WAAS – December 16 2014

*State Record

100m
Colin Smith M50 12.9
Campbell Till M55 13.2
Lisa Limonas W45 13.8
Nicola Hibbert Vis 14.1
Mark Dawson M50 14.3
Geoff Brayshaw M65 14.4
Barrie Kernaghan M70 14.5
Fran Cherry W50 16.6
Justin Vincent M30 12.7
Juliana Kelly W50 16.4
John Dennehy M55 16.5
Bob Schickert M70 17.8
Mike Anderson M65 19.6
Sal Sims Vis 18.3
Harrison Brown Vis 19.3
Ivan Brown M70 19.5
Lynne Schickert W70 25.5
1 mile
Todd Ingraham M40 4:55.6
Grahak Cunningham M35 5:40.7
Prabuddha Nicol M55 6:15.4
David Brook M50 6:16.2
Lee Stergiou Vis 6:44.9
John Oldfield M70 6:45.1
Maurice Creagh M65 7:00.1
Christine Oldfield W70 8:49.7
3000m
Mark Dawson M50 11:31.2
Grahak Cunningham M35 11:56.2
David Brook M50 12:38.5
Karyn Gower W50 13:26.8
Maurice Creagh M65 13:45.6
3000m walk
Lynne Schickert W70 22:27.3
Sylvia Byers W80 22:34.9
Long Jump
Lee Stergiou Vis 5.38
Justin Vincent M30 5.17
Lisa Limonas W45 4.31
Geoff Brayshaw M65 4.25
Nicola Hibbert Vis 3.81
Phil Smyth M65 3.66
Carmel Meyer W50 3.64
John Dennehy M55 3.30
Fran Cherry W50 2.89
Karyn Gower W50 2.46
Javelin
Justin Vincent M30 32.05
Geoff Brayshaw M65 28.47
Melissa Foster W35 23.22
Lisa Limonas W45 19.92
Sal Sims Vis 13.58
Juliana Kelly W50 7.97
200m % points
Justin Vincent M30 25.9 74.59
Colin Smith M50 26.0 86.81
Campbell Till M55 27.1 86.79
Mark Dawson M50 29.6 77.30
Andrew Brooker M45 27.2 79.49
Suzi Graves W45 30.3 82.08
Sue Bourn W45 30.8 79.84
Carmel Meyer W50 31.3 83.99
John Dennehy M55 33.4 69.49
Bob Schickert M70 34.5 78.32
Mercurio Cicchini M65 35.2 70.43
Mike Anderson M65 41.7 59.93
Lisa Limonas M45 29.5 81.49
Nicola Hibbert Vis 29.5 n/a
Juliana Kelly W50 37.1 68.63
Karyn Gower W50 39.2 67.81
Lynne Schickert W70 50.6 63.20
Javelin % points
Andrew Brooker M45 44.48* (steel tape)
Andrew Brooker M45 44.50 55.50
Suzi Graves W45 25.66 47.60
Carmel Meyer W50 17.51 35.20
Mercurio Cicchini M65 17.05 28.56
Sue Bourn W45 15.08 27.17
Mark Dawson M50 13.77 18.91
John Dennehy M55 13.63 19.46
Karyn Gower W50 6.87 14.16