 Maureen Keshwar W65 10.33 Barbara Blurton W65 10.76 Fran Stephens Vis 13.27 Cecil Walkley M85 38.99       Jonathan Lester M45 8.91 Greg Kennedy M70 9.78 Rob Colton M55 9.87 Bob Schickert M75 13.04 Lynne Schickert W75 15.55       Colin Smith…

  • WAAS – February 26 2019

    60m Aidan Pearson Vis 7.9 Andrew Brooker M50 8.2 David Adams M40 9.1 Juliana Kelly W50 9.8 Ivo Davies M70 9.8 Barrie Kernaghan M75 10.5 Myree McGoldrick W55 10.9 Johann Hagedoorn M75 11.8 Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 13.1 1 mile Mark Dawson M55 6:05.1 Stuart Manning M40 6:10.7 John McShane M50 6:25.3 David Baird M75 7:12.3…

  • ECAC – February 21 2019

    800m Stuart Manning M40 2:43.63 Rob Colton M55 2:51.95 Brendon Manning Vis 3:11.82 Brian Hewitt M65 3:14.28 Carmel Meyer W55 3:18.78 Carol Bowman W60 3:24.03 Cecil Walkley M85 11:22.73 300m Colin Smith M55 40.35 Andrew Brooker M50 43.57 David Adams M40 52.82 Rob Colton M55 55.94 Michelle Krokosz W30 50.52 Jenn Parker W50 50.99 Lisa…

  • WAAS – February 19 2019

    100m Tyson Gent Vis 11.5 Melissa Foster W40 13.0 Ivo Davies M70 15.9 Mark Dawson M55 16.6       John Dennehy M55 17.0 Barrie Kernaghan M75 17.1 Gay Wyatt W65 19.2 Johann Hagedoorn M75 20.7       Reilly Cunningham Vis 12.1 Stephen Crabbe M70 16.9 Irwin Barrett-Lennard M85 21.6       Tracy…

  • ECAC – February 14 2019

    100m (wind -2.1) Colin Smith M55 13.16 Jonathan Lester M45 14.12 Michelle Krokosz W30 14.84 Jenn Parker W50 15.38 Ivo Davies M70 16.59 Des Walsh M60 20.49 100m (wind -1.8) Nick Fairweather M65 16.27 Juliana Kelly W50 16.34 Barbara Blurton W65 16.56 Delia Baldock W55 18.27 Greg Kennedy M70 19.31 David Carr M85 19.38 Irwin…

  • December 2018

    December 2018

  • November 2018

    November 2018

  • WAAS – February 12 2019

    60m David Graieg M30 7.2 Rob Foster Vis 7.3 Daniel McShane Vis 7.4 Julie Gaglia W40 9.4 Tory Gaglia Vis 10.9 Barrie Kernaghan M75 11.0 Gay Wyatt W65 11.1 Des Walsh M60 9.3 Greg Kennedy M70 9.5 Ivo Davies M70 9.8 Johann Hagedoorn M75 13.6 800m Neil Morfitt M60 2:28.4 Mark Dawson M55 2:37.5 John…

Search

Latest News …

State Championships

Timetable

Information Sheet

Membership

2023/24 membership fees are $60 for Metro and $50 for Country

Follow this link for new membership or elapsed members wishing to rejoin – Membership Form

Helper Registration

Follow this link to register as a helper – Helper Registration

Programmes

Road

Sunday programme 2023 – 2024

Track and Field

Summer programme 2023-2024

2023/2024 Coaching Programme

Upcoming Events